Ankeny Centennial Jaguars

Scores
2021 Class 4A State Cross Country Meet 29th 307
4A SQM - Ankeny 2nd 66
CIML Conference Meet--Iowa Division 2nd 51
Fort Dodge Invitational 6th 218
Knoxville Invitational FINAL 0
News
No recent news
Saturday, Aug 28
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Dragon Twilight Invitational

1
Johnston
2
Ankeny
3
Urbandale
4
Valley
5
Ankeny Centennial
6
Earlham
7
Des Moines Roosevelt
8
Ottumwa
9
BGM
8/28 · 7:00 PM CT Johnston High School
Thursday, Sep 2
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Kirk Schmaltz Inviational

1
Waukee Northwest
2
Cedar Falls
3
Norwalk
4
Ankeny Centennial
5
Valley
6
Southeast Polk
7
Ankeny
8
Ames
9
Des Moines Roosevelt
10
Waterloo West
11
Waukee
12
Marshalltown
13
Lewis Central
14
Grinnell
-
Des Moines Hoover
-
Des Moines North
9/2 · 4:00 PM CT Iowa State University (ISU) Cross Country Course
Thursday, Sep 9
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Bobcat Invitational

1
Dowling Catholic
2
Johnston
3
Dubuque Hempstead
4
Waukee Northwest
5
Cedar Falls
6
Norwalk
7
Ankeny
8
Ankeny Centennial
9
Pleasant Valley
10
Urbandale
11
Iowa City West
12
Valley
13
Southeast Polk
14
Indianola
15
Des Moines Roosevelt
16
Ames
17
Waukee
18
Grundy Center
19
Marshalltown
20
Dubuque Senior
21
East Marshall
22
Des Moines Lincoln
23
Iowa Falls-Alden
24
Fort Dodge
25
BCLUW
26
GMG
-
-
Des Moines Hoover
-
Montezuma
9/9 · 4:00 PM CT Marshalltown Community College
Tuesday, Sep 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Tom Karpen Valley Cross Country Meet

1
Norwalk
2
Ankeny Centennial
3
Des Moines Roosevelt
4
Valley
5
Marshalltown
6
Lewis Central
7
Waukee
8
Des Moines Lincoln
-
Des Moines Hoover
-
Des Moines North
-
Des Moines East
-
Council Bluffs Jefferson
9/14 · 4:00 PM CT Valley Southwoods Freshman High School
Thursday, Sep 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Indianola XC Invitational

1
Urbandale
2
Ankeny Centennial
3
Indianola
4
Carlisle
5
Ames
6
Ottumwa
7
Des Moines Lincoln
8
Des Moines East
9
Des Moines North
-
Valley
9/23 · 5:00 PM CT Pickard Park
Tuesday, Sep 28
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Knoxville Invitational

1
Johnston
2
Newton
3
Grinnell
4
Winterset
5
Marshalltown
6
Indianola
7
Oskaloosa
8
Pella Christian
9
Chariton
10
Knoxville
11
Des Moines Lincoln
12
Colfax-Mingo
-
Ankeny Centennial
-
Melcher-Dallas
-
Valley
-
Twin Cedars
9/28 · 4:15 PM CT Pine Knolls Golf Club
Thursday, Oct 7
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Fort Dodge Invitational

1
Sioux City North
2
Dowling Catholic
3
Johnston
4
Norwalk
5
Dallas Center-Grimes
6
Ankeny Centennial
7
Ankeny
8
Urbandale
9
Southeast Polk
10
Indianola
11
Carlisle
12
Des Moines Roosevelt
13
Mason City
14
Ames
15
Glenwood
16
Newton
17
Lewis Central
18
Waukee
19
Sioux City East
20
Bishop Heelan
21
St. Edmond
22
Ballard
23
Boone
-
Council Bluffs Jefferson
-
Des Moines Lincoln
-
Iowa Falls-Alden
-
Manson-NW Webster
-
Webster City
-
Belmond-Klemme
-
Waukee Northwest
10/7 · 5:20 PM CT Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

CIML Conference Meet--Iowa Division

1
Waukee Northwest
2
Ankeny
2
Ankeny Centennial
4
Mason City
5
Ames
6
Marshalltown
7
Fort Dodge
10/14 · 2:00 PM CT DMACC Ankeny Campus
Wednesday, Oct 20
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

4A SQM - Ankeny

1
Sioux City North
2
Ankeny Centennial
3
Ankeny
4
Valley
5
Lewis Central
6
Sioux City East
7
Fort Dodge
8
Sioux City West
9
Des Moines Hoover
10/20 · 4:00 PM CT DMACC Ankeny Campus
Friday, Oct 29
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

2021 Class 4A State Cross Country Meet

16
Dowling Catholic
17
Sioux City North
18
Iowa City High
19
Johnston
20
Cedar Falls
21
Norwalk
22
Dubuque Hempstead
23
Iowa City West
24
Pleasant Valley
25
Waukee Northwest
26
Urbandale
27
Iowa City Liberty
28
Ankeny
29
Ankeny Centennial
30
Prairie
-
Bettendorf
-
Linn-Mar
-
North Scott
-
Waukee
-
Lewis Central
-
Sioux City East
-
Valley
-
Burlington
-
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
-
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
-
Dubuque Senior
-
Ames
-
Indianola
-
Marshalltown
-
Southeast Polk
10/29 · 11:15 AM CT Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Scores
2021 Class 4A State Cross Country Meet 29th 307
4A SQM - Ankeny 2nd 66
CIML Conference Meet--Iowa Division 2nd 51
Fort Dodge Invitational 6th 218
Knoxville Invitational FINAL 0
News
No recent news
News
No recent news