Soccer 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Goals

1
Mitchell Pothitakis, JRMF, #3

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

33
2
Jacob Pothitakis, SOMF/F, #7

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

29
2
Xander Wellman, SOF/MF, #11

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

29
4
Zac Stout, SRMF, #8

Washington - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

28
5
Xavier Kapijimpanga, SRF/F, #11

Fairfield - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

26

Assists

1
Mitchell Pothitakis, JRMF, #3

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

39
2
Xander Wellman, SOF/MF, #11

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

23
3
Jacob Pothitakis, SOMF/F, #7

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

21
4
Will Gager, JRMF, #5

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

12
5
Xavier Kapijimpanga, SRF/F, #11

Fairfield - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

7

Points

1
Mitchell Pothitakis, JRMF, #3

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

105
2
Xander Wellman, SOF/MF, #11

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

81
3
Jacob Pothitakis, SOMF/F, #7

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

79
4
Xavier Kapijimpanga, SRF/F, #11

Fairfield - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

59
4
Zac Stout, SRMF, #8

Washington - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

59

Saves

1
Logan Lee, SRGK, #1

Mount Pleasant - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

176
2
Cayden Lowyery, FRGK, #4

Burlington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-7

120
3
Erich Profeta, FR#8

Keokuk - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

108
4
Cole Anderson, JRGK/F, #00

Washington - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

100
5
Kyle Schubick, SRGK/GK, #1

Fairfield - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

46

Goals Against

1
Tate Settles, SOGK, #0

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

8
2
Reiburn Turnbull, JRMF, #10

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

9
3
DaShaun Westphal-Edwards, SOGK/F, #00

Washington - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

13
4
Kyle Schubick, SRGK/GK, #1

Fairfield - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

18
5
Cole Anderson, JRGK/F, #00

Washington - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

24

Save Percentage

1
Jacob Bland, SRD/D, #4

Fairfield - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

100.0%
1
Ethan Nebinger, SRD/D, #5

Fairfield - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

100.0%
3
Cole Anderson, JRGK/F, #00

Washington - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

80.6%
4
Greyson Burnham, JRGK/MF, #20

Burlington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-7

80.0%
5
Tate Settles, SOGK, #0

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

75.8%

Shots

1
Mitchell Pothitakis, JRMF, #3

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

115
2
Xander Wellman, SOF/MF, #11

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

100
3
Jacob Pothitakis, SOMF/F, #7

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

93
4
Zac Stout, SRMF, #8

Washington - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

85
5
Noah Suchan, JRMF/D, #22

Washington - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

66

Shots On Goal

1
Mitchell Pothitakis, JRMF, #3

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

76
2
Zac Stout, SRMF, #8

Washington - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

63
3
Jacob Pothitakis, SOMF/F, #7

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

61
4
Xander Wellman, SOF/MF, #11

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

56
5
Brayan Arreola, FRMF/D, #21

Washington - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

46

Shot On Goal Percentage

1
Cole Anderson, JRGK/F, #00

Washington - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

40.0%
2
Reiburn Turnbull, JRMF, #10

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

14.3%
3
Cayden Lowyery, FRGK, #4

Burlington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-7

0.0%
3
Kyle Schubick, SRGK/GK, #1

Fairfield - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

0.0%
3
Tate Settles, SOGK, #0

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

0.0%

Shot Percentage

1
Xavier Kapijimpanga, SRF/F, #11

Fairfield - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

44.8%
2
Zac Stout, SRMF, #8

Washington - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

32.9%
3
Jacob Pothitakis, SOMF/F, #7

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

31.2%
4
Xander Wellman, SOF/MF, #11

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

29.0%
5
Mitchell Pothitakis, JRMF, #3

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

28.7%

Penalty Kicks Attempted

1
Mitchell Pothitakis, JRMF, #3

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

12
2
Xavier Kapijimpanga, SRF/F, #11

Fairfield - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

3
3
Xander Wellman, SOF/MF, #11

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

2
3
Zac Stout, SRMF, #8

Washington - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

2
5
Drake Drish, SRMF/MF, #2

Fairfield - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

1
LIVE
7:00 PM
GHV
20-7
FSTC
18-12
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
SBO
7-12
C LN
10-17
7:00 PM