Soccer 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Goals

1
Richard Toe, JRMF/F, #22

Marshalltown - Class 3A - CIML-Iowa - District 3A-5

15
2
Dino Pilipovic, SRMF, #5

Waterloo West - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District 3A-5

12
3
Fernando Garcia, SRF, #14

Marshalltown - Class 3A - CIML-Iowa - District 3A-5

10
4
Gabe Chapa, JRMF/F, #15

Linn-Mar - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 3A-5

9
4
Patrick Togba, JRF, #17

Waterloo West - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District 3A-5

9

Assists

1
Max Egger, SR#12

Prairie - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 3A-5

9
1
Aidan Lerch, SR#8

Prairie - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 3A-5

9
3
Armin Dedic, JRMF, #6

Waterloo West - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District 3A-5

7
4
Oscar Rodriguez, FRMF, #19

Ottumwa - Class 3A - CIML-Metro - District 3A-5

5
4
Gabe Gilmore, SRD, #4

Waterloo West - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District 3A-5

5

Points

1
Richard Toe, JRMF/F, #22

Marshalltown - Class 3A - CIML-Iowa - District 3A-5

33
2
Dino Pilipovic, SRMF, #5

Waterloo West - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District 3A-5

26
3
Max Egger, SR#12

Prairie - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 3A-5

23
3
Aidan Lerch, SR#8

Prairie - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 3A-5

23
5
Fernando Garcia, SRF, #14

Marshalltown - Class 3A - CIML-Iowa - District 3A-5

21

Saves

1
Eernesto Tellez, SRGK/GK, #26

Marshalltown - Class 3A - CIML-Iowa - District 3A-5

154
2
Ethan Vasconez, SRGK, #1

Ottumwa - Class 3A - CIML-Metro - District 3A-5

138
3
Tyler Miers, SOGK, #1

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District 3A-5

83
4
Aiden Neumann, FR#1

Prairie - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 3A-5

60
5
Jackison Dimanche, JRF, #21

Waterloo West - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District 3A-5

46

Goals Against

1
Aiden Neumann, FR#1

Prairie - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 3A-5

13
2
Jackison Dimanche, JRF, #21

Waterloo West - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District 3A-5

14
3
Armin Sarajlija, SRGK, #99

Waterloo West - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District 3A-5

19
4
Tyler Miers, SOGK, #1

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District 3A-5

27
5
Eernesto Tellez, SRGK/GK, #26

Marshalltown - Class 3A - CIML-Iowa - District 3A-5

37

Save Percentage

1
Tate Deahl, JR#18

Prairie - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 3A-5

100.0%
2
Aiden Neumann, FR#1

Prairie - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 3A-5

82.2%
3
Eernesto Tellez, SRGK/GK, #26

Marshalltown - Class 3A - CIML-Iowa - District 3A-5

80.6%
4
Jackson Bowman, JRGK, #22

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District 3A-5

80.0%
5
Ethan Vasconez, SRGK, #1

Ottumwa - Class 3A - CIML-Metro - District 3A-5

78.4%

Shots

1
Elijah Kwizera, JRF, #10

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District 3A-5

70
2
Ombeni Mubake, SRF, #9

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District 3A-5

63
2
Lwings Kabula, SOF, #7

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District 3A-5

63
4
Brantley Christofferson, SRMF, #24

Linn-Mar - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 3A-5

50
5
Ben Joens, SRMF, #3

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District 3A-5

46

Shots On Goal

1
Ombeni Mubake, SRF, #9

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District 3A-5

36
1
Lwings Kabula, SOF, #7

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District 3A-5

36
3
Elijah Kwizera, JRF, #10

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District 3A-5

33
4
Brantley Christofferson, SRMF, #24

Linn-Mar - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 3A-5

32
5
Ben Joens, SRMF, #3

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District 3A-5

25

Shot On Goal Percentage

1
Jackison Dimanche, JRF, #21

Waterloo West - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District 3A-5

100.0%
2
Tyler Miers, SOGK, #1

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District 3A-5

0.0%
2
Eernesto Tellez, SRGK/GK, #26

Marshalltown - Class 3A - CIML-Iowa - District 3A-5

0.0%
2
Ethan Vasconez, SRGK, #1

Ottumwa - Class 3A - CIML-Metro - District 3A-5

0.0%
2
Aiden Neumann, FR#1

Prairie - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 3A-5

0.0%

Shot Percentage

1
Richard Toe, JRMF/F, #22

Marshalltown - Class 3A - CIML-Iowa - District 3A-5

32.6%
2
Fernando Garcia, SRF, #14

Marshalltown - Class 3A - CIML-Iowa - District 3A-5

27.0%
3
Gabe Chapa, JRMF/F, #15

Linn-Mar - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 3A-5

22.5%
4
Brantley Christofferson, SRMF, #24

Linn-Mar - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 3A-5

14.0%
5
Ben Joens, SRMF, #3

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District 3A-5

13.0%

Penalty Kicks Attempted

1
Hunter Wilson, SO#13

Prairie - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 3A-5

6
2
Will Vileta, JR#5

Prairie - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 3A-5

4
3
Blake Halleran, JR#6

Prairie - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 3A-5

3
4
Fernando Garcia, SRF, #14

Marshalltown - Class 3A - CIML-Iowa - District 3A-5

2
4
Tyler Fear , JR#11

Prairie - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 3A-5

2
LIVE
6:30 PM
WMU
3-1
LN T
3-1
6:30 PM
7:00 PM
DM E
1-3
URB
3-1
7:00 PM