Carlisle Wildcats

Scores
2021 Class 3A State Cross Country Meet 7th 205
3A SQM - Pella 2nd 85
Raccoon River Conference Meet 3rd 66
Fort Dodge Invitational 11th 412
Southeast Polk Invitational FINAL 0
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Aug 31
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

DCG Cross-Country Invitational

1
Dallas Center-Grimes
2
Des Moines Christian
3
Carlisle
4
Indianola
5
Winterset
6
Kuemper Catholic
7
Des Moines East
8
Van Meter
9
Creston
-
Earlham
-
Johnston
8/31 · 4:30 PM CT Burnett Complex
Tuesday, Aug 31
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

DCG Cross Country Invitational

1
Dallas Center-Grimes
2
Des Moines Christian
3
Carlisle
4
Indianola
5
Winterset
6
Kuemper Catholic
7
Des Moines East
8
Bondurant-Farrar
9
Van Meter
10
Creston
-
Waverly-Shell Rock
8/31 · 5:15 PM CT Burnett Complex
Tuesday, Sep 7
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Grinnell Invite

1
Carlisle
2
Williamsburg
3
Des Moines Christian
4
Newton
5
Grinnell
6
South Tama
7
Benton
8
Xavier
9
Knoxville
10
Bondurant-Farrar
11
Vinton-Shellsburg
-
Belle Plaine
-
Lynnville-Sully
-
Des Moines Lincoln
-
Ottumwa
-
PCM
-
Des Moines North
9/7 · 5:00 PM CT Ahrens Park Soccer Fields
Monday, Sep 13
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Ballard Invitational

1
North Polk
2
Solon
3
Pella
4
ADM
5
Des Moines Christian
6
Carlisle
7
Indianola
8
Winterset
9
Gilbert
10
Atlantic
11
Nevada
12
Bondurant-Farrar
13
Humboldt
14
Madrid
15
Boone
16
Iowa Falls-Alden
17
Webster City
18
Roland-Story
19
Eagle Grove
20
Nodaway Valley
21
Creston
22
Woodward-Granger
-
Dallas Center-Grimes
-
Ballard
9/13 · 4:30 PM CT Ballard Golf & Country Club
Saturday, Sep 18
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Heartland Classic

1
Millard West
2
Sioux City North
3
Fremont
4
Dowling Catholic
5
Gretna
6
Dubuque Hempstead
7
Iowa City High
8
Edina
9
Olathe East
10
Norwalk
11
Waukee Northwest
12
North Polk
13
Papillion-La Vista South
14
St. James Academy
15
Lutheran High
16
Liberty
17
Prairie
18
Hopkins
19
Iowa City West
20
Pella
21
Danville
22
Linn-Mar
23
Topeka-Hayden
24
Des Moines Roosevelt
25
Shawnee Mission
26
ADM
27
Indianola
28
Maryville
29
Center Point-Urbana
30
Marshalltown
31
Bettendorf
32
Glenwood
33
Carlisle
34
Gilbert
34
Mid-Prairie
36
Waukee
37
Sioux City East
38
Atlantic
39
Assumption
40
Chariton
41
Ballard
42
Ottumwa
-
Davis County
-
Pleasant Valley
-
Dallas Center-Grimes
-
Southeast Polk
-
Omaha Marian
9/18 · 9:00 AM CT Central College Cross Country Course
Thursday, Sep 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Indianola XC Invitational

1
Urbandale
2
Ankeny Centennial
3
Indianola
4
Carlisle
5
Ames
6
Ottumwa
7
Des Moines Lincoln
8
Des Moines East
9
Des Moines North
-
Valley
9/23 · 5:00 PM CT Pickard Park
Thursday, Sep 30
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Southeast Polk Invitational

-
Dallas Center-Grimes
-
Southeast Polk
-
Ames
-
Ankeny
-
Atlantic
-
Carlisle
-
Des Moines East
-
Des Moines Lincoln
-
Des Moines Roosevelt
-
Des Moines Hoover
-
Waukee
-
Valley
9/30 · 4:30 PM CT Southeast Polk Cross Country Course
Thursday, Oct 7
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Fort Dodge Invitational

1
Sioux City North
2
Dowling Catholic
3
Johnston
4
Norwalk
5
Dallas Center-Grimes
6
Ankeny Centennial
7
Ankeny
8
Urbandale
9
Southeast Polk
10
Indianola
11
Carlisle
12
Des Moines Roosevelt
13
Mason City
14
Ames
15
Glenwood
16
Newton
17
Lewis Central
18
Waukee
19
Sioux City East
20
Bishop Heelan
21
St. Edmond
22
Ballard
23
Boone
-
Council Bluffs Jefferson
-
Des Moines Lincoln
-
Iowa Falls-Alden
-
Manson-NW Webster
-
Webster City
-
Belmond-Klemme
-
Waukee Northwest
10/7 · 5:20 PM CT Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Tuesday, Oct 12
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Raccoon River Conference Meet

1
North Polk
2
ADM
3
Carlisle
4
Gilbert
5
Winterset
6
Bondurant-Farrar
7
Boone
8
Ballard
10/12 · 4:40 PM CT Cedar Pointe Golf Course
Wednesday, Oct 20
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

3A SQM - Pella

1
Pella
2
Carlisle
3
Newton
4
Gilbert
5
Grinnell
6
Clear Creek-Amana
7
Nevada
8
Fairfield
9
Oskaloosa
10
Ballard
11
Bondurant-Farrar
12
Knoxville
10/20 · 4:00 PM CT Pella Sports Park
Friday, Oct 29
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

2021 Class 3A State Cross Country Meet

1
Dallas Center-Grimes
2
Marion
3
North Polk
4
Pella
5
Solon
6
MOC-Floyd Valley
7
Carlisle
8
Western Dubuque
9
Decorah
10
Glenwood
11
Mount Vernon
12
Newton
13
ADM
14
Sioux Center
15
Charles City
-
Algona
-
Fairfield
-
Humboldt
-
Storm Lake
-
Assumption
-
Benton
-
South Tama
-
Washington
-
Atlantic
-
Kuemper Catholic
-
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
-
Winterset
-
Clear Creek-Amana
-
Gilbert
-
Grinnell
-
Knoxville
-
Nevada
-
Oskaloosa
-
Center Point-Urbana
-
Wahlert Catholic
-
Waverly-Shell Rock
-
Xavier
10/29 · 3:15 PM CT Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Scores
2021 Class 3A State Cross Country Meet 7th 205
3A SQM - Pella 2nd 85
Raccoon River Conference Meet 3rd 66
Fort Dodge Invitational 11th 412
Southeast Polk Invitational FINAL 0
News
No recent news
News
No recent news