Soccer 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Goals

1
Jeremie Poudrier, SRF, #25

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

39
2
Nathan Donovan, SRF, #4

Wahlert Catholic - Class 2A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 2A-4

38
3
Mitchell Pothitakis, JRMF, #3

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

33
4
Oskar White, SR#10

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 2A - Raccoon River - District 2A-7

30
5
Jacob Pothitakis, SOMF/F, #7

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

29

Assists

1
Mitchell Pothitakis, JRMF, #3

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

39
2
Zach Kline, JR#2

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 2A - Raccoon River - District 2A-7

25
3
Xander Wellman, SOF/MF, #11

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

23
4
Jacob Pothitakis, SOMF/F, #7

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

21
4
Jose Buenrrostro, SRF, #9

Nevada - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-6

21

Points

1
Mitchell Pothitakis, JRMF, #3

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

105
2
Jeremie Poudrier, SRF, #25

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

87
3
Nathan Donovan, SRF, #4

Wahlert Catholic - Class 2A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 2A-4

83
4
Xander Wellman, SOF/MF, #11

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

81
5
Jacob Pothitakis, SOMF/F, #7

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

79

Saves

1
Caleb Larsen, SOGK/MF, #0

Ballard - Class 2A - Raccoon River - District 2A-2

272
2
Treyton Goins, SRGK/F, #8

Carroll - Class 2A - Raccoon River - District 2A-8

219
3
Samuel Knotts, FRGK, #17

Maquoketa - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-4

194
4
Aden Grudzinski, JRGK, #1

Mount Vernon - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-4

190
5
Landon Briggs, JRGK, #0

Oskaloosa - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-7

186

Goals Against

1
Duban Ramirez Artavia, SOGK, #00

Gilbert - Class 2A - Raccoon River - District 2A-2

3
2
Brayden Reiser, JRGK, #01

Decorah - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

4
2
Eric Ocegueda, JRGK, #1

Storm Lake - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-1

4
4
T.J. Hansen, SRGK/F, #32

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-5

7
5
Tate Settles, SOGK, #0

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

8

Save Percentage

1
Kenny Troung, SRGK, #0

Assumption - Class 2A - Mississippi Athletic - District 2A-4

100.0%
1
Kaden Fattig , FRGK, #20

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 2A - Raccoon River - District 2A-7

100.0%
1
Juan Chino, SRMF, #8

Denison-Schleswig - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-8

100.0%
1
Carlos Garcia, SRD, #5

Denison-Schleswig - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-8

100.0%
1
Jeffery Menendez, SRD, #3

Denison-Schleswig - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-8

100.0%

Shots

1
Mitchell Pothitakis, JRMF, #3

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

115
2
Owen Olson, SOMF, #4

Spencer - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-1

114
3
Kenny Rasch, SRF, #3

Spencer - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-1

107
4
Max Mason, SRF/D, #2

Humboldt - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-2

106
5
Zach Kline, JR#2

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 2A - Raccoon River - District 2A-7

104

Shots On Goal

1
Owen Olson, SOMF, #4

Spencer - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-1

87
2
Kenny Rasch, SRF, #3

Spencer - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-1

80
3
Mitchell Pothitakis, JRMF, #3

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

76
4
Nathan Donovan, SRF, #4

Wahlert Catholic - Class 2A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 2A-4

72
5
Max Mason, SRF/D, #2

Humboldt - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-2

67

Shot On Goal Percentage

1
Mikey Selig, SRGK/D, #99

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 2A - Missouri River - District 2A-1

100.0%
2
Sam Weaver, JRGK, #88

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-2

50.0%
3
Koley Kelly, JRMF/GK, #8

Benton - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-6

40.0%
3
Cole Anderson, JRGK/F, #00

Washington - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

40.0%
5
Wes Quinlan, SRGK/MF, #26

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-5

14.3%

Shot Percentage

1
David Lapan-Islas, SRMF, #6

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-3

57.1%
2
CJ Rickels, SRF, #3

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-3

54.3%
3
Nathan Donovan, SRF, #4

Wahlert Catholic - Class 2A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 2A-4

52.8%
4
Jeremie Poudrier, SRF, #25

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

49.4%
5
Xavier Kapijimpanga, SRF/F, #11

Fairfield - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

44.8%

Penalty Kicks Attempted

1
Mitchell Pothitakis, JRMF, #3

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

12
2
Nathan Donovan, SRF, #4

Wahlert Catholic - Class 2A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 2A-4

10
3
Garrett Pienkowski, SRMF/F, #24

Carlisle - Class 2A - Raccoon River - District 2A-7

7
3
Max Mason, SRF/D, #2

Humboldt - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-2

7
5
Gabe Hansen, JR#4

Center Point-Urbana - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-3

5
LIVE
7:00 PM
WPV
25-11
BKMC
32-11
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
TCR
26-10
SDN
24-15
7:00 PM