Marshalltown Bobcats

Scores
2021 Class 4A State Cross Country Meet FINAL 0
4A SQM - Marshalltown 6th 196
CIML Conference Meet--Iowa Division 6th 151
Mike Augustine Invite 1st 29
Steve Johnson Invitational - Orange 5th 180
News
No recent news
Thursday, Sep 2
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Kirk Schmaltz Inviational

1
Waukee Northwest
2
Cedar Falls
3
Norwalk
4
Ankeny Centennial
5
Valley
6
Southeast Polk
7
Ankeny
8
Ames
9
Des Moines Roosevelt
10
Waterloo West
11
Waukee
12
Marshalltown
13
Lewis Central
14
Grinnell
-
Des Moines Hoover
-
Des Moines North
9/2 · 4:00 PM CT Iowa State University (ISU) Cross Country Course
Thursday, Sep 9
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Bobcat Invitational

1
Dowling Catholic
2
Johnston
3
Dubuque Hempstead
4
Waukee Northwest
5
Cedar Falls
6
Norwalk
7
Ankeny
8
Ankeny Centennial
9
Pleasant Valley
10
Urbandale
11
Iowa City West
12
Valley
13
Southeast Polk
14
Indianola
15
Des Moines Roosevelt
16
Ames
17
Waukee
18
Grundy Center
19
Marshalltown
20
Dubuque Senior
21
East Marshall
22
Des Moines Lincoln
23
Iowa Falls-Alden
24
Fort Dodge
25
BCLUW
26
GMG
-
-
Des Moines Hoover
-
Montezuma
9/9 · 4:00 PM CT Marshalltown Community College
Tuesday, Sep 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Tom Karpen Valley Cross Country Meet

1
Norwalk
2
Ankeny Centennial
3
Des Moines Roosevelt
4
Valley
5
Marshalltown
6
Lewis Central
7
Waukee
8
Des Moines Lincoln
-
Des Moines Hoover
-
Des Moines North
-
Des Moines East
-
Council Bluffs Jefferson
9/14 · 4:00 PM CT Valley Southwoods Freshman High School
Saturday, Sep 18
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Heartland Classic

1
Millard West
2
Sioux City North
3
Fremont
4
Dowling Catholic
5
Gretna
6
Dubuque Hempstead
7
Iowa City High
8
Edina
9
Olathe East
10
Norwalk
11
Waukee Northwest
12
North Polk
13
Papillion-La Vista South
14
St. James Academy
15
Lutheran High
16
Liberty
17
Prairie
18
Hopkins
19
Iowa City West
20
Pella
21
Danville
22
Linn-Mar
23
Topeka-Hayden
24
Des Moines Roosevelt
25
Shawnee Mission
26
ADM
27
Indianola
28
Maryville
29
Center Point-Urbana
30
Marshalltown
31
Bettendorf
32
Glenwood
33
Carlisle
34
Gilbert
34
Mid-Prairie
36
Waukee
37
Sioux City East
38
Atlantic
39
Assumption
40
Chariton
41
Ballard
42
Ottumwa
-
Davis County
-
Pleasant Valley
-
Dallas Center-Grimes
-
Southeast Polk
-
Omaha Marian
9/18 · 9:00 AM CT Central College Cross Country Course
Tuesday, Sep 21
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Newton Cardinal Invite

1
Dallas Center-Grimes
2
North Polk
3
Pella
4
Newton
5
Marshalltown
6
Grinnell
7
Ankeny
8
Knoxville
9
Colfax-Mingo
10
Des Moines East
-
Norwalk
9/21 · 5:00 PM CT Newton High School
Tuesday, Sep 28
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Knoxville Invitational

1
Johnston
2
Newton
3
Grinnell
4
Winterset
5
Marshalltown
6
Indianola
7
Oskaloosa
8
Pella Christian
9
Chariton
10
Knoxville
11
Des Moines Lincoln
12
Colfax-Mingo
-
Ankeny Centennial
-
Melcher-Dallas
-
Valley
-
Twin Cedars
9/28 · 4:15 PM CT Pine Knolls Golf Club
Saturday, Oct 2
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Steve Johnson Invitational - Orange

1
Earlham
2
Newton
3
Waterloo West
4
Valley Lutheran
5
Marshalltown
6
Clear Lake
7
Dike-New Hartford
8
Bellevue
9
South Tama
10
Cedar Rapids Washington
11
Lake City
12
Pine Island
13
Knoxville
14
Clayton Ridge
15
Columbus
16
Storm Lake
17
Kasson-Mantorville
18
Davenport West
19
Columbus Catholic
20
Nodaway Valley
21
BCLUW
22
Kewaskum
23
South Hamilton
24
Pacelli
-
Solon
-
Linn-Mar
-
Iowa City Liberty
-
Cedar Falls
-
Wapsie Valley
-
Kee
-
North Tama
-
Norwalk
-
Urbandale
-
Dubuque Hempstead
-
Mount Vernon
-
Assumption
-
Waukee Northwest
10/2 · 12:15 PM CT Wartburg College
Thursday, Oct 7
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Mike Augustine Invite

1
Marshalltown
2
Des Moines East
3
Des Moines Lincoln
4
Ottumwa
-
Des Moines North
10/7 · 4:00 PM CT Ewing Park
Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

CIML Conference Meet--Iowa Division

1
Waukee Northwest
2
Ankeny
2
Ankeny Centennial
4
Mason City
5
Ames
6
Marshalltown
7
Fort Dodge
10/14 · 2:00 PM CT DMACC Ankeny Campus
Wednesday, Oct 20
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

4A SQM - Marshalltown

1
Johnston
2
Urbandale
3
Waukee Northwest
4
Southeast Polk
5
Ames
6
Marshalltown
7
Des Moines East
8
Des Moines North
10/20 · 4:00 PM CT Marshalltown Community College
Friday, Oct 29
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

2021 Class 4A State Cross Country Meet

16
Dowling Catholic
17
Sioux City North
18
Iowa City High
19
Johnston
20
Cedar Falls
21
Norwalk
22
Dubuque Hempstead
23
Iowa City West
24
Pleasant Valley
25
Waukee Northwest
26
Urbandale
27
Iowa City Liberty
28
Ankeny
29
Ankeny Centennial
30
Prairie
-
Bettendorf
-
Linn-Mar
-
North Scott
-
Waukee
-
Lewis Central
-
Sioux City East
-
Valley
-
Burlington
-
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
-
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
-
Dubuque Senior
-
Ames
-
Indianola
-
Marshalltown
-
Southeast Polk
10/29 · 11:15 AM CT Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Scores
2021 Class 4A State Cross Country Meet FINAL 0
4A SQM - Marshalltown 6th 196
CIML Conference Meet--Iowa Division 6th 151
Mike Augustine Invite 1st 29
Steve Johnson Invitational - Orange 5th 180
News
No recent news
News
No recent news