Soccer 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa
Stats
Rk Team
AST
G
PTS
SHT
SOG
SOG%
CK
S%
PK
PKA
YC
OPK
1
Council Bluffs Lincoln

Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

33 54 141 236 143 37.8% 48 22.9% 0 26 22 0
2
Norwalk

Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-3

20 26 72 241 135 19.3% 71 10.8% 0 24 8 0
3
Prairie

Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 3A-5

36 57 150 0 0 0.0% 108 0.0% 0 21 7 0
4
Gilbert

Class 2A - Raccoon River - District 2A-2

37 50 137 167 132 37.9% 130 29.9% 0 19 4 0
5
Des Moines Hoover

Class 3A - CIML-Metro - District 3A-2

47 58 163 365 248 23.4% 76 15.9% 0 16 25 0
5
Fort Madison

Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

126 115 356 435 257 44.7% 103 26.4% 0 16 11 0
5
Solon

Class 1A - WaMaC-East - District 1A-4

39 66 171 293 179 36.9% 106 22.5% 0 16 1 0
8
Cedar Falls

Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 3A-4

65 90 245 329 203 44.3% 129 27.4% 0 15 8 0
8
Wahlert Catholic

Class 2A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 2A-4

37 61 159 167 150 40.7% 67 36.5% 0 15 0 0
10
Ankeny Centennial

Class 3A - CIML-Iowa - District 3A-2

52 68 188 217 158 43.0% 102 31.3% 0 14 7 0
10
Underwood

Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-8

60 43 146 311 186 23.1% 61 13.8% 0 14 3 0
10
West Liberty

Class 1A - River Valley - District 1A-6

66 108 282 109 109 99.1% 0 99.1% 0 14 3 0
13
Western Christian

Class 1A - Lakes - District 1A-1

34 62 158 282 282 22.0% 133 22.0% 0 13 5 0
14
Garner Hayfield Ventura

Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-2

29 58 145 343 160 36.2% 81 16.9% 0 12 18 0
15
Oskaloosa

Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-7

25 46 117 267 174 26.4% 72 17.2% 0 11 10 0
16
Cedar Rapids Washington

Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 3A-4

42 47 136 248 126 37.3% 80 19.0% 0 10 7 0
16
Decorah

Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

26 39 104 419 144 27.1% 3 9.3% 0 10 0 0
16
Des Moines East

Class 3A - CIML-Metro - District 3A-8

26 34 94 355 165 20.6% 102 9.6% 0 10 11 0
16
Humboldt

Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-2

65 67 199 419 247 27.1% 90 16.0% 0 10 15 0
16
Iowa City Liberty

Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 3A-7

21 42 105 206 116 36.2% 63 20.4% 0 10 8 0
16
Waukee

Class 3A - CIML-Central - District 3A-2

114 113 340 113 113 100.0% 125 100.0% 0 10 8 0
16
Winterset

Class 2A - Raccoon River - District 2A-7

7 38 83 38 38 100.0% 0 100.0% 0 10 2 0
23
Clear Lake

Class 1A - North Central - District 1A-2

29 44 117 229 121 36.4% 67 19.2% 0 9 4 0
23
Davenport North

Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-7

41 46 133 294 147 31.3% 69 15.6% 0 9 17 0
23
Hampton-Dumont-CAL

North Central - District 1A-2

10 27 64 151 87 31.0% 25 17.9% 0 9 10 0
23
South Tama

Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-6

17 28 73 217 115 24.3% 56 12.9% 0 9 6 0
23
Storm Lake

Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-1

32 52 136 291 193 26.9% 61 17.9% 0 9 9 0
28
Assumption

Class 2A - Mississippi Athletic - District 2A-4

14 25 64 258 114 21.9% 75 9.7% 0 8 6 0
28
Fairfield

Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

34 66 166 235 155 42.6% 70 28.1% 0 8 9 0
28
Prince of Peace

Class 1A - Tri-Rivers-East - District 1A-4

40 55 150 339 197 27.9% 89 16.2% 0 8 1 0
28
Sheldon Sibley-Ocheyedan

Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

3 25 53 293 152 16.4% 64 8.5% 0 8 9 0
32
Burlington Notre Dame

Class 1A - SEISC-South - District 1A-5

123 146 415 644 335 43.6% 154 22.7% 0 7 6 0
32
Carlisle

Class 2A - Raccoon River - District 2A-7

30 48 126 300 135 35.6% 106 16.0% 0 7 6 0
32
Regina Catholic

Class 1A - River Valley - District 1A-4

31 55 141 205 97 56.7% 81 26.8% 0 7 3 0
32
Sergeant Bluff-Luton

Class 2A - Missouri River - District 2A-1

56 78 212 260 195 40.0% 95 30.0% 0 7 3 0
32
Sioux City North

Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

29 46 121 247 107 43.0% 68 18.6% 0 7 18 0
37
Denver

Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar - District 1A-2

52 81 214 262 147 55.1% 66 30.9% 0 6 5 0
37
Des Moines Christian

Class 1A - West Central - District 1A-7

31 49 129 305 183 26.8% 99 16.1% 0 6 5 0
37
Harlan

Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-8

12 30 72 171 100 30.0% 34 17.5% 0 6 7 0
37
Marion

Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-6

43 61 165 366 191 31.9% 70 16.7% 0 6 2 0
37
Sioux City West

Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

35 52 139 232 215 24.2% 115 22.4% 0 6 19 0
37
Spencer

Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-1

21 72 165 374 281 25.6% 107 19.3% 0 6 5 0
37
St. Albert

Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-8

52 75 202 437 253 29.6% 80 17.2% 0 6 3 0
37
Treynor

Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-8

95 103 301 506 288 35.8% 103 20.4% 0 6 1 0
37
Tri-Center

Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-8

10 15 40 159 96 15.6% 36 9.4% 0 6 8 0
37
Washington

Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

35 61 157 439 293 20.8% 81 13.9% 0 6 5 0
37
West Central Valley

Class 1A - West Central - District 1A-7

39 65 169 455 212 30.7% 141 14.3% 0 6 4 0
48
Center Point-Urbana

Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-3

13 29 71 225 129 22.5% 63 12.9% 0 5 0 0
48
Central Lee

Class 1A - SEISC-South - District 1A-5

21 30 81 185 93 32.3% 46 16.2% 0 5 4 0
48
Clarke

Class 1A - South Central - District 1A-6

19 36 91 239 109 33.0% 53 15.1% 0 5 1 0
LIVE
7:00 PM
BKMC
30-11
N CD
18-15
7:00 PM
6:00 PM
CLAR
14-15
DM C
34-6
6:00 PM