Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Cowboys

Scores
2A SQM - Dike-New Hartford 14th 388
North Central Conference Championships 8th 214
Dick Bell Invitational 14th 197
HD-CAL Cross Country Meet 11th 280
Algona Invite Cross Country Meet 19th 507
News
No recent news
Thursday, Aug 26
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Southeast Valley Invitational

1
ACGC
2
Ogden
3
St. Edmond
4
Southeast Valley
5
Manson-NW Webster
6
South Central Calhoun
7
Perry
8
East Sac County
9
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
10
Woodward Academy
Plus 4 more
8/26 · 5:00 PM CT Gowrie Municipal Golf Course
Tuesday, Aug 31
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Webster City Lynx Invitational

1
North Polk
2
Waverly-Shell Rock
3
St. Edmond
4
Algona
5
Humboldt
6
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
7
Ballard
8
Southeast Valley
9
Manson-NW Webster
10
Fort Dodge
Plus 7 more
8/31 · 5:00 PM CT Briggs Wood Golf Course, Webster City, Iowa
Wednesday, Sep 8
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Belmond-Klemme Invite

1
Clear Lake
2
Forest City
3
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
4
Eagle Grove
5
Roland-Story
6
North Butler
7
Lake Mills
8
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
9
West Fork
10
Belmond-Klemme
Plus 1 more
9/8 · 5:00 PM CT Belmond Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Osage Invite

1
New Hampton
2
Newman Catholic
3
Forest City
4
Central Springs
5
Crestwood
6
Osage
7
North Butler
8
Nashua-Plainfield
8
Lake Mills
10
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Plus 4 more
9/14 · 4:30 PM CT Osage High School
Thursday, Sep 16
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Clear Lake Invitational

1
Ames
2
Clear Lake
3
Forest City
4
Newman Catholic
5
Central Springs
6
Osage
7
Humboldt
8
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
9
Eagle Grove
10
North Butler
Plus 6 more
9/16 · 4:15 PM CT Veterans Memorial Golf Club
Monday, Sep 20
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Wildcat Invitational Cross Country Meet

1
Clear Lake
2
St. Edmond
3
Humboldt
4
Algona
5
Pocahontas Area
6
Boone
7
Manson-NW Webster
8
Bishop Garrigan
9
Iowa Falls-Alden
10
Webster City
Plus 9 more
9/20 · 5:00 PM CT Joe Sheldon Park
Monday, Sep 27
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Algona Invite Cross Country Meet

1
Clear Lake
2
Okoboji
3
Mason City
4
Charles City
5
Forest City
6
Spirit Lake
7
Spencer
8
Algona
9
St. Edmond
10
Pocahontas Area
Plus 11 more
9/27 · 4:45 PM CT River Road Golf Club
Thursday, Sep 30
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

HD-CAL Cross Country Meet

1
Mason City
2
Central Springs
3
Sumner-Fredericksburg
4
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
4
Garner Hayfield Ventura
6
Osage
7
Alburnett
8
Belmond-Klemme
9
Nashua-Plainfield
10
West Fork
Plus 3 more
9/30 · 4:15 PM CT Maynes Grove
Tuesday, Oct 5
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Dick Bell Invitational

1
Gilbert
2
Eagle Grove
3
Bishop Garrigan
4
Humboldt
5
South Hardin
6
Algona
6
West Fork
8
North Iowa
9
Garner Hayfield Ventura
10
Webster City
Plus 5 more
10/5 · 4:00 PM CT Eagle Grove Golf Course
Tuesday, Oct 12
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

North Central Conference Championships

1
Clear Lake
2
Humboldt
3
St. Edmond
4
Algona
5
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
6
Webster City
7
Iowa Falls-Alden
8
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
10/12 · 4:00 PM CT Oakridge Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 21
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

2A SQM - Dike-New Hartford

1
Waukon
2
Oelwein
3
Jesup
4
New Hampton
5
Denver
6
Forest City
7
Dike-New Hartford
8
Garner Hayfield Ventura
9
Osage
10
Eagle Grove
Plus 4 more
10/21 · 4:00 PM CT Fox Ridge Golf Course
Scores
2A SQM - Dike-New Hartford 14th 388
North Central Conference Championships 8th 214
Dick Bell Invitational 14th 197
HD-CAL Cross Country Meet 11th 280
Algona Invite Cross Country Meet 19th 507
News
No recent news
News
No recent news