Linn-Mar Lions

Scores
2021 Class 4A State Cross Country Meet FINAL 0
4A SQM - Pleasant Valley 4th 120
MVC Divisional XC Meet 5th 107
MVC Super Meet 8th 208
Steve Johnson Invitational FINAL 0
Saturday, Sep 4
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Linn-Mar Invite

1
Dubuque Hempstead
2
Linn-Mar
3
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
4
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
5
Cedar Rapids Washington
6
Xavier
9/4 · 9:00 AM CT Oak Ridge Middle School
Saturday, Sep 11
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Luther College XC Invite

1
Iowa City Liberty
2
Linn-Mar
3
Waukon
4
Osage
-
Turkey Valley
-
South Winneshiek
-
South Winneshiek
-
Charles City
-
Xavier
9/11 · 9:00 AM CT Luther College
Saturday, Sep 18
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Heartland Classic

1
Millard West
2
Sioux City North
3
Fremont
4
Dowling Catholic
5
Gretna
6
Dubuque Hempstead
7
Iowa City High
8
Edina
9
Olathe East
10
Norwalk
11
Waukee Northwest
12
North Polk
13
Papillion-La Vista South
14
St. James Academy
15
Lutheran High
16
Liberty
17
Prairie
18
Hopkins
19
Iowa City West
20
Pella
21
Danville
22
Linn-Mar
23
Topeka-Hayden
24
Des Moines Roosevelt
25
Shawnee Mission
26
ADM
27
Indianola
28
Maryville
29
Center Point-Urbana
30
Marshalltown
31
Bettendorf
32
Glenwood
33
Carlisle
34
Gilbert
34
Mid-Prairie
36
Waukee
37
Sioux City East
38
Atlantic
39
Assumption
40
Chariton
41
Ballard
42
Ottumwa
-
Davis County
-
Pleasant Valley
-
Dallas Center-Grimes
-
Southeast Polk
-
Omaha Marian
9/18 · 9:00 AM CT Central College Cross Country Course
Friday, Sep 24
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Griak XC Invite- Univ of Minnesota

Linn-Mar
9/24 · 12:00 AM CT University of Minnesota
Saturday, Oct 2
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Steve Johnson Invitational - Orange

1
Earlham
2
Newton
3
Waterloo West
4
Valley Lutheran
5
Marshalltown
6
Clear Lake
7
Dike-New Hartford
8
Bellevue
9
South Tama
10
Cedar Rapids Washington
11
Lake City
12
Pine Island
13
Knoxville
14
Clayton Ridge
15
Columbus
16
Storm Lake
17
Kasson-Mantorville
18
Davenport West
19
Columbus Catholic
20
Nodaway Valley
21
BCLUW
22
Kewaskum
23
South Hamilton
24
Pacelli
-
Solon
-
Linn-Mar
-
Iowa City Liberty
-
Cedar Falls
-
Wapsie Valley
-
Kee
-
North Tama
-
Norwalk
-
Urbandale
-
Dubuque Hempstead
-
Mount Vernon
-
Assumption
-
Waukee Northwest
10/2 · 12:15 PM CT Wartburg College
Saturday, Oct 2
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Steve Johnson Invitational

1
Williamsburg
-
Spencer
-
Bettendorf
-
Cedar Falls
-
Center Point-Urbana
-
Assumption
-
Denver
-
Dubuque Hempstead
-
Indianola
-
Iowa City Liberty
-
Iowa City West
-
Johnston
-
Linn-Mar
-
Mid-Prairie
-
Mount Vernon
-
North Scott
-
Norwalk
-
Pleasant Valley
-
Sioux City North
-
Solon
-
Urbandale
-
Waukee Northwest
-
Waverly-Shell Rock
10/2 · 2:00 PM CT Wartburg College
Thursday, Oct 7
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

MVC Super Meet

1
Iowa City High
2
Dubuque Hempstead
3
Cedar Falls
4
Prairie
5
Iowa City Liberty
6
Iowa City West
7
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
8
Linn-Mar
9
Western Dubuque
10
Waterloo West
11
Dubuque Senior
12
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
13
Wahlert Catholic
14
Xavier
15
Cedar Rapids Washington
-
Waterloo East
10/7 · 3:30 PM CT Waterloo West High School
Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

MVC Divisional XC Meet

2
Iowa City High
3
Cedar Falls
4
Prairie
5
Linn-Mar
6
Iowa City Liberty
7
Western Dubuque
8
Cedar Rapids Washington
-
Wahlert Catholic
10/14 · 4:30 PM CT Birdsall Park Drive
Wednesday, Oct 20
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

4A SQM - Pleasant Valley

1
Iowa City High
2
Pleasant Valley
3
Iowa City Liberty
4
Bettendorf
4
Linn-Mar
6
North Scott
7
Davenport Central
8
Davenport North
9
Clinton
10
Davenport West
10/20 · 4:00 PM CT Crow Creek Park
Friday, Oct 29
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

2021 Class 4A State Cross Country Meet

16
Dowling Catholic
17
Sioux City North
18
Iowa City High
19
Johnston
20
Cedar Falls
21
Norwalk
22
Dubuque Hempstead
23
Iowa City West
24
Pleasant Valley
25
Waukee Northwest
26
Urbandale
27
Iowa City Liberty
28
Ankeny
29
Ankeny Centennial
30
Prairie
-
Bettendorf
-
Linn-Mar
-
North Scott
-
Waukee
-
Lewis Central
-
Sioux City East
-
Valley
-
Burlington
-
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
-
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
-
Dubuque Senior
-
Ames
-
Indianola
-
Marshalltown
-
Southeast Polk
10/29 · 11:15 AM CT Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Scores
2021 Class 4A State Cross Country Meet FINAL 0
4A SQM - Pleasant Valley 4th 120
MVC Divisional XC Meet 5th 107
MVC Super Meet 8th 208
Steve Johnson Invitational FINAL 0
Twitter