Iowa City West Trojans

Scores
2021 Class 4A State Cross Country Meet 23rd 200
4A SQM - Indianola FINAL 0
MVC-Valley Divisional 2nd 42
MVC Super Meet 6th 172
Steve Johnson Invitational FINAL 0
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Aug 31
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Raider Invite

1
Iowa City West
2
Mount Vernon
3
Williamsburg
4
Newton
5
Oskaloosa
6
South Tama
7
Davis County
8
Benton
9
Vinton-Shellsburg
10
Lynnville-Sully
11
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
12
Alburnett
13
Montezuma
-
-
Belle Plaine
-
HLV
-
Iowa Valley
-
PCM
-
Springville
-
Tri-County
8/31 · 4:30 PM CT Williamsburg Recreation Center
Saturday, Sep 4
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

PV Spartan Cross Country Challenge

1
Johnston
2
Iowa City High
3
Iowa City West
4
Pleasant Valley
5
Prairie
6
Bettendorf
7
North Scott
8
Dubuque Senior
9
Davenport Central
10
Muscatine
11
Burlington
12
Davenport West
9/4 · 8:30 AM CT Pleasant Valley High School
Thursday, Sep 9
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Bobcat Invitational

1
Dowling Catholic
2
Johnston
3
Dubuque Hempstead
4
Waukee Northwest
5
Cedar Falls
6
Norwalk
7
Ankeny
8
Ankeny Centennial
9
Pleasant Valley
10
Urbandale
11
Iowa City West
12
Valley
13
Southeast Polk
14
Indianola
15
Des Moines Roosevelt
16
Ames
17
Waukee
18
Grundy Center
19
Marshalltown
20
Dubuque Senior
21
East Marshall
22
Des Moines Lincoln
23
Iowa Falls-Alden
24
Fort Dodge
25
BCLUW
26
GMG
-
-
Des Moines Hoover
-
Montezuma
9/9 · 4:00 PM CT Marshalltown Community College
Thursday, Sep 9
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Cedar Rapids Cross Country Invitational

1
Iowa City High
2
Marion
3
Prairie
4
North Scott
5
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
6
Mount Vernon
7
Bettendorf
8
Waterloo West
9
Davenport Central
10
Muscatine
11
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
12
Clinton
13
Cedar Rapids Washington
14
Davenport North
-
Davenport West
-
Iowa City West
-
Wahlert Catholic
9/9 · 4:00 PM CT Seminole Valley Park
Saturday, Sep 18
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Heartland Classic

1
Millard West
2
Sioux City North
3
Fremont
4
Dowling Catholic
5
Gretna
6
Dubuque Hempstead
7
Iowa City High
8
Edina
9
Olathe East
10
Norwalk
11
Waukee Northwest
12
North Polk
13
Papillion-La Vista South
14
St. James Academy
15
Lutheran High
16
Liberty
17
Prairie
18
Hopkins
19
Iowa City West
20
Pella
21
Danville
22
Linn-Mar
23
Topeka-Hayden
24
Des Moines Roosevelt
25
Shawnee Mission
26
ADM
27
Indianola
28
Maryville
29
Center Point-Urbana
30
Marshalltown
31
Bettendorf
32
Glenwood
33
Carlisle
34
Gilbert
34
Mid-Prairie
36
Waukee
37
Sioux City East
38
Atlantic
39
Assumption
40
Chariton
41
Ballard
42
Ottumwa
-
Davis County
-
Pleasant Valley
-
Dallas Center-Grimes
-
Southeast Polk
-
Omaha Marian
9/18 · 9:00 AM CT Central College Cross Country Course
Thursday, Sep 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Eastern Iowa Classic

-
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
-
Bettendorf
-
Clear Creek-Amana
-
Davenport West
-
Iowa City High
-
Iowa City West
-
Regina Catholic
-
Muscatine
-
Cedar Rapids Washington
9/23 · 4:20 PM CT Seminole Valley Park
Tuesday, Sep 28
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Iowa City West Invitational

1
Iowa City West
2
Marion
3
Mount Vernon
4
Bettendorf
5
Regina Catholic
6
Cedar Rapids Washington
7
Muscatine
8
Des Moines East
9
Clinton
9/28 · 4:00 PM CT Iowa City Kickers Soccer Club
Saturday, Oct 2
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Steve Johnson Invitational

1
Williamsburg
-
Spencer
-
Bettendorf
-
Cedar Falls
-
Center Point-Urbana
-
Assumption
-
Denver
-
Dubuque Hempstead
-
Indianola
-
Iowa City Liberty
-
Iowa City West
-
Johnston
-
Linn-Mar
-
Mid-Prairie
-
Mount Vernon
-
North Scott
-
Norwalk
-
Pleasant Valley
-
Sioux City North
-
Solon
-
Urbandale
-
Waukee Northwest
-
Waverly-Shell Rock
10/2 · 2:00 PM CT Wartburg College
Thursday, Oct 7
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

MVC Super Meet

1
Iowa City High
2
Dubuque Hempstead
3
Cedar Falls
4
Prairie
5
Iowa City Liberty
6
Iowa City West
7
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
8
Linn-Mar
9
Western Dubuque
10
Waterloo West
11
Dubuque Senior
12
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
13
Wahlert Catholic
14
Xavier
15
Cedar Rapids Washington
-
Waterloo East
10/7 · 3:30 PM CT Waterloo West High School
Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

MVC-Valley Divisional

1
Dubuque Hempstead
2
Iowa City West
3
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
4
Dubuque Senior
5
Waterloo East
5
Waterloo West
7
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
8
Xavier
10/14 · 3:00 PM CT Iowa City Kickers Soccer Club
Wednesday, Oct 20
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

4A SQM - Indianola

1
Norwalk
2
Des Moines Roosevelt
-
Council Bluffs Jefferson
-
Council Bluffs Lincoln
-
Des Moines Lincoln
-
Dowling Catholic
-
Indianola
-
Iowa City West
-
Ottumwa
-
Waukee
10/20 · 4:00 PM CT Pickard Park
Friday, Oct 29
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

2021 Class 4A State Cross Country Meet

16
Dowling Catholic
17
Sioux City North
18
Iowa City High
19
Johnston
20
Cedar Falls
21
Norwalk
22
Dubuque Hempstead
23
Iowa City West
24
Pleasant Valley
25
Waukee Northwest
26
Urbandale
27
Iowa City Liberty
28
Ankeny
29
Ankeny Centennial
30
Prairie
-
Bettendorf
-
Linn-Mar
-
North Scott
-
Waukee
-
Lewis Central
-
Sioux City East
-
Valley
-
Burlington
-
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
-
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
-
Dubuque Senior
-
Ames
-
Indianola
-
Marshalltown
-
Southeast Polk
10/29 · 11:15 AM CT Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Scores
2021 Class 4A State Cross Country Meet 23rd 200
4A SQM - Indianola FINAL 0
MVC-Valley Divisional 2nd 42
MVC Super Meet 6th 172
Steve Johnson Invitational FINAL 0
News
No recent news
News
No recent news