Starmont Stars

Scores
2021 Class 2A State Cross Country Meet FINAL 0
2A SQM - Anamosa 7th 163
Cross Country Meet 9th 234
West Delaware Invite 11th 303
Jesup Invitational 13th 311
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Aug 31
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Oelwein Invite

1
Decorah
2
Center Point-Urbana
3
Jesup
4
Oelwein
5
Denver
6
Starmont
7
North Linn
8
West Delaware
9
Sumner-Fredericksburg
10
Dunkerton
11
Edgewood-Colesburg
12
Columbus Catholic
13
Beckman Catholic
14
Wapsie Valley
15
Union Community
-
Don Bosco
-
North Fayette Valley
-
Tripoli
-
Waukon
8/31 · 4:30 PM CT Hickory Grove Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 7
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Springville Invitational

1
Starmont
2
North Linn
3
Alburnett
4
East Buchanan
5
Edgewood-Colesburg
6
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
7
Springville
-
Easton Valley
9/7 · 5:15 PM CT Allison Field
Tuesday, Sep 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Starmont CC Invitational

1
Waukon
2
Oelwein
3
Center Point-Urbana
4
Hudson
5
North Linn
6
Denver
7
Sumner-Fredericksburg
8
Alburnett
9
Starmont
10
Edgewood-Colesburg
11
East Buchanan
12
West Delaware
13
Dunkerton
14
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
14
MFL-Mar-Mac
16
Vinton-Shellsburg
17
Wapsie Valley
18
Independence
19
Beckman Catholic
20
Columbus Catholic
21
Aplington-Parkersburg
22
Union Community
-
Don Bosco
-
Janesville
-
Springville
-
Tripoli
-
Turkey Valley
9/14 · 4:40 PM CT Starmont High School
Tuesday, Sep 21
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Waukon Indian Cross Country Invitational

1
Decorah
2
Waukon
3
New Hampton
4
Starmont
5
North Fayette Valley
6
Crestwood
7
Clayton Ridge
8
MFL-Mar-Mac
-
Central Elkader
-
Kee
-
Postville
-
Turkey Valley
9/21 · 4:00 PM CT Waukon Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 28
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Jesup Invitational

1
Waverly-Shell Rock
2
Grundy Center
3
Maquoketa Valley
4
New Hampton
5
Waukon
6
Center Point-Urbana
6
Oelwein
8
Denver
9
Jesup
10
Dike-New Hartford
11
Benton
12
Hudson
13
Starmont
14
North Fayette Valley
15
Newman Catholic
16
North Linn
17
Edgewood-Colesburg
18
MFL-Mar-Mac
19
Alburnett
20
East Buchanan
21
Columbus Catholic
22
Dunkerton
23
Independence
24
Central Elkader
25
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
26
Aplington-Parkersburg
27
Union Community
28
Wapsie Valley
-
Don Bosco
-
Kee
-
Grundy Center
-
Tripoli
9/28 · 4:00 PM CT Jesup Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Oct 5
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

West Delaware Invite

1
Tipton
2
Western Dubuque
3
Mount Vernon
4
Clear Lake
5
Waverly-Shell Rock
6
Maquoketa Valley
7
Oelwein
8
Center Point-Urbana
9
Jesup
10
Xavier
11
Starmont
12
Anamosa
13
North Fayette Valley
14
Cascade
15
West Delaware
16
Vinton-Shellsburg
17
Alburnett
18
Maquoketa
19
Beckman Catholic
20
Independence
-
North Cedar
-
Springville
-
Edgewood-Colesburg
-
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
10/5 · 4:15 PM CT West Delaware High School
Saturday, Oct 9
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Cross Country Meet

1
Marion
2
Tipton
3
Solon
4
Williamsburg
5
Maquoketa Valley
6
Grundy Center
7
Washington
8
Regina Catholic
9
Starmont
10
Benton
11
Hudson
12
North Linn
13
Clayton Ridge
14
Clear Lake
15
Alburnett
16
Edgewood-Colesburg
17
Independence
18
Midland
-
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
-
Grundy Center
10/9 · 8:30 AM CT North Linn High School
Thursday, Oct 21
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

2A SQM - Anamosa

1
Tipton
2
Danville
3
Monticello
4
North Fayette Valley
5
Anamosa
6
Northeast
7
Starmont
8
Mediapolis
9
Camanche
10
Beckman Catholic
11
Louisa-Muscatine
12
Union Community
13
West Liberty
14
Wilton
10/21 · 4:00 PM CT Anamosa Middle School
Saturday, Oct 30
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

2021 Class 2A State Cross Country Meet

1
Tipton
2
Danville
3
Western Christian
4
Des Moines Christian
4
Oelwein
6
Mid-Prairie
7
Waukon
8
East Marshall
9
Okoboji
10
Williamsburg
11
Grundy Center
12
Clear Lake
13
Monticello
13
Unity Christian
15
Jesup
-
Cardinal
-
Chariton
-
Davis County
-
Interstate 35
-
West Marshall
-
Estherville Lincoln Central
-
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
-
Sibley-Ocheyedan
-
Spirit Lake
-
Denver
-
Forest City
-
New Hampton
-
Roland-Story
-
Garner Hayfield Ventura
-
Anamosa
-
Northeast
-
Starmont
-
Clarinda
-
Red Oak
-
Shenandoah
-
Southeast Valley
10/30 · 11:10 AM CT Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Scores
2021 Class 2A State Cross Country Meet FINAL 0
2A SQM - Anamosa 7th 163
Cross Country Meet 9th 234
West Delaware Invite 11th 303
Jesup Invitational 13th 311
News
No recent news
News
No recent news