Soccer 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Goals

1
Aidan Anderson, JRMF, #39

Creston - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-8

27
2
Caden Johnson, SOMF/F, #11

Glenwood - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-8

20
3
Josh Pike, SRF/MF, #5

ADM - Class 2A - Raccoon River - District 2A-8

18
4
Jacob Yanacek, SRD/MF, #10

ADM - Class 2A - Raccoon River - District 2A-8

14
4
Jackson Wray, SRF/MF, #10

Glenwood - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-8

14

Assists

1
Caden Johnson, SOMF/F, #11

Glenwood - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-8

15
2
Josh Pike, SRF/MF, #5

ADM - Class 2A - Raccoon River - District 2A-8

10
2
Clayton Stafford, SRMF, #21

Creston - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-8

10
4
Jacob Yanacek, SRD/MF, #10

ADM - Class 2A - Raccoon River - District 2A-8

9
4
Jade Nanfito, JRMF/F, #6

Glenwood - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-8

9

Points

1
Aidan Anderson, JRMF, #39

Creston - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-8

57
2
Caden Johnson, SOMF/F, #11

Glenwood - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-8

55
3
Josh Pike, SRF/MF, #5

ADM - Class 2A - Raccoon River - District 2A-8

46
4
Jacob Yanacek, SRD/MF, #10

ADM - Class 2A - Raccoon River - District 2A-8

37
5
Jade Nanfito, JRMF/F, #6

Glenwood - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-8

35

Saves

1
Treyton Goins, SRGK/F, #8

Carroll - Class 2A - Raccoon River - District 2A-8

219
2
Ike Seeman, SRGK, #0

Boone - Class 2A - Raccoon River - District 2A-8

139
3
Konner Leinen, SRGK, #00

Harlan - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-8

95
4
Casey Godbout, FRGK, #1

Glenwood - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-8

85
5
Yahir Zavala, SRGK, #0

Denison-Schleswig - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-8

82

Goals Against

1
Nolan Mohr, JRGK/F, #20

Carroll - Class 2A - Raccoon River - District 2A-8

8
2
Logan Krantz, SRGK, #54

ADM - Class 2A - Raccoon River - District 2A-8

9
3
Yahir Zavala, SRGK, #0

Denison-Schleswig - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-8

20
4
Casey Godbout, FRGK, #1

Glenwood - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-8

31
5
Konner Leinen, SRGK, #00

Harlan - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-8

43

Save Percentage

1
Juan Chino, SRMF, #8

Denison-Schleswig - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-8

100.0%
1
Carlos Garcia, SRD, #5

Denison-Schleswig - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-8

100.0%
1
Jeffery Menendez, SRD, #3

Denison-Schleswig - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-8

100.0%
1
Christopher Magana, FRGK, #0

Denison-Schleswig - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-8

100.0%
1
Quentin McDowell, FRMF/GK, #17

Harlan - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-8

100.0%

Shots

1
Caden Johnson, SOMF/F, #11

Glenwood - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-8

77
2
Edin Barrios, SOF, #16

Denison-Schleswig - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-8

75
3
Josh Pike, SRF/MF, #5

ADM - Class 2A - Raccoon River - District 2A-8

74
4
Jacob Yanacek, SRD/MF, #10

ADM - Class 2A - Raccoon River - District 2A-8

66
5
Aidan Anderson, JRMF, #39

Creston - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-8

57

Shots On Goal

1
Caden Johnson, SOMF/F, #11

Glenwood - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-8

54
2
Edin Barrios, SOF, #16

Denison-Schleswig - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-8

46
3
Josh Pike, SRF/MF, #5

ADM - Class 2A - Raccoon River - District 2A-8

41
3
Aidan Anderson, JRMF, #39

Creston - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-8

41
5
Jacob Yanacek, SRD/MF, #10

ADM - Class 2A - Raccoon River - District 2A-8

38

Shot On Goal Percentage

1
Logan Krantz, SRGK, #54

ADM - Class 2A - Raccoon River - District 2A-8

0.0%
1
Ike Seeman, SRGK, #0

Boone - Class 2A - Raccoon River - District 2A-8

0.0%
1
Treyton Goins, SRGK/F, #8

Carroll - Class 2A - Raccoon River - District 2A-8

0.0%
1
Nolan Mohr, JRGK/F, #20

Carroll - Class 2A - Raccoon River - District 2A-8

0.0%
1
Yahir Zavala, SRGK, #0

Denison-Schleswig - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-8

0.0%

Shot Percentage

1
Aidan Anderson, JRMF, #39

Creston - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-8

47.4%
2
Jackson Wray, SRF/MF, #10

Glenwood - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-8

31.1%
3
Ashton Lyon, JRF/MF, #3

Harlan - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-8

30.0%
4
Jade Nanfito, JRMF/F, #6

Glenwood - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-8

28.9%
5
Caden Johnson, SOMF/F, #11

Glenwood - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-8

26.0%

Penalty Kicks Attempted

1
Caden Johnson, SOMF/F, #11

Glenwood - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-8

4
2
Ashton Lyon, JRF/MF, #3

Harlan - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-8

2
3
Zach Schippers, SRD, #4

ADM - Class 2A - Raccoon River - District 2A-8

1
3
Peyton Meier, FRMF/D, #15

ADM - Class 2A - Raccoon River - District 2A-8

1
3
Wyatt Jungck, JRMF, #8

Boone - Class 2A - Raccoon River - District 2A-8

1