Pocahontas Area Indians

Scores
2A SQM - Southeast Valley 7th 221
Twin Lakes Conference Meet 3rd 76
Bob Saunders Classic 4th 135
South Central Calhoun Cross Country Invitational 5th 125
Pocahontas Area Invite 3rd 84
Tuesday, Aug 31
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Spirit Lake Invitational

1
MOC-Floyd Valley
2
Western Christian
3
Spirit Lake
4
Spencer
5
Cherokee Washington
6
Pocahontas Area
7
Estherville Lincoln Central
8
Storm Lake
9
Sheldon
8/31 · 5:00 PM CT Spirit Lake High School
Tuesday, Sep 7
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

ELC XC Invite

1
Spirit Lake
2
Okoboji
3
Humboldt
4
Algona
5
Sioux Central
6
Bishop Garrigan
7
Estherville Lincoln Central
8
Pocahontas Area
9
Emmetsburg
10
GTRA
Plus 3 more
9/7 · 4:30 PM CT Estherville Golf Course
Saturday, Sep 11
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Meet

1
Sioux City North
2
MOC-Floyd Valley
3
Okoboji
4
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
5
Sioux City East
6
Kuemper Catholic
7
Bishop Heelan
8
Pocahontas Area
9
Cherokee Washington
10
Kingsley-Pierson
Plus 27 more
9/11 · 9:00 AM CT Holstein Country Club
Thursday, Sep 16
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Chris Smith Invitational

1
Okoboji
2
Spirit Lake
3
Pocahontas Area
4
Sioux Central
5
Manson-NW Webster
6
South Central Calhoun
7
Sibley-Ocheyedan
8
Alta-Aurelia
9
Sheldon
10
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Plus 5 more
9/16 · 4:15 PM CT Little Sioux Golf and Country Club
Monday, Sep 20
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Wildcat Invitational Cross Country Meet

1
Clear Lake
2
St. Edmond
3
Humboldt
4
Algona
5
Pocahontas Area
6
Boone
7
Manson-NW Webster
8
Bishop Garrigan
9
Iowa Falls-Alden
10
Webster City
Plus 9 more
9/20 · 5:00 PM CT Joe Sheldon Park
Monday, Sep 27
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Algona Invite Cross Country Meet

1
Clear Lake
2
Okoboji
3
Mason City
4
Charles City
5
Forest City
6
Spirit Lake
7
Spencer
8
Algona
9
St. Edmond
10
Pocahontas Area
Plus 11 more
9/27 · 4:45 PM CT River Road Golf Club
Saturday, Oct 2
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Pocahontas Area Invite

1
Sioux Central
2
Southeast Valley
3
Pocahontas Area
4
South Central Calhoun
5
Manson-NW Webster
6
Alta-Aurelia
7
GTRA
8
Ridge View
9
East Sac County
10
Emmetsburg
Plus 1 more
10/2 · 10:00 AM CT Pocahontas Golf Club
Tuesday, Oct 5
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

South Central Calhoun Cross Country Invitational

1
Ogden
2
Kuemper Catholic
3
Southeast Valley
4
Sioux Central
5
Pocahontas Area
6
Greene County
7
South Central Calhoun
8
Manson-NW Webster
9
Alta-Aurelia
10
Ridge View
Plus 4 more
10/5 · 4:30 PM CT Lake City Country Club
Monday, Oct 11
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Bob Saunders Classic

1
Woodbine
2
Sioux Central
3
Southeast Valley
4
Pocahontas Area
5
West Monona
6
MVAOCOU
7
Manson-NW Webster
8
Siouxland Christian
9
Kingsley-Pierson
10
Alta-Aurelia
Plus 12 more
10/11 · 4:30 PM CT Ida Grove Golf Club
Saturday, Oct 16
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Twin Lakes Conference Meet

1
Southeast Valley
2
Sioux Central
3
Pocahontas Area
4
Manson-NW Webster
5
South Central Calhoun
6
Alta-Aurelia
7
GTRA
8
Emmetsburg
9
East Sac County
-
West Bend-Mallard
10/16 · 9:00 AM CT Lake City Country Club
Thursday, Oct 21
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

2A SQM - Southeast Valley

1
Des Moines Christian
2
Clear Lake
3
Grundy Center
4
Shenandoah
5
Clarinda
6
Southeast Valley
7
Pocahontas Area
8
Greene County
9
Van Meter
10
Red Oak
Plus 5 more
10/21 · 4:00 PM CT Gowrie Municipal Golf Course
Scores
2A SQM - Southeast Valley 7th 221
Twin Lakes Conference Meet 3rd 76
Bob Saunders Classic 4th 135
South Central Calhoun Cross Country Invitational 5th 125
Pocahontas Area Invite 3rd 84
Twitter