Soccer 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Goals

1
Will Curtis, SRMF/F, #2

Denver - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar - District 1A-2

45
2
Peyton Miller, JRF, #3

West Branch - Class 1A - River Valley - District 1A-4

40
3
Keaton Mann, SR#10

Treynor - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-8

39
3
Jeremie Poudrier, SRF, #25

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

39
5
Nathan Donovan, SRF, #4

Wahlert Catholic - Class 2A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 2A-4

38

Assists

1
Mitchell Pothitakis, JRMF, #3

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

39
2
Parker Davis, JRMF, #8

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District 1A-5

32
3
Zach Kline, JR#2

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 2A - Raccoon River - District 2A-7

25
4
Xander Wellman, SOF/MF, #11

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

23
5
Sam Brueck, SRF/MF, #4

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District 1A-5

22

Points

1
Mitchell Pothitakis, JRMF, #3

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

105
2
Will Curtis, SRMF/F, #2

Denver - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar - District 1A-2

103
3
Keaton Mann, SR#10

Treynor - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-8

94
4
Sam Brueck, SRF/MF, #4

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District 1A-5

92
4
Jahsiah Galvan, JRF, #9

West Liberty - Class 1A - River Valley - District 1A-6

92

Saves

1
Caleb Larsen, SOGK/MF, #0

Ballard - Class 2A - Raccoon River - District 2A-2

272
2
Tyrell Williams, FRGK/MF, #1

Atlantic - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-7

271
3
Jacob Bakey, SRGK, #22

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers-East - District 1A-3

232
4
Treyton Goins, SRGK/F, #8

Carroll - Class 2A - Raccoon River - District 2A-8

219
5
Angel Silva, SRGK, #13

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

218

Goals Against

1
Jason Koopmann, JR

Beckman Catholic - Class 1A - WaMaC-East - District 1A-3

3
1
Duban Ramirez Artavia, SOGK, #00

Gilbert - Class 2A - Raccoon River - District 2A-2

3
1
Evan Nidey, SRGK, #1

Waukee - Class 3A - CIML-Central - District 3A-2

3
4
Hunter Douglas, SO

Beckman Catholic - Class 1A - WaMaC-East - District 1A-3

4
4
Brayden Reiser, JRGK, #01

Decorah - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

4

Save Percentage

1
Ethen Gubbels, SOD/GK, #29

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-8

100.0%
1
Dax Judge, FRD/GK, #3

Albia - Class 1A - South Central - District 1A-6

100.0%
1
Ian Spry, FRGK, #00

Ames - Class 3A - CIML-Iowa - District 3A-8

100.0%
1
Andrew Nelson, FRGK/GK, #00

Ankeny Centennial - Class 3A - CIML-Iowa - District 3A-2

100.0%
1
Kenny Troung, SRGK, #0

Assumption - Class 2A - Mississippi Athletic - District 2A-4

100.0%

Shots

1
Keaton Mann, SR#10

Treynor - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-8

158
2
Peyton Miller, JRF, #3

West Branch - Class 1A - River Valley - District 1A-4

149
3
Sam Brueck, SRF/MF, #4

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District 1A-5

139
4
Gabe Zurita, JRF, #11

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District 1A-5

124
5
Mitchell Pothitakis, JRMF, #3

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

115

Shots On Goal

1
Peyton Miller, JRF, #3

West Branch - Class 1A - River Valley - District 1A-4

89
2
Owen Olson, SOMF, #4

Spencer - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-1

87
3
Keaton Mann, SR#10

Treynor - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-8

85
4
Sam Brueck, SRF/MF, #4

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District 1A-5

83
5
Kenny Rasch, SRF, #3

Spencer - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-1

80

Shot On Goal Percentage

1
Morgan Bequeaith, JRD/GK, #20

Davenport North - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-7

100.0%
1
Mikey Selig, SRGK/D, #99

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 2A - Missouri River - District 2A-1

100.0%
1
Nate Petersen, SOGK, #55

Treynor - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-8

100.0%
1
Jackison Dimanche, JRF, #21

Waterloo West - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District 3A-5

100.0%
5
Drew Cooley, JRGK, #30

Clinton - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-6

50.0%

Shot Percentage

1
Jahsiah Galvan, JRF, #9

West Liberty - Class 1A - River Valley - District 1A-6

100.0%
2
David Lapan-Islas, SRMF, #6

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-3

57.1%
3
CJ Rickels, SRF, #3

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-3

54.3%
4
Nathan Donovan, SRF, #4

Wahlert Catholic - Class 2A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 2A-4

52.8%
5
Wilmont Manneh, JRF, #7

Johnston - Class 3A - CIML-Central - District 3A-3

52.2%

Penalty Kicks Attempted

1
Mitchell Pothitakis, JRMF, #3

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

12
2
Nathan Donovan, SRF, #4

Wahlert Catholic - Class 2A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 2A-4

10
3
Bailey Baccam, SR#10

Western Christian - Class 1A - Lakes - District 1A-1

9
4
Garrett Pienkowski, SRMF/F, #24

Carlisle - Class 2A - Raccoon River - District 2A-7

7
4
Truman Unruh, JRF/MF, #12

Cedar Falls - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 3A-4

7
LIVE
7:00 PM
BAX
7-1
FM-M
5-3
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
SCW
0-8
SCE
4-4
7:00 PM