Waukon Indians

Scores
2021 Class 2A State Cross Country Meet 7th 185
2A SQM - Dike-New Hartford 1st 73
Conference Meet 3rd 68
South Winn Invitational 2nd 42
Crestwood Cross Country Invitational FINAL 0
Tuesday, Aug 31
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Oelwein Invite

1
Decorah
2
Center Point-Urbana
3
Jesup
4
Oelwein
5
Denver
6
Starmont
7
North Linn
8
West Delaware
9
Sumner-Fredericksburg
10
Dunkerton
11
Edgewood-Colesburg
12
Columbus Catholic
13
Beckman Catholic
14
Wapsie Valley
15
Union Community
-
Don Bosco
-
North Fayette Valley
-
Tripoli
-
Waukon
8/31 · 4:30 PM CT Hickory Grove Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 2
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Trent Smith Invitational - JV / Varsity

-
Charles City
-
Clarksville
-
Crestwood
-
Mason City
-
Nashua-Plainfield
-
North Butler
-
Northwood-Kensett
-
Riceville
-
Rockford
-
South Winneshiek
-
Saint Ansgar
-
Turkey Valley
-
Waukon
9/2 · 5:00 PM CT Wildwood Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 7
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Dick Pollitt Go-Hawk Classic

-
Waverly-Shell Rock
-
Aplington-Parkersburg
-
Center Point-Urbana
-
Clarksville
-
Crestwood
-
Decorah
-
Denver
-
Grundy Center
-
Hudson
-
Independence
-
Janesville
-
Jesup
-
Mason City
-
New Hampton
-
Riceville
-
Tripoli
-
Wapsie Valley
-
Waukon
-
Webster City
-
West Delaware
-
Western Dubuque
-
Nashua-Plainfield
-
Grundy Center
9/7 · 5:00 PM CT Wartburg College
Saturday, Sep 11
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Luther College XC Invite

1
Iowa City Liberty
2
Linn-Mar
3
Waukon
4
Osage
-
Turkey Valley
-
South Winneshiek
-
South Winneshiek
-
Charles City
-
Xavier
9/11 · 9:00 AM CT Luther College
Tuesday, Sep 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Starmont CC Invitational

1
Waukon
2
Oelwein
3
Center Point-Urbana
4
Hudson
5
North Linn
6
Denver
7
Sumner-Fredericksburg
8
Alburnett
9
Starmont
10
Edgewood-Colesburg
11
East Buchanan
12
West Delaware
13
Dunkerton
14
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
14
MFL-Mar-Mac
16
Vinton-Shellsburg
17
Wapsie Valley
18
Independence
19
Beckman Catholic
20
Columbus Catholic
21
Aplington-Parkersburg
22
Union Community
-
Don Bosco
-
Janesville
-
Springville
-
Tripoli
-
Turkey Valley
9/14 · 4:40 PM CT Starmont High School
Tuesday, Sep 21
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Waukon Indian Cross Country Invitational

1
Decorah
2
Waukon
3
New Hampton
4
Starmont
5
North Fayette Valley
6
Crestwood
7
Clayton Ridge
8
MFL-Mar-Mac
-
Central Elkader
-
Kee
-
Postville
-
Turkey Valley
9/21 · 4:00 PM CT Waukon Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 28
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Jesup Invitational

1
Waverly-Shell Rock
2
Grundy Center
3
Maquoketa Valley
4
New Hampton
5
Waukon
6
Center Point-Urbana
6
Oelwein
8
Denver
9
Jesup
10
Dike-New Hartford
11
Benton
12
Hudson
13
Starmont
14
North Fayette Valley
15
Newman Catholic
16
North Linn
17
Edgewood-Colesburg
18
MFL-Mar-Mac
19
Alburnett
20
East Buchanan
21
Columbus Catholic
22
Dunkerton
23
Independence
24
Central Elkader
25
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
26
Aplington-Parkersburg
27
Union Community
28
Wapsie Valley
-
Don Bosco
-
Kee
-
Grundy Center
-
Tripoli
9/28 · 4:00 PM CT Jesup Golf & Country Club
Saturday, Oct 2
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Crestwood Cross Country Invitational

1
New Hampton
2
Crestwood
3
Sumner-Fredericksburg
4
South Winneshiek
-
Turkey Valley
-
Riceville
-
Postville
-
MFL-Mar-Mac
-
Waukon
10/2 · 9:00 AM CT Cresco Country Club
Tuesday, Oct 5
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

South Winn Invitational

1
Decorah
2
Waukon
3
Clayton Ridge
4
South Winneshiek
5
MFL-Mar-Mac
6
Nashua-Plainfield
-
Central Elkader
-
Turkey Valley
-
Saint Ansgar
-
Kee
10/5 · 4:00 PM CT South Winn Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Oct 12
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Conference Meet

1
Waverly-Shell Rock
2
Decorah
3
Waukon
4
New Hampton
5
Charles City
6
Crestwood
10/12 · 4:30 PM CT Oneota Golf & Country Club
Thursday, Oct 21
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

2A SQM - Dike-New Hartford

1
Waukon
2
Oelwein
3
Jesup
4
New Hampton
5
Denver
6
Forest City
7
Dike-New Hartford
8
Garner Hayfield Ventura
9
Osage
10
Eagle Grove
11
Roland-Story
12
Columbus Catholic
13
Aplington-Parkersburg
14
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
10/21 · 4:00 PM CT Fox Ridge Golf Course
Saturday, Oct 30
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

2021 Class 2A State Cross Country Meet

1
Tipton
2
Danville
3
Western Christian
4
Des Moines Christian
4
Oelwein
6
Mid-Prairie
7
Waukon
8
East Marshall
9
Okoboji
10
Williamsburg
11
Grundy Center
12
Clear Lake
13
Monticello
13
Unity Christian
15
Jesup
-
Cardinal
-
Chariton
-
Davis County
-
Interstate 35
-
West Marshall
-
Estherville Lincoln Central
-
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
-
Sibley-Ocheyedan
-
Spirit Lake
-
Denver
-
Forest City
-
New Hampton
-
Roland-Story
-
Garner Hayfield Ventura
-
Anamosa
-
Northeast
-
Starmont
-
Clarinda
-
Red Oak
-
Shenandoah
-
Southeast Valley
10/30 · 11:10 AM CT Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Scores
2021 Class 2A State Cross Country Meet 7th 185
2A SQM - Dike-New Hartford 1st 73
Conference Meet 3rd 68
South Winn Invitational 2nd 42
Crestwood Cross Country Invitational FINAL 0