Soccer 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Goals

1
Kenny Rasch, SRF, #3

Spencer - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-1

24
2
Owen Olson, SOMF, #4

Spencer - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-1

21
3
Brady Schaap, SRMF/D, #22

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 2A - Missouri River - District 2A-1

20
4
Fernando Reyes, JRMF, #14

Storm Lake - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-1

15
5
Cesar Ponce, SRMF/F, #11

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 2A - Missouri River - District 2A-1

12

Assists

1
David Clausen, SRF/MF, #9

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 2A - Missouri River - District 2A-1

14
1
Ty Shoulders, SRMF/F, #10

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 2A - Missouri River - District 2A-1

14
3
Iain MacRae, FRMF, #2

Spencer - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-1

9
4
Brady Schaap, SRMF/D, #22

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 2A - Missouri River - District 2A-1

7
4
Austin Harms, JRD, #13

Spirit Lake - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-1

7

Points

1
Kenny Rasch, SRF, #3

Spencer - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-1

48
2
Brady Schaap, SRMF/D, #22

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 2A - Missouri River - District 2A-1

47
2
Owen Olson, SOMF, #4

Spencer - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-1

47
4
David Clausen, SRF/MF, #9

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 2A - Missouri River - District 2A-1

36
4
Ty Shoulders, SRMF/F, #10

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 2A - Missouri River - District 2A-1

36

Saves

1
Eli Hookfin, FRGK, #1

Spencer - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-1

184
2
Eli Robinson, SOGK, #00

Spirit Lake - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-1

146
3
Luis Martinez, SRGK/GK, #1

Sheldon Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

106
4
Sam Remmerde, JRGK, #1

Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley - Class 2A - District 2A-1

98
5
Mikey Selig, SRGK/D, #99

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 2A - Missouri River - District 2A-1

92

Goals Against

1
Eric Ocegueda, JRGK, #1

Storm Lake - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-1

4
2
Mikey Selig, SRGK/D, #99

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 2A - Missouri River - District 2A-1

10
3
Josh Reyes, JRGK, #99

Storm Lake - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-1

11
4
Eli Hookfin, FRGK, #1

Spencer - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-1

27
5
Sam Remmerde, JRGK, #1

Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley - Class 2A - District 2A-1

29

Save Percentage

1
Kendel Schmidt-Loehr, SR#0

Spencer - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-1

100.0%
1
Isaac Morales, SRMF, #23

Storm Lake - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-1

100.0%
1
Brayan Gonzalez, SOF, #9

Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley - Class 2A - District 2A-1

100.0%
4
Eric Ocegueda, JRGK, #1

Storm Lake - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-1

94.1%
5
Mikey Selig, SRGK/D, #99

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 2A - Missouri River - District 2A-1

90.2%

Shots

1
Owen Olson, SOMF, #4

Spencer - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-1

114
2
Kenny Rasch, SRF, #3

Spencer - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-1

107
3
Fernando Reyes, JRMF, #14

Storm Lake - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-1

59
4
Brian Munoz, SRF, #10

Storm Lake - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-1

57
5
Brady Schaap, SRMF/D, #22

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 2A - Missouri River - District 2A-1

56

Shots On Goal

1
Owen Olson, SOMF, #4

Spencer - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-1

87
2
Kenny Rasch, SRF, #3

Spencer - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-1

80
3
Brady Schaap, SRMF/D, #22

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 2A - Missouri River - District 2A-1

45
4
Fernando Reyes, JRMF, #14

Storm Lake - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-1

43
5
Brian Munoz, SRF, #10

Storm Lake - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-1

41

Shot On Goal Percentage

1
Mikey Selig, SRGK/D, #99

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 2A - Missouri River - District 2A-1

100.0%
2
Max Delaney, FRGK, #0

Bishop Heelan - Class 2A - Missouri River - District 2A-1

0.0%
2
Luis Martinez, SRGK/GK, #1

Sheldon Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

0.0%
2
Eli Hookfin, FRGK, #1

Spencer - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-1

0.0%
2
Eli Robinson, SOGK, #00

Spirit Lake - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-1

0.0%

Shot Percentage

1
Brady Schaap, SRMF/D, #22

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 2A - Missouri River - District 2A-1

35.7%
2
Fernando Reyes, JRMF, #14

Storm Lake - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-1

25.4%
3
David Clausen, SRF/MF, #9

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 2A - Missouri River - District 2A-1

24.4%
4
Kenny Rasch, SRF, #3

Spencer - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-1

22.4%
5
Ty Shoulders, SRMF/F, #10

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 2A - Missouri River - District 2A-1

21.6%

Penalty Kicks Attempted

1
Brady Schaap, SRMF/D, #22

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 2A - Missouri River - District 2A-1

5
1
Owen Olson, SOMF, #4

Spencer - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-1

5
3
Brian Munoz, SRF, #10

Storm Lake - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-1

3
4
David Clausen, SRF/MF, #9

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 2A - Missouri River - District 2A-1

2
4
Brian Bernal, SRD, #14

Sheldon Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

2