Soccer 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa
Stats
Rk Team
AST
G
PTS
SHT
SOG
SOG%
CK
S%
PK
PKA
YC
OPK
1
Burlington Notre Dame

Class 1A - SEISC-South - District 1A-5

123 146 415 644 335 43.6% 154 22.7% 0 7 6 0
2
Bondurant-Farrar

Class 2A - Raccoon River - District 2A-7

84 105 294 517 299 35.1% 112 20.3% 0 4 5 0
3
Washington

Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

35 61 157 439 293 20.8% 81 13.9% 0 6 5 0
4
Treynor

Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-8

95 103 301 506 288 35.8% 103 20.4% 0 6 1 0
5
Western Christian

Class 1A - Lakes - District 1A-1

34 62 158 282 282 22.0% 133 22.0% 0 13 5 0
6
Spencer

Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-1

21 72 165 374 281 25.6% 107 19.3% 0 6 5 0
7
Fort Madison

Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

126 115 356 435 257 44.7% 103 26.4% 0 16 11 0
8
Waverly-Shell Rock

Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

45 81 207 418 254 31.9% 99 19.4% 0 4 9 0
9
St. Albert

Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-8

52 75 202 437 253 29.6% 80 17.2% 0 6 3 0
10
West Branch

Class 1A - River Valley - District 1A-4

48 66 180 394 251 26.3% 70 16.8% 0 2 2 0
11
Des Moines Hoover

Class 3A - CIML-Metro - District 3A-2

47 58 163 365 248 23.4% 76 15.9% 0 16 25 0
12
Humboldt

Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-2

65 67 199 419 247 27.1% 90 16.0% 0 10 15 0
13
North Fayette Valley

Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-3

56 88 232 473 246 35.8% 122 18.6% 0 5 1 0
14
North Scott

Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-6

42 68 178 432 234 29.1% 108 15.7% 0 4 6 0
15
Sioux City West

Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

35 52 139 232 215 24.2% 115 22.4% 0 6 19 0
16
Dallas Center-Grimes

Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-2

57 78 213 343 212 36.8% 115 22.7% 0 3 4 0
16
Mid-Prairie

Class 1A - River Valley - District 1A-6

39 61 161 389 212 28.8% 94 15.7% 0 4 0 0
16
West Central Valley

Class 1A - West Central - District 1A-7

39 65 169 455 212 30.7% 141 14.3% 0 6 4 0
19
Cedar Rapids Kennedy

Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District 3A-5

13 29 71 364 211 13.7% 83 8.0% 0 3 8 0
20
Greene County

Class 1A - Heart of Iowa - District 1A-7

23 42 107 345 210 20.0% 100 12.2% 0 3 2 0
21
Valley

Class 3A - CIML-Central - District 3A-8

72 75 222 411 206 36.4% 163 18.2% 0 1 4 0
22
Cedar Falls

Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 3A-4

65 90 245 329 203 44.3% 129 27.4% 0 15 8 0
23
Pleasant Valley

Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-7

40 65 170 365 202 32.2% 90 17.8% 0 4 0 0
24
Clear Creek-Amana

Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-5

34 41 116 365 200 20.5% 98 11.2% 0 1 11 0
25
Mediapolis

Class 1A - SEISC-North - District 1A-5

32 49 130 379 198 24.7% 85 12.9% 0 5 8 0
26
Denison-Schleswig

Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-8

50 43 136 370 197 21.8% 105 11.6% 0 2 12 0
26
Prince of Peace

Class 1A - Tri-Rivers-East - District 1A-4

40 55 150 339 197 27.9% 89 16.2% 0 8 1 0
28
Albia

Class 1A - South Central - District 1A-6

25 37 99 303 195 19.0% 96 12.2% 0 3 4 0
28
Dubuque Senior

Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District 3A-4

40 55 150 381 195 28.2% 126 14.4% 0 0 4 0
28
Sergeant Bluff-Luton

Class 2A - Missouri River - District 2A-1

56 78 212 260 195 40.0% 95 30.0% 0 7 3 0
31
Storm Lake

Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-1

32 52 136 291 193 26.9% 61 17.9% 0 9 9 0
32
Marion

Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-6

43 61 165 366 191 31.9% 70 16.7% 0 6 2 0
33
Underwood

Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-8

60 43 146 311 186 23.1% 61 13.8% 0 14 3 0
34
Des Moines Christian

Class 1A - West Central - District 1A-7

31 49 129 305 183 26.8% 99 16.1% 0 6 5 0
35
Iowa City West

Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District 3A-6

46 72 190 345 182 39.6% 102 20.9% 0 3 4 0
36
Solon

Class 1A - WaMaC-East - District 1A-4

39 66 171 293 179 36.9% 106 22.5% 0 16 1 0
37
Columbus Catholic

Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar - District 1A-2

55 64 183 422 178 36.0% 88 15.2% 0 2 4 0
38
Oskaloosa

Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-7

25 46 117 267 174 26.4% 72 17.2% 0 11 10 0
39
Mount Vernon

Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-4

17 34 85 290 173 19.7% 68 11.7% 0 1 7 0
39
Nevada

Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-6

69 79 227 326 173 45.7% 92 24.2% 0 4 5 0
41
Lewis Central

Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-1

54 68 190 280 170 40.0% 109 24.3% 0 3 3 0
42
Bettendorf

Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-6

31 49 129 243 169 29.0% 78 20.2% 0 1 7 0
43
Glenwood

Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-8

40 57 154 247 168 33.9% 91 23.1% 0 5 9 0
44
Des Moines East

Class 3A - CIML-Metro - District 3A-8

26 34 94 355 165 20.6% 102 9.6% 0 10 11 0
45
Postville

Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-3

26 53 132 320 164 32.3% 68 16.6% 0 2 7 0
46
Beckman Catholic

Class 1A - WaMaC-East - District 1A-3

63 71 205 369 161 44.1% 112 19.2% 0 0 1 0
46
Newton

Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-6

22 32 86 317 161 19.9% 94 10.1% 0 1 10 0
48
Carroll

Class 2A - Raccoon River - District 2A-8

2 19 40 188 160 11.9% 52 10.1% 0 1 8 0
48
Garner Hayfield Ventura

Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-2

29 58 145 343 160 36.2% 81 16.9% 0 12 18 0
50
Xavier

Class 2A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District 2A-4

56 56 168 355 159 35.2% 124 15.8% 0 2 9 0
LIVE
7:00 PM
FSTC
19-12
SHD
26-5
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
SCR
25-8
SBL
29-6
7:00 PM