Soccer 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Goals

1
Mitchell Pothitakis, JRMF, #3

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

22
2
Xavier Kapijimpanga, SRF/F, #11

Fairfield - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

21
2
Zac Stout, SRMF, #8

Washington - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

21
4
Jacob Pothitakis, SOMF/F, #7

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

20
5
Xander Wellman, SOF/MF, #11

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

14

Assists

1
Mitchell Pothitakis, JRMF, #3

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

25
2
Xander Wellman, SOF/MF, #11

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

17
3
Jacob Pothitakis, SOMF/F, #7

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

13
4
Will Gager, JRMF, #5

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

8
5
Diego Trevizo, SRMF, #11

Burlington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-7

6

Points

1
Mitchell Pothitakis, JRMF, #3

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

69
2
Jacob Pothitakis, SOMF/F, #7

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

53
3
Xavier Kapijimpanga, SRF/F, #11

Fairfield - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

47
4
Xander Wellman, SOF/MF, #11

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

45
5
Zac Stout, SRMF, #8

Washington - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

44

Saves

1
Logan Lee, SRGK, #1

Mount Pleasant - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

116
2
Erich Profeta, FR#8

Keokuk - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

91
2
Cole Anderson, JRGK/F, #00

Washington - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

91
4
Cayden Lowyery, FRGK, #4

Burlington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-7

74
5
Tyler Underwood, SRGK, #00

Keokuk - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

37

Goals Against

1
Reiburn Turnbull, JRMF, #10

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

4
1
Tate Settles, SOGK, #0

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

4
3
Kyle Schubick, SRGK/GK, #1

Fairfield - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

10
4
Cole Anderson, JRGK/F, #00

Washington - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

21
5
Cayden Lowyery, FRGK, #4

Burlington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-7

27

Save Percentage

1
Jacob Bland, SRD/D, #4

Fairfield - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

100.0%
1
Ethan Nebinger, SRD/D, #5

Fairfield - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

100.0%
3
Cole Anderson, JRGK/F, #00

Washington - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

81.2%
4
Reiburn Turnbull, JRMF, #10

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

78.9%
5
Greyson Burnham, JRGK/MF, #20

Burlington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-7

75.0%

Shots

1
Mitchell Pothitakis, JRMF, #3

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

66
2
Zac Stout, SRMF, #8

Washington - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

65
3
Jacob Pothitakis, SOMF/F, #7

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

62
4
Xander Wellman, SOF/MF, #11

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

56
5
Brayan Arreola, FRMF/D, #21

Washington - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

46

Shots On Goal

1
Zac Stout, SRMF, #8

Washington - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

48
2
Mitchell Pothitakis, JRMF, #3

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

45
3
Jacob Pothitakis, SOMF/F, #7

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

42
4
Brayan Arreola, FRMF/D, #21

Washington - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

34
5
Xavier Kapijimpanga, SRF/F, #11

Fairfield - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

30

Shot On Goal Percentage

1
Cayden Lowyery, FRGK, #4

Burlington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-7

0.0%
1
Kyle Schubick, SRGK/GK, #1

Fairfield - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

0.0%
1
Reiburn Turnbull, JRMF, #10

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

0.0%
1
Tate Settles, SOGK, #0

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

0.0%
1
Erich Profeta, FR#8

Keokuk - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

0.0%

Shot Percentage

1
Mitchell Pothitakis, JRMF, #3

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

33.3%
2
Jacob Pothitakis, SOMF/F, #7

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

32.3%
2
Zac Stout, SRMF, #8

Washington - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

32.3%
4
Xander Wellman, SOF/MF, #11

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

25.0%
5
Noah Suchan, JRMF/D, #22

Washington - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

13.3%

Penalty Kicks Attempted

1
Mitchell Pothitakis, JRMF, #3

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

9
2
Drake Drish, SRMF/MF, #2

Fairfield - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

1
2
Xavier Kapijimpanga, SRF/F, #11

Fairfield - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

1
2
Chance Swan, SRMF/MF, #12

Fairfield - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

1
2
Christian Bowman, SRMF/MF, #18

Fairfield - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

1
LIVE
7:00 PM
ATLC
17-19
R OK
22-9
7:00 PM
4:30 PM
CM-W
0-0
SPV
4-0
4:30 PM