Hudson Pirates

Scores
2021 Class 1A State Cross Country Meet FINAL 0
1A SQM - Cascade 3rd 73
NICL Conference Meet 7th 172
Cross Country Meet 11th 278
Wolverine Invitational 8th 233
News
No recent news
Thursday, Sep 2
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Pine Lake Run

1
Gilbert
2
East Marshall
3
Grundy Center
4
Jesup
5
Dike-New Hartford
6
Hudson
7
West Marshall
8
South Hamilton
9
BCLUW
10
South Hardin
Plus 5 more
9/2 · 6:00 PM CT Pine Lake Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 7
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Dick Pollitt Go-Hawk Classic

-
Waverly-Shell Rock
-
Aplington-Parkersburg
-
Center Point-Urbana
-
Clarksville
-
Crestwood
-
Decorah
-
Denver
-
Grundy Center
-
Hudson
-
Independence
Plus 13 more
9/7 · 5:00 PM CT Wartburg College
Tuesday, Sep 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Starmont CC Invitational

1
Waukon
2
Oelwein
3
Center Point-Urbana
4
Hudson
5
North Linn
6
Denver
7
Sumner-Fredericksburg
8
Alburnett
9
Starmont
10
Edgewood-Colesburg
Plus 17 more
9/14 · 4:40 PM CT Starmont High School
Thursday, Sep 16
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Rich Engel Classic

1
Iowa City Liberty
2
Cedar Falls
3
Ankeny
4
Urbandale
5
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
6
Western Dubuque
7
Southeast Polk
8
Waverly-Shell Rock
9
Decorah
10
Grundy Center
Plus 11 more
9/16 · 5:40 PM CT Birdsall Park Drive
Tuesday, Sep 21
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Vinton Shellsburg Invite

1
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2
Benton
3
South Tama
4
West Delaware
5
Hudson
6
Vinton-Shellsburg
7
Independence
8
Alburnett
9
Beckman Catholic
10
Union Community
9/21 · 5:00 PM CT Vinton-Shellsburg High School
Thursday, Sep 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Sam Iverson Invitational

1
Charles City
2
Grundy Center
3
Valley Lutheran
4
East Marshall
5
Denver
6
Hudson
7
BCLUW
8
Sumner-Fredericksburg
9
Alburnett
10
BGM
Plus 6 more
9/23 · 4:30 AM CT Town & Country Golf Club
Tuesday, Sep 28
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Jesup Invitational

1
Waverly-Shell Rock
2
Grundy Center
3
Maquoketa Valley
4
New Hampton
5
Waukon
6
Center Point-Urbana
6
Oelwein
8
Denver
9
Jesup
10
Dike-New Hartford
Plus 22 more
9/28 · 4:00 PM CT Jesup Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Oct 5
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Wolverine Invitational

1
Grundy Center
2
Charles City
3
Valley Lutheran
3
Grinnell
5
Denver
6
Dike-New Hartford
7
Newman Catholic
8
Hudson
9
Benton
10
Osage
Plus 18 more
10/5 · 4:15 PM CT Fox Ridge Golf Course
Saturday, Oct 9
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Cross Country Meet

1
Marion
2
Tipton
3
Solon
4
Williamsburg
5
Maquoketa Valley
6
Grundy Center
7
Washington
8
Regina Catholic
9
Starmont
10
Benton
Plus 10 more
10/9 · 8:30 AM CT North Linn High School
Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

NICL Conference Meet

1
Grundy Center
2
Oelwein
3
Jesup
4
Dike-New Hartford
5
Denver
6
East Marshall
7
Hudson
8
BCLUW
9
Sumner-Fredericksburg
10
Columbus Catholic
Plus 4 more
10/14 · 3:00 PM CT Pine Lake Country Club
Thursday, Oct 21
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

1A SQM - Cascade

1
Valley Lutheran
2
Cascade
3
Hudson
4
BCLUW
5
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
6
Central Elkader
7
Prince of Peace
8
Midland
9
GMG
10
North Cedar
Plus 7 more
10/21 · 4:00 PM CT Fillmore Fairways Golf Course
Saturday, Oct 30
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

2021 Class 1A State Cross Country Meet

1
ACGC
2
Maquoketa Valley
3
Earlham
4
Valley Lutheran
5
Pella Christian
6
Bellevue
7
Central Decatur
8
Regina Catholic
9
Woodbine
10
St. Edmond
Plus 45 more
10/30 · 3:15 PM CT Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Scores
2021 Class 1A State Cross Country Meet FINAL 0
1A SQM - Cascade 3rd 73
NICL Conference Meet 7th 172
Cross Country Meet 11th 278
Wolverine Invitational 8th 233
News
No recent news
News
No recent news