Soccer 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Goals

1
David Lapan-Islas, SRMF, #6

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-3

28
2
CJ Rickels, SRF, #3

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-3

19
3
Giancarlo Carbajal-Ureña, SOF/F, #29

Benton - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-6

16
4
Luis Hernandez, SRMF/F, #10

Benton - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-6

15
4
Ryan Moore, SRF, #2

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-3

15

Assists

1
David Lapan-Islas, SRMF, #6

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-3

13
1
Damon Swenson, SRMF/D, #17

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-3

13
3
CJ Rickels, SRF, #3

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-3

10
4
Luis Hernandez, SRMF/F, #10

Benton - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-6

7
4
Caleb Gessner, FRF, #23

Benton - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-6

7

Points

1
David Lapan-Islas, SRMF, #6

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-3

69
2
CJ Rickels, SRF, #3

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-3

48
3
Giancarlo Carbajal-Ureña, SOF/F, #29

Benton - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-6

39
4
Luis Hernandez, SRMF/F, #10

Benton - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-6

37
4
Ryan Moore, SRF, #2

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-3

37

Saves

1
Koley Kelly, JRMF/GK, #8

Benton - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-6

161
2
kadince kuesel, JR#46

Williamsburg - Class 1A - WaMaC-West - District 1A-4

120
3
Ryan Keller, SO#0

Center Point-Urbana - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-3

109
4
Armando Jimenez, SRGK, #0

South Tama - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-6

90
5
Jacon Yexley, SOGK/GK, #98

Independence - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-3

84

Goals Against

1
Wes Quinlan, SRGK/MF, #26

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-5

18
2
Ryan Keller, SO#0

Center Point-Urbana - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-3

19
2
Jacon Yexley, SOGK/GK, #98

Independence - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-3

19
4
kadince kuesel, JR#46

Williamsburg - Class 1A - WaMaC-West - District 1A-4

21
5
Armando Jimenez, SRGK, #0

South Tama - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-6

27

Save Percentage

1
Noah Lindauer, SRD/MF, #1

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-3

100.0%
1
Tytan Guerrero, JR#7

Williamsburg - Class 1A - WaMaC-West - District 1A-4

100.0%
3
JJ Sloop, SRGK, #64

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-3

91.7%
4
Ryan Keller, SO#0

Center Point-Urbana - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-3

85.2%
5
kadince kuesel, JR#46

Williamsburg - Class 1A - WaMaC-West - District 1A-4

85.1%

Shots

1
Taylor Christensen, SRMF/F, #8

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-5

78
2
Braeden Brown, SO

Williamsburg - Class 1A - WaMaC-West - District 1A-4

72
3
Pedro Nunez, SOF/MF, #9

South Tama - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-6

63
4
Giancarlo Carbajal-Ureña, SOF/F, #29

Benton - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-6

58
5
Luis Hernandez, SRMF/F, #10

Benton - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-6

56

Shots On Goal

1
Taylor Christensen, SRMF/F, #8

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-5

53
2
David Lapan-Islas, SRMF, #6

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-3

45
3
Christian Withrow, SRMF/D, #5

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-5

34
4
CJ Rickels, SRF, #3

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-3

33
5
Gabe Hansen, JR#4

Center Point-Urbana - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-3

31

Shot On Goal Percentage

1
Koley Kelly, JRMF/GK, #8

Benton - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-6

40.0%
2
Wes Quinlan, SRGK/MF, #26

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-5

14.3%
3
Ryan Keller, SO#0

Center Point-Urbana - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-3

0.0%
3
Jacon Yexley, SOGK/GK, #98

Independence - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-3

0.0%
3
Armando Jimenez, SRGK, #0

South Tama - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-6

0.0%

Shot Percentage

1
David Lapan-Islas, SRMF, #6

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-3

57.1%
2
CJ Rickels, SRF, #3

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-3

54.3%
3
Damon Swenson, SRMF/D, #17

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-3

36.4%
4
Giancarlo Carbajal-Ureña, SOF/F, #29

Benton - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-6

27.6%
5
Luis Hernandez, SRMF/F, #10

Benton - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-6

26.8%

Penalty Kicks Attempted

1
Gabe Hansen, JR#4

Center Point-Urbana - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-3

5
2
Pedro Nunez, SOF/MF, #9

South Tama - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-6

3
2
Braeden Brown, SO

Williamsburg - Class 1A - WaMaC-West - District 1A-4

3
4
Luis Hernandez, SRMF/F, #10

Benton - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-6

2
4
Tony Nunez, SRMF, #10

South Tama - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-6

2