Storm Lake Tornadoes

Scores
2021 Class 3A State Cross Country Meet FINAL 0
3A SQM - LeMars 6th 177
Lakes Conference 4th 89
Cherokee Invite 6th 141
Steve Johnson Invitational - Orange 16th 392
News
No recent news
Thursday, Aug 26
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Spencer High School Cross Country Invitational

1
Western Christian
2
Spencer
3
Spirit Lake
4
Algona
5
Okoboji
6
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
7
LeMars
8
Bishop Garrigan
9
Storm Lake
10
Estherville Lincoln Central
11
Emmetsburg
-
North Union
8/26 · 4:30 PM CT Spencer Municipal Golf Course
Tuesday, Aug 31
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Spirit Lake Invitational

1
MOC-Floyd Valley
2
Western Christian
3
Spirit Lake
4
Spencer
5
Cherokee Washington
6
Pocahontas Area
7
Estherville Lincoln Central
8
Storm Lake
9
Sheldon
8/31 · 5:00 PM CT Spirit Lake High School
Tuesday, Sep 7
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Gary Meyer Invitational

1
Sioux City North
2
MOC-Floyd Valley
3
Sioux City East
4
Unity Christian
5
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
6
LeMars
7
Bishop Heelan
8
Storm Lake
9
Gehlen Catholic
10
Council Bluffs Jefferson
11
Ridge View
12
Sioux City West
-
Woodbury Central
9/7 · 4:30 PM CT Brunsville
Tuesday, Sep 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Storm Lake Invite

1
MOC-Floyd Valley
2
Unity Christian
3
Spencer
4
Harlan Community
5
Storm Lake
6
Algona
7
Denison-Schleswig
8
Spirit Lake
9
Cherokee Washington
10
Fort Dodge
11
Ridge View
12
East Sac County
9/14 · 4:30 PM CT Sunrise Point Golf Course, 1528 E Lakeshore Dr, Storm Lake, IA, 50588
Tuesday, Sep 21
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Sheldon XC Invitational

1
MOC-Floyd Valley
2
Sioux City East
3
Spirit Lake
4
Estherville Lincoln Central
5
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
-
Sheldon
-
Remsen St. Mary's
-
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
-
Sioux Center
-
Sioux City West
-
Storm Lake
-
Trinity Christian
-
West Lyon
9/21 · 4:30 PM CT Rise Fest Grounds
Tuesday, Sep 28
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Monarch Invitational

1
Kuemper Catholic
2
Missouri Valley
3
Woodbine
4
Harlan Community
5
Denison-Schleswig
5
Council Bluffs Lincoln
7
IKM-Manning
8
Storm Lake
9
Tri-Center
10
South Central Calhoun
11
MVAOCOU
12
Ridge View
13
Boyer Valley
14
Logan-Magnolia
15
Woodward Academy
-
Whiting
-
East Sac County
9/28 · 4:30 PM CT Denison High School
Saturday, Oct 2
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Steve Johnson Invitational - Orange

1
Earlham
2
Newton
3
Waterloo West
4
Valley Lutheran
5
Marshalltown
6
Clear Lake
7
Dike-New Hartford
8
Bellevue
9
South Tama
10
Cedar Rapids Washington
11
Lake City
12
Pine Island
13
Knoxville
14
Clayton Ridge
15
Columbus
16
Storm Lake
17
Kasson-Mantorville
18
Davenport West
19
Columbus Catholic
20
Nodaway Valley
21
BCLUW
22
Kewaskum
23
South Hamilton
24
Pacelli
-
Solon
-
Linn-Mar
-
Iowa City Liberty
-
Cedar Falls
-
Wapsie Valley
-
Kee
-
North Tama
-
Norwalk
-
Urbandale
-
Dubuque Hempstead
-
Mount Vernon
-
Assumption
-
Waukee Northwest
10/2 · 12:15 PM CT Wartburg College
Tuesday, Oct 5
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Cherokee Invite

1
MOC-Floyd Valley
2
Western Christian
3
Sioux Center
4
Unity Christian
5
Spirit Lake
6
Storm Lake
7
LeMars
8
Cherokee Washington
9
Sheldon
10/5 · 4:00 PM CT Cherokee Golf & Country Club
Monday, Oct 11
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Lakes Conference

1
Western Christian
2
Spencer
3
Spirit Lake
4
Storm Lake
5
Cherokee Washington
6
Estherville Lincoln Central
10/11 · 4:00 PM CT Cherokee Golf & Country Club
Wednesday, Oct 20
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

3A SQM - LeMars

1
Glenwood
2
MOC-Floyd Valley
3
Sioux Center
4
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
5
Spencer
6
Storm Lake
7
Bishop Heelan
8
Humboldt
9
Algona
10
LeMars
11
Denison-Schleswig
12
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
10/20 · 4:00 PM CT Prairie Rose Golf Club
Friday, Oct 29
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

2021 Class 3A State Cross Country Meet

1
Dallas Center-Grimes
2
Marion
3
North Polk
4
Pella
5
Solon
6
MOC-Floyd Valley
7
Carlisle
8
Western Dubuque
9
Decorah
10
Glenwood
11
Mount Vernon
12
Newton
13
ADM
14
Sioux Center
15
Charles City
-
Algona
-
Fairfield
-
Humboldt
-
Storm Lake
-
Assumption
-
Benton
-
South Tama
-
Washington
-
Atlantic
-
Kuemper Catholic
-
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
-
Winterset
-
Clear Creek-Amana
-
Gilbert
-
Grinnell
-
Knoxville
-
Nevada
-
Oskaloosa
-
Center Point-Urbana
-
Wahlert Catholic
-
Waverly-Shell Rock
-
Xavier
10/29 · 3:15 PM CT Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Scores
2021 Class 3A State Cross Country Meet FINAL 0
3A SQM - LeMars 6th 177
Lakes Conference 4th 89
Cherokee Invite 6th 141
Steve Johnson Invitational - Orange 16th 392
News
No recent news
News
No recent news