Spencer Tigers

Scores
3A SQM - LeMars 5th 164
Lakes Conference 2nd 71
Steve Johnson Invitational FINAL 0
Algona Invite Cross Country Meet 7th 203
Sioux Center Invite 7th 177
Thursday, Aug 26
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Spencer High School Cross Country Invitational

1
Western Christian
2
Spencer
3
Spirit Lake
4
Algona
5
Okoboji
6
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
7
LeMars
8
Bishop Garrigan
9
Storm Lake
10
Estherville Lincoln Central
11
Emmetsburg
-
North Union
8/26 · 4:30 PM CT Spencer Municipal Golf Course
Tuesday, Aug 31
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Spirit Lake Invitational

1
MOC-Floyd Valley
2
Western Christian
3
Spirit Lake
4
Spencer
5
Cherokee Washington
6
Pocahontas Area
7
Estherville Lincoln Central
8
Storm Lake
9
Sheldon
8/31 · 5:00 PM CT Spirit Lake High School
Tuesday, Sep 7
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

ELC XC Invite

1
Spirit Lake
2
Okoboji
3
Humboldt
4
Algona
5
Sioux Central
6
Bishop Garrigan
7
Estherville Lincoln Central
8
Pocahontas Area
9
Emmetsburg
10
GTRA
-
West Bend-Mallard
-
Spencer
-
North Union
9/7 · 4:30 PM CT Estherville Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Storm Lake Invite

1
MOC-Floyd Valley
2
Unity Christian
3
Spencer
4
Harlan Community
5
Storm Lake
6
Algona
7
Denison-Schleswig
8
Spirit Lake
9
Cherokee Washington
10
Fort Dodge
11
Ridge View
12
East Sac County
9/14 · 4:30 PM CT Sunrise Point Golf Course, 1528 E Lakeshore Dr, Storm Lake, IA, 50588
Thursday, Sep 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Sioux Center Invite

1
Okoboji
2
Sioux Center
2
Western Christian
4
Lennox
5
Unity Christian
6
LeMars
7
Spencer
8
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
9
Sibley-Ocheyedan
10
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
11
Gehlen Catholic
12
Sheldon
13
West Lyon
14
Trinity Christian
-
West Sioux
9/23 · 4:00 PM CT Dordt College - Soccer Complex
Monday, Sep 27
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Algona Invite Cross Country Meet

1
Clear Lake
2
Okoboji
3
Mason City
4
Charles City
5
Forest City
6
Spirit Lake
7
Spencer
8
Algona
9
St. Edmond
10
Pocahontas Area
11
Humboldt
12
Webster City
13
Bishop Garrigan
14
Eagle Grove
15
Fort Dodge
16
Estherville Lincoln Central
17
Emmetsburg
18
GTRA
19
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
-
North Union
-
West Bend-Mallard
9/27 · 4:45 PM CT River Road Golf Club
Saturday, Oct 2
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Steve Johnson Invitational

1
Williamsburg
-
Spencer
-
Bettendorf
-
Cedar Falls
-
Center Point-Urbana
-
Assumption
-
Denver
-
Dubuque Hempstead
-
Indianola
-
Iowa City Liberty
-
Iowa City West
-
Johnston
-
Linn-Mar
-
Mid-Prairie
-
Mount Vernon
-
North Scott
-
Norwalk
-
Pleasant Valley
-
Sioux City North
-
Solon
-
Urbandale
-
Waukee Northwest
-
Waverly-Shell Rock
10/2 · 2:00 PM CT Wartburg College
Monday, Oct 11
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Lakes Conference

1
Western Christian
2
Spencer
3
Spirit Lake
4
Storm Lake
5
Cherokee Washington
6
Estherville Lincoln Central
10/11 · 4:00 PM CT Cherokee Golf & Country Club
Wednesday, Oct 20
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

3A SQM - LeMars

1
Glenwood
2
MOC-Floyd Valley
3
Sioux Center
4
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
5
Spencer
6
Storm Lake
7
Bishop Heelan
8
Humboldt
9
Algona
10
LeMars
11
Denison-Schleswig
12
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
10/20 · 4:00 PM CT Prairie Rose Golf Club
Scores
3A SQM - LeMars 5th 164
Lakes Conference 2nd 71
Steve Johnson Invitational FINAL 0
Algona Invite Cross Country Meet 7th 203
Sioux Center Invite 7th 177
Twitter