Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley Nighthawks

Scores
3A SQM - LeMars 12th 351
Unity Christian CO-ED 8th 238
Siouxland Conference Meet FINAL 0
Western Christian Invite 7th 168
Sioux Center Invite 10th 261
Thursday, Aug 26
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Spencer High School Cross Country Invitational

1
Western Christian
2
Spencer
3
Spirit Lake
4
Algona
5
Okoboji
6
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
7
LeMars
8
Bishop Garrigan
9
Storm Lake
10
Estherville Lincoln Central
Plus 2 more
8/26 · 4:30 PM CT Spencer Municipal Golf Course
Tuesday, Aug 31
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

BHRV CC Meet

1
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2
Unity Christian
3
Gehlen Catholic
4
West Monona
5
Woodbury Central
6
Siouxland Christian
7
Trinity Christian
-
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
-
Akron-Westfield
-
West Sioux
8/31 · 4:30 PM CT Rolling Hills Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 7
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Sibley-Ocheyedan Cross Country Invitational

1
Sioux Center
2
Western Christian
3
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
4
Cherokee Washington
5
MMCRU
6
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
7
Sibley-Ocheyedan
8
MVAOCOU
9
West Lyon
10
Sheldon
Plus 10 more
9/7 · 4:30 PM CT Sibley Golf Course
Monday, Sep 13
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

West Lyon Cross Country Invitational

1
Western Christian
2
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
3
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
4
Sheldon
5
West Lyon
6
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
7
Trinity Christian
8
Akron-Westfield
-
West Sioux
-
Ellsworth
9/13 · 4:30 PM CT Lake Pahoja Recreation Area
Tuesday, Sep 21
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Sheldon XC Invitational

1
MOC-Floyd Valley
2
Sioux City East
3
Spirit Lake
4
Estherville Lincoln Central
5
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
-
Sheldon
-
Remsen St. Mary's
-
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
-
Sioux Center
-
Sioux City West
Plus 3 more
9/21 · 4:30 PM CT Rise Fest Grounds
Thursday, Sep 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Sioux Center Invite

1
Okoboji
2
Sioux Center
2
Western Christian
4
Lennox
5
Unity Christian
6
LeMars
7
Spencer
8
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
9
Sibley-Ocheyedan
10
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Plus 5 more
9/23 · 4:00 PM CT Dordt College - Soccer Complex
Tuesday, Sep 28
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Western Christian Invite

1
MOC-Floyd Valley
2
Western Christian
3
Sioux Center
4
Unity Christian
5
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
6
Gehlen Catholic
7
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
8
Trinity Christian
-
West Lyon
-
Kingsley-Pierson
Plus 1 more
9/28 · 4:30 PM CT Rolling Hills Country Club
Tuesday, Oct 12
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Siouxland Conference Meet

1
MOC-Floyd Valley
2
Sioux Center
3
Okoboji
4
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
5
Sibley-Ocheyedan
6
Sheldon
7
West Lyon
-
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
10/12 · 4:30 PM CT Dordt College - Soccer Complex
Friday, Oct 15
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Unity Christian CO-ED

1
MOC-Floyd Valley
2
Sioux Center
3
Western Christian
4
Unity Christian
5
Okoboji
6
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
7
Sibley-Ocheyedan
8
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
9
MMCRU
10
West Lyon
Plus 3 more
10/15 · 4:00 PM CT Landsmeer Golf Club
Wednesday, Oct 20
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

3A SQM - LeMars

1
Glenwood
2
MOC-Floyd Valley
3
Sioux Center
4
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
5
Spencer
6
Storm Lake
7
Bishop Heelan
8
Humboldt
9
Algona
10
LeMars
Plus 2 more
10/20 · 4:00 PM CT Prairie Rose Golf Club
Scores
3A SQM - LeMars 12th 351
Unity Christian CO-ED 8th 238
Siouxland Conference Meet FINAL 0
Western Christian Invite 7th 168
Sioux Center Invite 10th 261