Soccer 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Goals

1
Kendall Bickford, JRMF/F, #7

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-2

24
2
Max Mason, SRF/D, #2

Humboldt - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-2

23
3
Eli Followwill, SRF/MF, #21

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-2

16
4
Jacob Ewers, JRMF/F, #2

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-2

15
4
Christian Ramirez, FRMF, #14

Humboldt - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-2

15

Assists

1
Konnor May, SOMF/F, #6

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-2

12
1
Zach Heider, SRF/D, #12

Humboldt - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-2

12
1
Eduardo Perez, FRMF/F, #2

Webster City - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-2

12
4
Zach Holtan, SO#5

Gilbert - Class 2A - Raccoon River - District 2A-2

11
5
Eli Followwill, SRF/MF, #21

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-2

10

Points

1
Kendall Bickford, JRMF/F, #7

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-2

55
2
Max Mason, SRF/D, #2

Humboldt - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-2

52
3
Eli Followwill, SRF/MF, #21

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-2

42
4
Christian Ramirez, FRMF, #14

Humboldt - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-2

37
5
Jacob Ewers, JRMF/F, #2

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-2

34

Saves

1
Caleb Larsen, SOGK/MF, #0

Ballard - Class 2A - Raccoon River - District 2A-2

272
2
Justin Terry, JRGK, #0

Gilbert - Class 2A - Raccoon River - District 2A-2

106
3
Gage Rossing, SRGK, #99

Webster City - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-2

101
4
Zach Frideres, SRGK/MF, #1

Humboldt - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-2

100
5
Sam Weaver, JRGK, #88

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-2

90

Goals Against

1
Austin Meggers, JRGK, #0

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-2

13
2
Zach Frideres, SRGK/MF, #1

Humboldt - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-2

23
3
Justin Terry, JRGK, #0

Gilbert - Class 2A - Raccoon River - District 2A-2

24
3
Gage Rossing, SRGK, #99

Webster City - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-2

24
5
Miguel Sierra, SRGK/GK, #00

Perry - Class 2A - Raccoon River - District 2A-2

26

Save Percentage

1
Brandon Garcia Antonio, SOGK/D, #11

Humboldt - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-2

100.0%
1
Jordan Ochoa, SRGK/GK, #90

Perry - Class 2A - Raccoon River - District 2A-2

100.0%
3
Duban Ramirez Artavia, SOGK, #00

Gilbert - Class 2A - Raccoon River - District 2A-2

92.5%
4
Evan Ackerman, JRGK/D, #22

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-2

90.9%
5
Max Reitano, JRGK, #50

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-2

81.6%

Shots

1
Max Mason, SRF/D, #2

Humboldt - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-2

106
2
Kendall Bickford, JRMF/F, #7

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-2

88
3
Christian Ramirez, FRMF, #14

Humboldt - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-2

74
4
Eli Followwill, SRF/MF, #21

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-2

69
5
James Gould, SRF/MF, #3

Humboldt - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-2

68

Shots On Goal

1
Max Mason, SRF/D, #2

Humboldt - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-2

67
2
Kendall Bickford, JRMF/F, #7

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-2

60
3
James Gould, SRF/MF, #3

Humboldt - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-2

44
4
Eli Followwill, SRF/MF, #21

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-2

42
4
Christian Ramirez, FRMF, #14

Humboldt - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-2

42

Shot On Goal Percentage

1
Sam Weaver, JRGK, #88

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-2

50.0%
2
Caleb Larsen, SOGK/MF, #0

Ballard - Class 2A - Raccoon River - District 2A-2

0.0%
2
Austin Meggers, JRGK, #0

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-2

0.0%
2
Justin Terry, JRGK, #0

Gilbert - Class 2A - Raccoon River - District 2A-2

0.0%
2
Zach Frideres, SRGK/MF, #1

Humboldt - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-2

0.0%

Shot Percentage

1
Anthony Chavez, SOMF/D, #7

Perry - Class 2A - Raccoon River - District 2A-2

34.3%
2
Jacob Ewers, JRMF/F, #2

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-2

33.3%
3
Matt Perin, SRMF/F, #4

Webster City - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-2

30.0%
4
Jacob Adams, SRMF, #11

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-2

28.6%
5
Kendall Bickford, JRMF/F, #7

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-2

27.3%

Penalty Kicks Attempted

1
Max Mason, SRF/D, #2

Humboldt - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-2

7
2
Owen Kautman, SO#13

Gilbert - Class 2A - Raccoon River - District 2A-2

4
3
Jacob Kautman, SR#20

Gilbert - Class 2A - Raccoon River - District 2A-2

3
3
Josiah Schuelka, SR#3

Gilbert - Class 2A - Raccoon River - District 2A-2

3
3
Evan Weary, JR#9

Gilbert - Class 2A - Raccoon River - District 2A-2

3
LIVE
10:00 AM
CM-W
7-12
N CD
11-9
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
RG C
7-8
N CD
11-9
11:00 AM