Soccer 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Goals

1
Nathan Hummel, JRF/MF, #8

Davenport Central - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-7

27
2
Chase Green, JRMF, #3

Davenport North - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-7

19
3
George Rucker, JRMF/F, #21

Davenport North - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-7

13
3
Rhys Ward, JRMF, #7

Pleasant Valley - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-7

13
5
Roberto Medrano, SOF, #20

Assumption - Class 2A - Mississippi Athletic - District 2A-4

11

Assists

1
Rhys Ward, JRMF, #7

Pleasant Valley - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-7

14
2
Nathan Hummel, JRF/MF, #8

Davenport Central - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-7

10
2
Miles Melendez, JR#25

Muscatine - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-6

10
4
George Rucker, JRMF/F, #21

Davenport North - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-7

9
5
Chase Green, JRMF, #3

Davenport North - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-7

8

Points

1
Nathan Hummel, JRF/MF, #8

Davenport Central - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-7

64
2
Chase Green, JRMF, #3

Davenport North - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-7

46
3
Rhys Ward, JRMF, #7

Pleasant Valley - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-7

40
4
George Rucker, JRMF/F, #21

Davenport North - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-7

35
5
Enrique Diaz, SRF, #14

Davenport Central - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-7

25

Saves

1
Emmanuel Hernandez, SOGK/D, #00

Davenport West - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-6

153
2
Logan Wolf, JR#0

Muscatine - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-6

130
3
JJ Gonzalez-Hayes, JRGK, #1

Bettendorf - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-6

116
4
Gabe Johnson, SRGK, #01

Pleasant Valley - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-7

114
5
Jackson Jeys, FRGK, #00

Davenport Central - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-7

108

Goals Against

1
Jack Kilstrom, SOGK, #00

Pleasant Valley - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-7

0
2
Deyvin Amador, SRMF, #9

Davenport Central - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-7

1
3
JJ Gonzalez-Hayes, JRGK, #1

Bettendorf - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-6

12
4
Gabe Johnson, SRGK, #01

Pleasant Valley - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-7

13
5
Owen Boyer, SRGK, #0

Central DeWitt - Class 2A - Mississippi Athletic - District 2A-4

15

Save Percentage

1
Kenny Troung, SRGK, #0

Assumption - Class 2A - Mississippi Athletic - District 2A-4

100.0%
1
Tyler Weeda-Carlson, JRGK/F, #00

Bettendorf - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-6

100.0%
1
Cooper Agosta, FRGK, #00

Bettendorf - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-6

100.0%
1
Jorge Dondiego, SRMF, #10

Clinton - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-6

100.0%
1
Adam McKay, SRGK, #01

North Scott - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-6

100.0%

Shots

1
Chase Green, JRMF, #3

Davenport North - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-7

90
2
Nathan Hummel, JRF/MF, #8

Davenport Central - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-7

70
3
Rhys Ward, JRMF, #7

Pleasant Valley - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-7

69
4
Roberto Medrano, SOF, #20

Assumption - Class 2A - Mississippi Athletic - District 2A-4

59
5
George Rucker, JRMF/F, #21

Davenport North - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-7

56

Shots On Goal

1
Nathan Hummel, JRF/MF, #8

Davenport Central - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-7

61
2
Chase Green, JRMF, #3

Davenport North - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-7

50
3
Rhys Ward, JRMF, #7

Pleasant Valley - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-7

43
4
Alex Perez, SRF, #6

North Scott - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-6

33
5
Roberto Medrano, SOF, #20

Assumption - Class 2A - Mississippi Athletic - District 2A-4

32

Shot On Goal Percentage

1
Morgan Bequeaith, JRD/GK, #20

Davenport North - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-7

100.0%
2
Deyvin Amador, SRMF, #9

Davenport Central - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-7

66.7%
3
Drew Cooley, JRGK, #30

Clinton - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-6

50.0%
4
Matt Tallman, SRGK, #32

Assumption - Class 2A - Mississippi Athletic - District 2A-4

0.0%
4
JJ Gonzalez-Hayes, JRGK, #1

Bettendorf - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-6

0.0%

Shot Percentage

1
Nathan Hummel, JRF/MF, #8

Davenport Central - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-7

38.6%
2
George Rucker, JRMF/F, #21

Davenport North - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-7

23.2%
3
Grant Bode, JR#22

Muscatine - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-6

22.9%
4
Oliver Hughes, JRF, #5

North Scott - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-6

22.2%
5
Chase Green, JRMF, #3

Davenport North - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-7

21.1%

Penalty Kicks Attempted

1
George Rucker, JRMF/F, #21

Davenport North - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-7

6
2
Roberto Medrano, SOF, #20

Assumption - Class 2A - Mississippi Athletic - District 2A-4

4
3
Daniel Nedic, JRMF, #5

Davenport North - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-7

2
3
Miles Melendez, JR#25

Muscatine - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-6

2
3
Chase Porter, SRMF, #3

North Scott - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-6

2
LIVE
7:00 PM
ACGC
23-12
SHD
35-5
7:00 PM
6:00 PM
TRN
28-7
WCH
37-5
6:00 PM