Soccer 2010-11
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Goals

1
Marshall Koehn, SR#2

Solon - Class 1A - WaMaC-East

33
1
Dylan Schrader, SR#4

Knoxville - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

33
3
Zubeen Azari, JR#7

Spirit Lake - Class 2A - Lakes

27
3
Jonah Waldron, JRF, #11

ADM - Class 2A - Raccoon River

27
3
Garet Christianson, SR#8

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

27

Assists

1
Palden Choekyoung, JR#13

Cedar Falls, Northern Univ - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East

26
1
Gabe Christianson, JR#9

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

26
3
Josh Brood, SR#10

Clear Lake - Class 2A - North Central

25
4
Austin Hayden, SR#11

Valley - Class 3A - CIML-Iowa

23
5
CJ Wright, SR#6

Knoxville - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

19

Points

1
Marshall Koehn, SR#2

Solon - Class 1A - WaMaC-East

84
1
Dylan Schrader, SR#4

Knoxville - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

84
3
Stevie O'neill, SRMF/F, #5

St. Albert - Class 1A - Independent

67
3
Brandon Visonnavong, SR#22

Valley - Class 3A - CIML-Iowa

67
5
Derek Rockwell, SR#3

Albia - Class 1A - South Central

66

Saves

1
Jake Cool, SRGK/F, #12

St. Albert - Class 1A - Independent

227
2
JJ Parkhurst, JRGK/D, #15/GK

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 1A - Heart of Iowa-Large

224
3
Alex Benson, JRGK, #0

Fort Dodge - Class 3A - CIML-Iowa

213
4
Storm Spencer, GK

Clarinda Academy - Class 1A - Corner

196
5
Kellen Curnutte, JR#G

Chariton - Class 2A - South Central

195

Goals Against

1
Jos Chohan, SRGK, #33

Pella - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

3
1
Roman Doyle, FR#24-gk

Iowa City High - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

3
3
Eduie Curiel, JR#GK

Sioux City North - Class 3A - Missouri River

4
3
Gannon Harsma, SO#GK

Sioux City North - Class 3A - Missouri River

4
3
Ethan Olson, SR#01

Des Moines Hoover - Class 3A - CIML-Metro

4

Save Percentage

1
Quintin Forrester, SR#19

Riverside - Class 1A - Western Iowa

100.0%
1
Austin Henningsen, SR#15

Riverside - Class 1A - Western Iowa

100.0%
1
Tanner Todd, SR#13

Riverside - Class 1A - Western Iowa

100.0%
1
Dallas Dietz, JR#17

Riverside - Class 1A - Western Iowa

100.0%
1
Malachi Dillon, FR#12

Riverside - Class 1A - Western Iowa

100.0%

Shots

1
Stevie O'neill, SRMF/F, #5

St. Albert - Class 1A - Independent

136
2
Jonah Waldron, JRF, #11

ADM - Class 2A - Raccoon River

132
3
Zubeen Azari, JR#7

Spirit Lake - Class 2A - Lakes

129
4
Gabe Summerhays, JR#28

Boone - Class 3A - Raccoon River

122
5
Marshall Koehn, SR#2

Solon - Class 1A - WaMaC-East

114

Shots On Goal

1
Marshall Koehn, SR#2

Solon - Class 1A - WaMaC-East

106
2
Stevie O'neill, SRMF/F, #5

St. Albert - Class 1A - Independent

94
3
Zubeen Azari, JR#7

Spirit Lake - Class 2A - Lakes

89
4
Jonah Waldron, JRF, #11

ADM - Class 2A - Raccoon River

84
5
Par Maw, JRF, #19

Columbus Catholic - Class 1A - WaMaC-West

83

Shot On Goal Percentage

1
Jesse Harman, SR#9

Tri-Center - Class 1A - Western Iowa

400.0%
2
Casper Jensen, SR#15

Ottumwa - Class 3A - CIML-Metro

100.0%
2
Michael Gibbs, SOGK, #KEEPER

Beckman Catholic - Class 1A - WaMaC-East

100.0%
2
Isaac Nickell, SR#19

Davenport West - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

100.0%
2
Alden Haffar, SR#1

Valley - Class 3A - CIML-Iowa

100.0%

Shot Percentage

1
Garet Christianson, SR#8

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

49.1%
2
Hunter Zempel, JRF, #2

Hudson - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

46.9%
3
Austin Eckrich, SR#11

Tri-Center - Class 1A - Western Iowa

45.5%
4
Osvaldo Rodriguez, JRF/MF, #18

Perry - Class 2A - Raccoon River

42.6%
5
Jake Beck, SRF, #8

Grinnell - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

40.5%

Penalty Kicks Made

1
Darien Sloat, JRD/D, #14

Fairfield - Class 2A - Southeast

6
1
Mitchell White, SRF, #11

Decorah - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

6
3
Stevie O'neill, SRMF/F, #5

St. Albert - Class 1A - Independent

5
3
Abdeel Hernandez, JR#10

Postville - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

5
3
Eric Bonewitz, SO#8

North Polk - Class 1A - Heart of Iowa-Large

5

Penalty Kicks Attempted

1
Stevie O'neill, SRMF/F, #5

St. Albert - Class 1A - Independent

6
1
Darien Sloat, JRD/D, #14

Fairfield - Class 2A - Southeast

6
1
Abdeel Hernandez, JR#10

Postville - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

6
1
Eric Bonewitz, SO#8

North Polk - Class 1A - Heart of Iowa-Large

6
1
Jonah Waldron, JRF, #11

ADM - Class 2A - Raccoon River

6