Maquoketa Cardinals

Scores
3A SQM - Solon 10th 351
WaMaC Cross Country Meet 11th 340
Jim Hetrick Invitational 307 307
West Delaware Invite 18th 542
Bobcat Invite 11th 305
News
No recent news
Saturday, Aug 28
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Anamosa Invitational

1
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2
Solon
3
Washington
4
Mid-Prairie
5
Muscatine
6
Cascade
7
Xavier
8
Anamosa
9
Maquoketa
10
Springville
Plus 1 more
8/28 · 8:00 AM CT Anamosa Middle School
Tuesday, Aug 31
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Twilight Meet

Bellevue
Easton Valley
Marquette Catholic
Maquoketa
8/31 · 7:30 PM CT Bellevue Middle + High School
Thursday, Sep 9
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Northeast Invitational

1
Northeast
2
Prince of Peace
3
Camanche
4
Midland
5
Marquette Catholic
6
Maquoketa
9/9 · 4:30 PM CT Northeast Community School
Tuesday, Sep 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Lancer Invite

1
North Scott
2
Davenport Central
3
Bettendorf
4
Clinton
5
Iowa City Liberty
6
Davenport North
7
Central DeWitt
8
Camanche
9
Davenport West
-
Maquoketa
9/14 · 4:00 AM CT Scott County Park
Thursday, Sep 16
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Cascade Invitational

1
Maquoketa Valley
2
Regina Catholic
3
Wahlert Catholic
4
Benton
5
Monticello
6
Anamosa
7
Cascade
8
Jesup
9
Prince of Peace
10
Calamus-Wheatland
Plus 4 more
9/16 · 5:00 PM CT Fillmore Fairways Golf Course
Saturday, Sep 25
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Cross Country Meet

1
Tipton
2
Solon
3
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
4
Monticello
5
Assumption
6
Anamosa
7
Fort Madison
8
North Linn
9
Cascade
10
Camanche
Plus 9 more
9/25 · 9:00 AM CT Anamosa Middle School
Thursday, Sep 30
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Bobcat Invite

1
Western Dubuque
2
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
3
Decorah
4
Wahlert Catholic
5
Monticello
6
Clinton
7
Clayton Ridge
8
Cascade
9
Prince of Peace
10
Independence
Plus 7 more
9/30 · 4:15 PM CT Western Dubuque High School
Tuesday, Oct 5
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

West Delaware Invite

1
Tipton
2
Western Dubuque
3
Mount Vernon
4
Clear Lake
5
Waverly-Shell Rock
6
Maquoketa Valley
7
Oelwein
8
Center Point-Urbana
9
Jesup
10
Xavier
Plus 14 more
10/5 · 4:15 PM CT West Delaware High School
Thursday, Oct 7
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Jim Hetrick Invitational

1
Bettendorf
2
Davenport Central
3
North Scott
4
Clear Creek-Amana
5
Clinton
6
Davenport North
6
Muscatine
8
Assumption
9
Central DeWitt
10
Davenport West
Plus 9 more
10/7 · 4:00 PM CT Grace Camp
Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

WaMaC Cross Country Meet

1
Marion
2
Solon
3
Williamsburg
4
Mount Vernon
5
South Tama
6
Clear Creek-Amana
7
Center Point-Urbana
8
Benton
9
West Delaware
10
Vinton-Shellsburg
Plus 3 more
10/14 · 4:00 PM CT Solon Recreation and Nature Area
Wednesday, Oct 20
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

3A SQM - Solon

1
Marion
2
Solon
3
Mount Vernon
4
Washington
5
South Tama
6
Benton
7
Assumption
8
Fort Madison
9
Central DeWitt
10
Maquoketa
Plus 2 more
10/20 · 4:00 PM CT Solon Recreation and Nature Area
Scores
3A SQM - Solon 10th 351
WaMaC Cross Country Meet 11th 340
Jim Hetrick Invitational 307 307
West Delaware Invite 18th 542
Bobcat Invite 11th 305
News
No recent news
News
No recent news