Soccer 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Goals

1
Mitchell Pothitakis, JRMF, #3

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

22
1
David Lapan-Islas, SRMF, #6

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-3

22
3
Sam Brueck, SRF/MF, #4

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District 1A-5

21
3
Xavier Kapijimpanga, SRF/F, #11

Fairfield - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

21
3
Sam Nefzger, SRMF/F, #9

North Fayette Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-3

21

Assists

1
Mitchell Pothitakis, JRMF, #3

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

25
2
Parker Davis, JRMF, #8

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District 1A-5

22
3
Xander Wellman, SOF/MF, #11

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

17
4
Sam Brueck, SRF/MF, #4

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District 1A-5

16
5
Andre Fuentes, FRMF, #14

North Fayette Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-3

15

Points

1
Mitchell Pothitakis, JRMF, #3

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

69
2
Sam Brueck, SRF/MF, #4

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District 1A-5

58
3
Parker Davis, JRMF, #8

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District 1A-5

56
4
David Lapan-Islas, SRMF, #6

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-3

55
5
Jacob Pothitakis, SOMF/F, #7

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

53

Saves

1
Caleb Larsen, SOGK/MF, #0

Ballard - Class 2A - Raccoon River - District 2A-2

162
2
Tyrell Williams, FRGK/MF, #1

Atlantic - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-7

148
3
Samuel Knotts, FRGK, #17

Maquoketa - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-4

141
4
Treyton Goins, SRGK/F, #8

Carroll - Class 2A - Raccoon River - District 2A-8

131
5
Emmanuel Hernandez, SOGK/D, #00

Davenport West - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-6

121

Goals Against

1
Jason Koopmann, JR

Beckman Catholic - Class 1A - WaMaC-East - District 1A-3

1
1
Caden Murphy, SRGK/MF, #1

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District 1A-5

1
1
Arya Nowroozi, JRGK/MF, #12

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District 1A-5

1
1
Eric Ocegueda, JRGK, #1

Storm Lake - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-1

1
1
Adrik Feitelson, SRGK, #00

Valley - Class 3A - CIML-Central - District 3A-8

1

Save Percentage

1
Ian Spry, FRGK, #00

Ames - Class 3A - CIML-Iowa - District 3A-8

100.0%
1
Jonathon Stockwell, SRGK/GK, #0

Ankeny Centennial - Class 3A - CIML-Iowa - District 3A-2

100.0%
1
Andrew Nelson, FRGK/GK, #00

Ankeny Centennial - Class 3A - CIML-Iowa - District 3A-2

100.0%
1
Kenny Troung, SRGK, #0

Assumption - Class 2A - Mississippi Athletic - District 2A-4

100.0%
1
Keagen Garcia, SRD/GK, #29

Atlantic - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-7

100.0%

Shots

1
Sam Brueck, SRF/MF, #4

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District 1A-5

75
2
Sam Nefzger, SRMF/F, #9

North Fayette Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-3

68
3
Gabe Zurita, JRF, #11

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District 1A-5

67
4
Mitchell Pothitakis, JRMF, #3

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

66
5
Zac Stout, SRMF, #8

Washington - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

65

Shots On Goal

1
Sam Brueck, SRF/MF, #4

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District 1A-5

49
2
Zac Stout, SRMF, #8

Washington - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

48
3
Mitchell Pothitakis, JRMF, #3

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

45
4
Bailey Baccam, SR#10

Western Christian - Class 1A - Lakes - District 1A-1

43
5
Jacob Pothitakis, SOMF/F, #7

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

42

Shot On Goal Percentage

1
Morgan Bequeaith, JRD/GK, #20

Davenport North - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-7

100.0%
1
Nate Petersen, SOGK, #55

Treynor - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-8

100.0%
3
Randall Hine, JRGK, #10

Mediapolis - Class 1A - SEISC-North - District 1A-5

50.0%
4
Brayden Lund, SOMF/GK, #00

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-8

40.0%
5
Wes Quinlan, SRGK/MF, #26

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-5

20.0%

Shot Percentage

1
Aidan Anderson, JRMF, #39

Creston - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-8

52.4%
2
David Lapan-Islas, SRMF, #6

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-3

51.2%
3
Xavier Kapijimpanga, SRF/F, #11

Fairfield - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

50.0%
3
CJ Rickels, SRF, #3

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-3

50.0%
5
Nathan Donovan, SRF, #4

Wahlert Catholic - Class 2A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 2A-4

47.5%

Penalty Kicks Attempted

1
Mitchell Pothitakis, JRMF, #3

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

9
2
Gabe Hansen, JR#4

Center Point-Urbana - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-3

5
2
Nathan Donovan, SRF, #4

Wahlert Catholic - Class 2A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 2A-4

5
4
Garrett Pienkowski, SRMF/F, #24

Carlisle - Class 2A - Raccoon River - District 2A-7

4
4
Hunter Wilson, SO#13

Prairie - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 3A-5

4