Center Point-Urbana Stormin Pointers

Scores
2021 Class 3A State Cross Country Meet FINAL 0
3A SQM - Decorah 5th 163
WaMaC Cross Country Meet 7th 175
West Delaware Invite 8th 233
Steve Johnson Invitational FINAL 0
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Aug 24
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Cancelled: Mount Vernon - Lisbon Invitational

Mount Vernon
Dubuque Hempstead
Benton
Ames
Marion
Center Point-Urbana
West Delaware
Springville
Vinton-Shellsburg
West Liberty
Calamus-Wheatland
Louisa-Muscatine
North Cedar
North Scott
Davenport North
8/24 · 6:45 PM CT Mount Vernon High School
Tuesday, Aug 31
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Oelwein Invite

1
Decorah
2
Center Point-Urbana
3
Jesup
4
Oelwein
5
Denver
6
Starmont
7
North Linn
8
West Delaware
9
Sumner-Fredericksburg
10
Dunkerton
11
Edgewood-Colesburg
12
Columbus Catholic
13
Beckman Catholic
14
Wapsie Valley
15
Union Community
-
Don Bosco
-
North Fayette Valley
-
Tripoli
-
Waukon
8/31 · 4:30 PM CT Hickory Grove Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 7
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Dick Pollitt Go-Hawk Classic

-
Waverly-Shell Rock
-
Aplington-Parkersburg
-
Center Point-Urbana
-
Clarksville
-
Crestwood
-
Decorah
-
Denver
-
Grundy Center
-
Hudson
-
Independence
-
Janesville
-
Jesup
-
Mason City
-
New Hampton
-
Riceville
-
Tripoli
-
Wapsie Valley
-
Waukon
-
Webster City
-
West Delaware
-
Western Dubuque
-
Nashua-Plainfield
-
Grundy Center
9/7 · 5:00 PM CT Wartburg College
Saturday, Sep 11
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Monticello Invitational

1
Tipton
2
Western Dubuque
3
Center Point-Urbana
4
Maquoketa Valley
5
Mid-Prairie
6
Assumption
7
Monticello
8
Bellevue
9
Anamosa
10
Jesup
11
Cascade
12
North Linn
13
Camanche
14
Beckman Catholic
-
Easton Valley
-
Springville
-
Wilton
-
East Dubuque
9/11 · 9:00 AM CT Monticello High School
Tuesday, Sep 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Starmont CC Invitational

1
Waukon
2
Oelwein
3
Center Point-Urbana
4
Hudson
5
North Linn
6
Denver
7
Sumner-Fredericksburg
8
Alburnett
9
Starmont
10
Edgewood-Colesburg
11
East Buchanan
12
West Delaware
13
Dunkerton
14
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
14
MFL-Mar-Mac
16
Vinton-Shellsburg
17
Wapsie Valley
18
Independence
19
Beckman Catholic
20
Columbus Catholic
21
Aplington-Parkersburg
22
Union Community
-
Don Bosco
-
Janesville
-
Springville
-
Tripoli
-
Turkey Valley
9/14 · 4:40 PM CT Starmont High School
Saturday, Sep 18
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Heartland Classic

1
Millard West
2
Sioux City North
3
Fremont
4
Dowling Catholic
5
Gretna
6
Dubuque Hempstead
7
Iowa City High
8
Edina
9
Olathe East
10
Norwalk
11
Waukee Northwest
12
North Polk
13
Papillion-La Vista South
14
St. James Academy
15
Lutheran High
16
Liberty
17
Prairie
18
Hopkins
19
Iowa City West
20
Pella
21
Danville
22
Linn-Mar
23
Topeka-Hayden
24
Des Moines Roosevelt
25
Shawnee Mission
26
ADM
27
Indianola
28
Maryville
29
Center Point-Urbana
30
Marshalltown
31
Bettendorf
32
Glenwood
33
Carlisle
34
Gilbert
34
Mid-Prairie
36
Waukee
37
Sioux City East
38
Atlantic
39
Assumption
40
Chariton
41
Ballard
42
Ottumwa
-
Davis County
-
Pleasant Valley
-
Dallas Center-Grimes
-
Southeast Polk
-
Omaha Marian
9/18 · 9:00 AM CT Central College Cross Country Course
Tuesday, Sep 21
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Center Point-Urbana Cross Country Invitational

1
Marion
2
Center Point-Urbana
3
North Linn
4
Cascade
5
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
6
Edgewood-Colesburg
7
Springville
8
East Buchanan
9
Hillcrest Academy
9/21 · 5:05 PM CT Center Point-Urbana High School
Saturday, Sep 25
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Cross Country Meet

1
Tipton
2
Solon
3
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
4
Monticello
5
Assumption
6
Anamosa
7
Fort Madison
8
North Linn
9
Cascade
10
Camanche
11
South Winneshiek
12
Springville
13
Prince of Peace
14
Midland
-
Iowa City High
-
Center Point-Urbana
-
Calamus-Wheatland
-
Maquoketa
-
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
9/25 · 9:00 AM CT Anamosa Middle School
Tuesday, Sep 28
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Jesup Invitational

1
Waverly-Shell Rock
2
Grundy Center
3
Maquoketa Valley
4
New Hampton
5
Waukon
6
Center Point-Urbana
6
Oelwein
8
Denver
9
Jesup
10
Dike-New Hartford
11
Benton
12
Hudson
13
Starmont
14
North Fayette Valley
15
Newman Catholic
16
North Linn
17
Edgewood-Colesburg
18
MFL-Mar-Mac
19
Alburnett
20
East Buchanan
21
Columbus Catholic
22
Dunkerton
23
Independence
24
Central Elkader
25
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
26
Aplington-Parkersburg
27
Union Community
28
Wapsie Valley
-
Don Bosco
-
Kee
-
Grundy Center
-
Tripoli
9/28 · 4:00 PM CT Jesup Golf & Country Club
Saturday, Oct 2
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Steve Johnson Invitational

1
Williamsburg
-
Spencer
-
Bettendorf
-
Cedar Falls
-
Center Point-Urbana
-
Assumption
-
Denver
-
Dubuque Hempstead
-
Indianola
-
Iowa City Liberty
-
Iowa City West
-
Johnston
-
Linn-Mar
-
Mid-Prairie
-
Mount Vernon
-
North Scott
-
Norwalk
-
Pleasant Valley
-
Sioux City North
-
Solon
-
Urbandale
-
Waukee Northwest
-
Waverly-Shell Rock
10/2 · 2:00 PM CT Wartburg College
Tuesday, Oct 5
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

West Delaware Invite

1
Tipton
2
Western Dubuque
3
Mount Vernon
4
Clear Lake
5
Waverly-Shell Rock
6
Maquoketa Valley
7
Oelwein
8
Center Point-Urbana
9
Jesup
10
Xavier
11
Starmont
12
Anamosa
13
North Fayette Valley
14
Cascade
15
West Delaware
16
Vinton-Shellsburg
17
Alburnett
18
Maquoketa
19
Beckman Catholic
20
Independence
-
North Cedar
-
Springville
-
Edgewood-Colesburg
-
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
10/5 · 4:15 PM CT West Delaware High School
Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

WaMaC Cross Country Meet

1
Marion
2
Solon
3
Williamsburg
4
Mount Vernon
5
South Tama
6
Clear Creek-Amana
7
Center Point-Urbana
8
Benton
9
West Delaware
10
Vinton-Shellsburg
11
Maquoketa
12
Beckman Catholic
13
Independence
10/14 · 4:00 PM CT Solon Recreation and Nature Area
Wednesday, Oct 20
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

3A SQM - Decorah

1
Western Dubuque
2
Decorah
3
Charles City
4
Waverly-Shell Rock
5
Center Point-Urbana
6
West Delaware
7
Xavier
8
Crestwood
9
Wahlert Catholic
10
Vinton-Shellsburg
11
Iowa Falls-Alden
12
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
13
Independence
10/20 · 4:00 PM CT Oneota Golf & Country Club
Friday, Oct 29
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

2021 Class 3A State Cross Country Meet

1
Dallas Center-Grimes
2
Marion
3
North Polk
4
Pella
5
Solon
6
MOC-Floyd Valley
7
Carlisle
8
Western Dubuque
9
Decorah
10
Glenwood
11
Mount Vernon
12
Newton
13
ADM
14
Sioux Center
15
Charles City
-
Algona
-
Fairfield
-
Humboldt
-
Storm Lake
-
Assumption
-
Benton
-
South Tama
-
Washington
-
Atlantic
-
Kuemper Catholic
-
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
-
Winterset
-
Clear Creek-Amana
-
Gilbert
-
Grinnell
-
Knoxville
-
Nevada
-
Oskaloosa
-
Center Point-Urbana
-
Wahlert Catholic
-
Waverly-Shell Rock
-
Xavier
10/29 · 3:15 PM CT Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Scores
2021 Class 3A State Cross Country Meet FINAL 0
3A SQM - Decorah 5th 163
WaMaC Cross Country Meet 7th 175
West Delaware Invite 8th 233
Steve Johnson Invitational FINAL 0
News
No recent news
News
No recent news