Soccer 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Goals

1
Jeremie Poudrier, SRF, #25

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

39
2
Nathan Donovan, SRF, #4

Wahlert Catholic - Class 2A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

38
3
Mitchell Pothitakis, JRMF, #3

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast

33
4
Oskar White, SR#10

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 2A - Raccoon River

30
5
Jacob Pothitakis, SOMF/F, #7

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast

29

Assists

1
Mitchell Pothitakis, JRMF, #3

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast

39
2
Zach Kline, JR#2

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 2A - Raccoon River

25
3
Xander Wellman, SOF/MF, #11

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast

23
4
Jacob Pothitakis, SOMF/F, #7

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast

21
4
Jose Buenrrostro, SRF, #9

Nevada - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa

21

Points

1
Mitchell Pothitakis, JRMF, #3

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast

105
2
Jeremie Poudrier, SRF, #25

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

87
3
Nathan Donovan, SRF, #4

Wahlert Catholic - Class 2A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

83
4
Xander Wellman, SOF/MF, #11

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast

81
5
Jacob Pothitakis, SOMF/F, #7

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast

79

Saves

1
Caleb Larsen, SOGK/MF, #0

Ballard - Class 2A - Raccoon River

272
2
Treyton Goins, SRGK/F, #8

Carroll - Class 2A - Raccoon River

219
3
Samuel Knotts, FRGK, #17

Maquoketa - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

194
4
Aden Grudzinski, JRGK, #1

Mount Vernon - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

190
5
Landon Briggs, JRGK, #0

Oskaloosa - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

186

Goals Against

1
Duban Ramirez Artavia, SOGK, #00

Gilbert - Class 2A - Raccoon River

3
2
Brayden Reiser, JRGK, #01

Decorah - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

4
2
Eric Ocegueda, JRGK, #1

Storm Lake - Class 2A - Lakes

4
4
T.J. Hansen, SRGK/F, #32

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 2A - WaMaC-West

7
5
Tate Settles, SOGK, #0

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast

8

Save Percentage

1
Kenny Troung, SRGK, #0

Assumption - Class 2A - Mississippi Athletic

100%
1
Kaden Fattig , FRGK, #20

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 2A - Raccoon River

100%
1
Juan Chino, SRMF, #8

Denison-Schleswig - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

100%
1
Carlos Garcia, SRD, #5

Denison-Schleswig - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

100%
1
Jeffery Menendez, SRD, #3

Denison-Schleswig - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

100%

Shots

1
Mitchell Pothitakis, JRMF, #3

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast

115
2
Owen Olson, SOMF, #4

Spencer - Class 2A - Lakes

114
3
Kenny Rasch, SRF, #3

Spencer - Class 2A - Lakes

107
4
Max Mason, SRF/D, #2

Humboldt - Class 2A - North Central

106
5
Zach Kline, JR#2

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 2A - Raccoon River

104

Shots On Goal

1
Owen Olson, SOMF, #4

Spencer - Class 2A - Lakes

87
2
Kenny Rasch, SRF, #3

Spencer - Class 2A - Lakes

80
3
Mitchell Pothitakis, JRMF, #3

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast

76
4
Nathan Donovan, SRF, #4

Wahlert Catholic - Class 2A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

72
5
Max Mason, SRF/D, #2

Humboldt - Class 2A - North Central

67

Shot On Goal Percentage

1
Mikey Selig, SRGK/D, #99

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 2A - Missouri River

100%
2
Sam Weaver, JRGK, #88

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - North Central

50.0%
3
Koley Kelly, JRMF/GK, #8

Benton - Class 2A - WaMaC-West

40.0%
3
Cole Anderson, JRGK/F, #00

Washington - Class 2A - Southeast

40.0%
5
Wes Quinlan, SRGK/MF, #26

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 2A - WaMaC-West

14.3%

Shot Percentage

1
David Lapan-Islas, SRMF, #6

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West

57.1%
2
CJ Rickels, SRF, #3

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West

54.3%
3
Nathan Donovan, SRF, #4

Wahlert Catholic - Class 2A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

52.8%
4
Jeremie Poudrier, SRF, #25

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

50.6%
5
Xavier Kapijimpanga, SRF/F, #11

Fairfield - Class 2A - Southeast

44.8%

Penalty Kicks Attempted

1
Mitchell Pothitakis, JRMF, #3

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast

12
2
Nathan Donovan, SRF, #4

Wahlert Catholic - Class 2A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

10
3
Garrett Pienkowski, SRMF/F, #24

Carlisle - Class 2A - Raccoon River

7
3
Max Mason, SRF/D, #2

Humboldt - Class 2A - North Central

7
5
Gabe Hansen, JR#4

Center Point-Urbana - Class 2A - WaMaC-West

5
LIVE
7:30 PM
PEL
11-4
PELC
4-10
7:30 PM
5:30 PM
TCH
2-5
G C
10-5
5:30 PM