Soccer 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Goals

1
Peyton Miller, JRF, #3

West Branch - Class 1A - River Valley - District 1A-4

40
2
Jahsiah Galvan, JRF, #9

West Liberty - Class 1A - River Valley - District 1A-6

37
3
Truman Unruh, JRF/MF, #12

Cedar Falls - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 3A-4

34
4
Mitchell Pothitakis, JRMF, #3

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

33
5
Cole Ward, JRF/MF, #9

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District 1A-5

29

Assists

1
Mitchell Pothitakis, JRMF, #3

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

39
2
Parker Davis, JRMF, #8

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District 1A-5

32
3
Zach Kline, JR#2

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 2A - Raccoon River - District 2A-7

25
4
Jahsiah Galvan, JRF, #9

West Liberty - Class 1A - River Valley - District 1A-6

18
5
Cole Ward, JRF/MF, #9

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District 1A-5

15

Points

1
Mitchell Pothitakis, JRMF, #3

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

105
2
Jahsiah Galvan, JRF, #9

West Liberty - Class 1A - River Valley - District 1A-6

92
3
Peyton Miller, JRF, #3

West Branch - Class 1A - River Valley - District 1A-4

91
4
Parker Davis, JRMF, #8

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District 1A-5

78
5
Truman Unruh, JRF/MF, #12

Cedar Falls - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 3A-4

77

Saves

1
Randall Hine, JRGK, #10

Mediapolis - Class 1A - SEISC-North - District 1A-5

200
2
Trace Conn, JRGK, #0

Tri-Center - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-8

195
3
Aden Grudzinski, JRGK, #1

Mount Vernon - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-4

190
4
Landon Briggs, JRGK, #0

Oskaloosa - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-7

186
5
Koley Kelly, JRMF/GK, #8

Benton - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-6

161

Goals Against

1
Jason Koopmann, JR

Beckman Catholic - Class 1A - WaMaC-East - District 1A-3

3
2
Brayden Reiser, JRGK, #01

Decorah - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

4
2
Eric Ocegueda, JRGK, #1

Storm Lake - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-1

4
4
Reiburn Turnbull, JRMF, #10

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

9
5
Nicholas McDonnell, JRGK, #1

Iowa City West - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District 3A-6

10

Save Percentage

1
Tyler Weeda-Carlson, JRGK/F, #00

Bettendorf - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-6

100.0%
1
Easton Goeman, JRD, #21

Clear Lake - Class 1A - North Central - District 1A-2

100.0%
1
Matt Moore, JRMF/D, #7

Clear Lake - Class 1A - North Central - District 1A-2

100.0%
1
Mitchell Conway, JRD, #23

Clear Lake - Class 1A - North Central - District 1A-2

100.0%
1
Javier Panchillo, JRF/F, #32

Columbus - Class 1A - SEISC-North - District 1A-5

100.0%

Shots

1
Peyton Miller, JRF, #3

West Branch - Class 1A - River Valley - District 1A-4

149
2
Gabe Zurita, JRF, #11

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District 1A-5

124
3
Mitchell Pothitakis, JRMF, #3

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

115
4
Cole Ward, JRF/MF, #9

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District 1A-5

105
4
Truman Unruh, JRF/MF, #12

Cedar Falls - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 3A-4

105

Shots On Goal

1
Peyton Miller, JRF, #3

West Branch - Class 1A - River Valley - District 1A-4

89
2
Truman Unruh, JRF/MF, #12

Cedar Falls - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 3A-4

76
2
Mitchell Pothitakis, JRMF, #3

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

76
4
Raydden Grobe, JRF, #11

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-8

61
4
Zach Kline, JR#2

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 2A - Raccoon River - District 2A-7

61

Shot On Goal Percentage

1
Morgan Bequeaith, JRD/GK, #20

Davenport North - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-7

100.0%
1
Jackison Dimanche, JRF, #21

Waterloo West - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District 3A-5

100.0%
3
Drew Cooley, JRGK, #30

Clinton - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-6

50.0%
3
Sam Weaver, JRGK, #88

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-2

50.0%
3
Randall Hine, JRGK, #10

Mediapolis - Class 1A - SEISC-North - District 1A-5

50.0%

Shot Percentage

1
Wilmont Manneh, JRF, #7

Johnston - Class 3A - CIML-Central - District 3A-3

52.2%
2
Aidan Anderson, JRMF, #39

Creston - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-8

47.4%
3
Nathan Hummel, JRF/MF, #8

Davenport Central - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-7

38.6%
4
Jacob Ewers, JRMF/F, #2

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-2

33.3%
5
Colton Costello, JRF, #10

Lewis Central - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-1

32.7%

Penalty Kicks Attempted

1
Mitchell Pothitakis, JRMF, #3

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

12
2
Truman Unruh, JRF/MF, #12

Cedar Falls - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 3A-4

7
3
George Rucker, JRMF/F, #21

Davenport North - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-7

6
3
Spencer Taylor, JRMF/D, #9

Norwalk - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-3

6
5
Gabe Hansen, JR#4

Center Point-Urbana - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-3

5
LIVE
11:00 AM
RG C
2
N CD
1
11:00 AM
10:00 AM
CM-W
0
N CD
2
10:00 AM