Soccer 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Goals

1
Jahsiah Galvan, JRF, #9

West Liberty - Class 1A - River Valley - District 1A-6

37
2
Juan Mateo, SOF, #7

West Liberty - Class 1A - River Valley - District 1A-6

34
3
Josue Torres, JRF, #23

Clarke - Class 1A - South Central - District 1A-6

18
4
Landon Noe, SRMF/F, #10

Albia - Class 1A - South Central - District 1A-6

16
5
Owen Trimpe, SOF/MF, #11

Mid-Prairie - Class 1A - River Valley - District 1A-6

15

Assists

1
Jahsiah Galvan, JRF, #9

West Liberty - Class 1A - River Valley - District 1A-6

18
2
Joshua Mateo, SRMF, #8

West Liberty - Class 1A - River Valley - District 1A-6

15
2
Juan Mateo, SOF, #7

West Liberty - Class 1A - River Valley - District 1A-6

15
4
Ethan Trimpe, SRD/F, #21

Mid-Prairie - Class 1A - River Valley - District 1A-6

9
5
Landon Noe, SRMF/F, #10

Albia - Class 1A - South Central - District 1A-6

7

Points

1
Jahsiah Galvan, JRF, #9

West Liberty - Class 1A - River Valley - District 1A-6

92
2
Juan Mateo, SOF, #7

West Liberty - Class 1A - River Valley - District 1A-6

83
3
Josue Torres, JRF, #23

Clarke - Class 1A - South Central - District 1A-6

40
4
Landon Noe, SRMF/F, #10

Albia - Class 1A - South Central - District 1A-6

39
5
Owen Trimpe, SOF/MF, #11

Mid-Prairie - Class 1A - River Valley - District 1A-6

37

Saves

1
Jayden Allen Winston, SOGK, #23

Chariton - Class 1A - South Central - District 1A-6

174
2
Josiah Vink, 08#00

Pella Christian - Class 1A - Little Hawkeye - District 1A-6

171
3
Zach Lawrence, SRGK/MF, #1

Albia - Class 1A - South Central - District 1A-6

87
4
Hunter Gottman, SR#23

Centerville - Class 1A - South Central - District 1A-6

84
5
Eli Slaymaker, JRGK, #1

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC-North - District 1A-6

43

Goals Against

1
Justice Jones, JRGK, #72

Mid-Prairie - Class 1A - River Valley - District 1A-6

8
2
Zach Lawrence, SRGK/MF, #1

Albia - Class 1A - South Central - District 1A-6

9
3
Keaton Graber, SRGK/D, #00

Mid-Prairie - Class 1A - River Valley - District 1A-6

12
4
Oscar Castro, FRGK, #0

Clarke - Class 1A - South Central - District 1A-6

16
5
Ruben Meraz, SOGK, #1

West Liberty - Class 1A - River Valley - District 1A-6

21

Save Percentage

1
Dax Judge, FRD/GK, #3

Albia - Class 1A - South Central - District 1A-6

100.0%
1
Cooper Reece, SOGK, #0

Clarke - Class 1A - South Central - District 1A-6

100.0%
3
Zach Lawrence, SRGK/MF, #1

Albia - Class 1A - South Central - District 1A-6

90.6%
4
Jayden Allen Winston, SOGK, #23

Chariton - Class 1A - South Central - District 1A-6

83.3%
5
Roman Ilyenko, FRGK, #0

Chariton - Class 1A - South Central - District 1A-6

81.6%

Shots

1
Wyatt Chipp, SOMF, #2

Chariton - Class 1A - South Central - District 1A-6

92
2
Landon Noe, SRMF/F, #10

Albia - Class 1A - South Central - District 1A-6

89
3
Owen Trimpe, SOF/MF, #11

Mid-Prairie - Class 1A - River Valley - District 1A-6

86
4
Josue Torres, JRF, #23

Clarke - Class 1A - South Central - District 1A-6

69
5
Adam Sheffield, SOF/MF, #20

Albia - Class 1A - South Central - District 1A-6

66

Shots On Goal

1
Landon Noe, SRMF/F, #10

Albia - Class 1A - South Central - District 1A-6

56
2
Adam Sheffield, SOF/MF, #20

Albia - Class 1A - South Central - District 1A-6

52
3
Owen Trimpe, SOF/MF, #11

Mid-Prairie - Class 1A - River Valley - District 1A-6

49
4
Wyatt Chipp, SOMF, #2

Chariton - Class 1A - South Central - District 1A-6

41
4
Josue Torres, JRF, #23

Clarke - Class 1A - South Central - District 1A-6

41

Shot On Goal Percentage

1
Zach Lawrence, SRGK/MF, #1

Albia - Class 1A - South Central - District 1A-6

0.0%
1
Jayden Allen Winston, SOGK, #23

Chariton - Class 1A - South Central - District 1A-6

0.0%
1
Oscar Castro, FRGK, #0

Clarke - Class 1A - South Central - District 1A-6

0.0%
1
Eli Slaymaker, JRGK, #1

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC-North - District 1A-6

0.0%
1
Keaton Graber, SRGK/D, #00

Mid-Prairie - Class 1A - River Valley - District 1A-6

0.0%

Shot Percentage

1
Josue Torres, JRF, #23

Clarke - Class 1A - South Central - District 1A-6

26.1%
2
Jackson Pennington, JRD/MF, #6

Mid-Prairie - Class 1A - River Valley - District 1A-6

25.5%
3
Zeus Fugate, SRMF/F, #10

Mid-Prairie - Class 1A - River Valley - District 1A-6

21.7%
4
Landon Noe, SRMF/F, #10

Albia - Class 1A - South Central - District 1A-6

18.0%
5
Owen Trimpe, SOF/MF, #11

Mid-Prairie - Class 1A - River Valley - District 1A-6

17.4%

Penalty Kicks Attempted

1
Juan Mateo, SOF, #7

West Liberty - Class 1A - River Valley - District 1A-6

5
2
Josue Torres, JRF, #23

Clarke - Class 1A - South Central - District 1A-6

4
2
Adrian Frausto, JRF/MF, #13

West Liberty - Class 1A - River Valley - District 1A-6

4
4
Landon Noe, SRMF/F, #10

Albia - Class 1A - South Central - District 1A-6

2
4
Wyatt Chipp, SOMF, #2

Chariton - Class 1A - South Central - District 1A-6

2
LIVE
11:00 AM
RG C
7-8
N CD
11-9
11:00 AM
2:00 PM
DRNT
1-11
N CD
11-9
2:00 PM