Dowling Catholic Maroons

Scores
2021 Class 4A State Cross Country Meet 16th 56
4A SQM - Indianola FINAL 0
Conference XC Meet 1st 22
Fort Dodge Invitational 2nd 73
Roy Griak Invitational 1st 165
News
No recent news
Saturday, Sep 4
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Urbandale Invitational

1
Dowling Catholic
2
Urbandale
3
Indianola
4
ADM
5
Des Moines Lincoln
9/4 · 8:30 AM CT Urbandale Middle School
Thursday, Sep 9
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Bobcat Invitational

1
Dowling Catholic
2
Johnston
3
Dubuque Hempstead
4
Waukee Northwest
5
Cedar Falls
6
Norwalk
7
Ankeny
8
Ankeny Centennial
9
Pleasant Valley
10
Urbandale
11
Iowa City West
12
Valley
13
Southeast Polk
14
Indianola
15
Des Moines Roosevelt
16
Ames
17
Waukee
18
Grundy Center
19
Marshalltown
20
Dubuque Senior
21
East Marshall
22
Des Moines Lincoln
23
Iowa Falls-Alden
24
Fort Dodge
25
BCLUW
26
GMG
-
-
Des Moines Hoover
-
Montezuma
9/9 · 4:00 PM CT Marshalltown Community College
Saturday, Sep 18
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Heartland Classic

1
Millard West
2
Sioux City North
3
Fremont
4
Dowling Catholic
5
Gretna
6
Dubuque Hempstead
7
Iowa City High
8
Edina
9
Olathe East
10
Norwalk
11
Waukee Northwest
12
North Polk
13
Papillion-La Vista South
14
St. James Academy
15
Lutheran High
16
Liberty
17
Prairie
18
Hopkins
19
Iowa City West
20
Pella
21
Danville
22
Linn-Mar
23
Topeka-Hayden
24
Des Moines Roosevelt
25
Shawnee Mission
26
ADM
27
Indianola
28
Maryville
29
Center Point-Urbana
30
Marshalltown
31
Bettendorf
32
Glenwood
33
Carlisle
34
Gilbert
34
Mid-Prairie
36
Waukee
37
Sioux City East
38
Atlantic
39
Assumption
40
Chariton
41
Ballard
42
Ottumwa
-
Davis County
-
Pleasant Valley
-
Dallas Center-Grimes
-
Southeast Polk
-
Omaha Marian
9/18 · 9:00 AM CT Central College Cross Country Course
Friday, Sep 24
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Roy Griak Invitational

1
Dowling Catholic
9/24 · 3:45 PM CT University of Minnesota
Thursday, Oct 7
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Fort Dodge Invitational

1
Sioux City North
2
Dowling Catholic
3
Johnston
4
Norwalk
5
Dallas Center-Grimes
6
Ankeny Centennial
7
Ankeny
8
Urbandale
9
Southeast Polk
10
Indianola
11
Carlisle
12
Des Moines Roosevelt
13
Mason City
14
Ames
15
Glenwood
16
Newton
17
Lewis Central
18
Waukee
19
Sioux City East
20
Bishop Heelan
21
St. Edmond
22
Ballard
23
Boone
-
Council Bluffs Jefferson
-
Des Moines Lincoln
-
Iowa Falls-Alden
-
Manson-NW Webster
-
Webster City
-
Belmond-Klemme
-
Waukee Northwest
10/7 · 5:20 PM CT Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Wednesday, Oct 13
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Conference XC Meet

1
Dowling Catholic
2
Johnston
3
Urbandale
4
Valley
5
Southeast Polk
6
Waukee
10/13 · 5:00 PM CT Johnston High School
Wednesday, Oct 20
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

4A SQM - Indianola

1
Norwalk
2
Des Moines Roosevelt
-
Council Bluffs Jefferson
-
Council Bluffs Lincoln
-
Des Moines Lincoln
-
Dowling Catholic
-
Indianola
-
Iowa City West
-
Ottumwa
-
Waukee
10/20 · 4:00 PM CT Pickard Park
Friday, Oct 29
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

2021 Class 4A State Cross Country Meet

16
Dowling Catholic
17
Sioux City North
18
Iowa City High
19
Johnston
20
Cedar Falls
21
Norwalk
22
Dubuque Hempstead
23
Iowa City West
24
Pleasant Valley
25
Waukee Northwest
26
Urbandale
27
Iowa City Liberty
28
Ankeny
29
Ankeny Centennial
30
Prairie
-
Bettendorf
-
Linn-Mar
-
North Scott
-
Waukee
-
Lewis Central
-
Sioux City East
-
Valley
-
Burlington
-
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
-
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
-
Dubuque Senior
-
Ames
-
Indianola
-
Marshalltown
-
Southeast Polk
10/29 · 11:15 AM CT Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Scores
2021 Class 4A State Cross Country Meet 16th 56
4A SQM - Indianola FINAL 0
Conference XC Meet 1st 22
Fort Dodge Invitational 2nd 73
Roy Griak Invitational 1st 165
News
No recent news
News
No recent news