Soccer 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Goals

1
Nathan Donovan, SRF, #4

Wahlert Catholic - Class 2A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 2A-4

38
2
Reilly Moore, JRMF/F, #14

Xavier - Class 2A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District 2A-4

15
3
Lincoln Oakley, SRGK/F, #0

Xavier - Class 2A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District 2A-4

13
4
Roberto Medrano, SOF, #20

Assumption - Class 2A - Mississippi Athletic - District 2A-4

11
4
Jakob Hunter, SR#19

Mount Vernon - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-4

11

Assists

1
Ren Schroud, SRMF, #9

Xavier - Class 2A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District 2A-4

19
2
Reilly Moore, JRMF/F, #14

Xavier - Class 2A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District 2A-4

11
3
Jackson Haugen, JRMF, #26

Wahlert Catholic - Class 2A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 2A-4

10
4
Sage Boettcher, SR#13

Mount Vernon - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-4

7
4
Nathan Donovan, SRF, #4

Wahlert Catholic - Class 2A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 2A-4

7

Points

1
Nathan Donovan, SRF, #4

Wahlert Catholic - Class 2A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 2A-4

83
2
Reilly Moore, JRMF/F, #14

Xavier - Class 2A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District 2A-4

41
3
Lincoln Oakley, SRGK/F, #0

Xavier - Class 2A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District 2A-4

32
4
Ren Schroud, SRMF, #9

Xavier - Class 2A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District 2A-4

31
5
Arnold Mutasingwa, SRF, #10

Xavier - Class 2A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District 2A-4

29

Saves

1
Samuel Knotts, FRGK, #17

Maquoketa - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-4

194
2
Aden Grudzinski, JRGK, #1

Mount Vernon - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-4

190
3
Schuyler Ridenour, SOGK, #41

Western Dubuque - Class 2A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 2A-4

122
4
Chris Schmitt, FRGK, #10

Wahlert Catholic - Class 2A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 2A-4

103
5
Matt Tallman, SRGK, #32

Assumption - Class 2A - Mississippi Athletic - District 2A-4

96

Goals Against

1
Lincoln Oakley, SRGK/F, #0

Xavier - Class 2A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District 2A-4

0
2
Carson Jeffery, JRGK, #1

Xavier - Class 2A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District 2A-4

13
3
Owen Boyer, SRGK, #0

Central DeWitt - Class 2A - Mississippi Athletic - District 2A-4

15
4
Riley Dieters, FRF/GK, #40

Western Dubuque - Class 2A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 2A-4

20
5
Luke Roth, JRGK, #1

Central DeWitt - Class 2A - Mississippi Athletic - District 2A-4

29

Save Percentage

1
Kenny Troung, SRGK, #0

Assumption - Class 2A - Mississippi Athletic - District 2A-4

100.0%
1
Lincoln Oakley, SRGK/F, #0

Xavier - Class 2A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District 2A-4

100.0%
3
Carson Jeffery, JRGK, #1

Xavier - Class 2A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District 2A-4

81.7%
4
Aden Grudzinski, JRGK, #1

Mount Vernon - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-4

80.9%
5
Nick Bandy, SRGK, #20

Wahlert Catholic - Class 2A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 2A-4

80.8%

Shots

1
Jakob Hunter, SR#19

Mount Vernon - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-4

88
2
Nathan Donovan, SRF, #4

Wahlert Catholic - Class 2A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 2A-4

72
3
Ren Schroud, SRMF, #9

Xavier - Class 2A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District 2A-4

71
4
Reilly Moore, JRMF/F, #14

Xavier - Class 2A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District 2A-4

70
5
Arnold Mutasingwa, SRF, #10

Xavier - Class 2A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District 2A-4

65

Shots On Goal

1
Nathan Donovan, SRF, #4

Wahlert Catholic - Class 2A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 2A-4

72
2
Jakob Hunter, SR#19

Mount Vernon - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-4

51
3
Reilly Moore, JRMF/F, #14

Xavier - Class 2A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District 2A-4

36
4
Ren Schroud, SRMF, #9

Xavier - Class 2A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District 2A-4

34
5
Roberto Medrano, SOF, #20

Assumption - Class 2A - Mississippi Athletic - District 2A-4

32

Shot On Goal Percentage

1
Lincoln Oakley, SRGK/F, #0

Xavier - Class 2A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District 2A-4

46.4%
2
Matt Tallman, SRGK, #32

Assumption - Class 2A - Mississippi Athletic - District 2A-4

0.0%
2
Luke Roth, JRGK, #1

Central DeWitt - Class 2A - Mississippi Athletic - District 2A-4

0.0%
2
Owen Boyer, SRGK, #0

Central DeWitt - Class 2A - Mississippi Athletic - District 2A-4

0.0%
2
Samuel Knotts, FRGK, #17

Maquoketa - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-4

0.0%

Shot Percentage

1
Nathan Donovan, SRF, #4

Wahlert Catholic - Class 2A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 2A-4

52.8%
2
Reilly Moore, JRMF/F, #14

Xavier - Class 2A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District 2A-4

21.4%
3
Cody Penniston, SRMF, #14

Central DeWitt - Class 2A - Mississippi Athletic - District 2A-4

21.2%
4
Lincoln Oakley, SRGK/F, #0

Xavier - Class 2A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District 2A-4

20.3%
5
Roberto Medrano, SOF, #20

Assumption - Class 2A - Mississippi Athletic - District 2A-4

18.6%

Penalty Kicks Attempted

1
Nathan Donovan, SRF, #4

Wahlert Catholic - Class 2A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 2A-4

10
2
Roberto Medrano, SOF, #20

Assumption - Class 2A - Mississippi Athletic - District 2A-4

4
3
Tyler Dodds, SRMF, #8

Wahlert Catholic - Class 2A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 2A-4

3
4
Reilly Moore, JRMF/F, #14

Xavier - Class 2A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District 2A-4

2
5
Daniel Jung, SRF, #7

Assumption - Class 2A - Mississippi Athletic - District 2A-4

1
LIVE
7:00 PM
ALBT
1-3
HGHL
2-2
7:00 PM
6:30 PM
WMU
3-1
LN T
3-1
6:30 PM