Benton Bobcats

Scores
2021 Class 3A State Cross Country Meet FINAL 0
3A SQM - Solon 6th 198
WaMaC Cross Country Meet 8th 214
Cross Country Meet 10th 272
Wolverine Invitational 9th 250
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Aug 24
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Cancelled: Mount Vernon - Lisbon Invitational

Mount Vernon
Dubuque Hempstead
Benton
Ames
Marion
Center Point-Urbana
West Delaware
Springville
Vinton-Shellsburg
West Liberty
Calamus-Wheatland
Louisa-Muscatine
North Cedar
North Scott
Davenport North
8/24 · 6:45 PM CT Mount Vernon High School
Tuesday, Aug 31
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Raider Invite

1
Iowa City West
2
Mount Vernon
3
Williamsburg
4
Newton
5
Oskaloosa
6
South Tama
7
Davis County
8
Benton
9
Vinton-Shellsburg
10
Lynnville-Sully
11
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
12
Alburnett
13
Montezuma
-
-
Belle Plaine
-
HLV
-
Iowa Valley
-
PCM
-
Springville
-
Tri-County
8/31 · 4:30 PM CT Williamsburg Recreation Center
Tuesday, Sep 7
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Grinnell Invite

1
Carlisle
2
Williamsburg
3
Des Moines Christian
4
Newton
5
Grinnell
6
South Tama
7
Benton
8
Xavier
9
Knoxville
10
Bondurant-Farrar
11
Vinton-Shellsburg
-
Belle Plaine
-
Lynnville-Sully
-
Des Moines Lincoln
-
Ottumwa
-
PCM
-
Des Moines North
9/7 · 5:00 PM CT Ahrens Park Soccer Fields
Thursday, Sep 16
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Cascade Invitational

1
Maquoketa Valley
2
Regina Catholic
3
Wahlert Catholic
4
Benton
5
Monticello
6
Anamosa
7
Cascade
8
Jesup
9
Prince of Peace
10
Calamus-Wheatland
11
Beckman Catholic
12
Midland
-
Maquoketa
-
Durant
9/16 · 5:00 PM CT Fillmore Fairways Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 21
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Vinton Shellsburg Invite

1
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2
Benton
3
South Tama
4
West Delaware
5
Hudson
6
Vinton-Shellsburg
7
Independence
8
Alburnett
9
Beckman Catholic
10
Union Community
9/21 · 5:00 PM CT Vinton-Shellsburg High School
Tuesday, Sep 28
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Jesup Invitational

1
Waverly-Shell Rock
2
Grundy Center
3
Maquoketa Valley
4
New Hampton
5
Waukon
6
Center Point-Urbana
6
Oelwein
8
Denver
9
Jesup
10
Dike-New Hartford
11
Benton
12
Hudson
13
Starmont
14
North Fayette Valley
15
Newman Catholic
16
North Linn
17
Edgewood-Colesburg
18
MFL-Mar-Mac
19
Alburnett
20
East Buchanan
21
Columbus Catholic
22
Dunkerton
23
Independence
24
Central Elkader
25
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
26
Aplington-Parkersburg
27
Union Community
28
Wapsie Valley
-
Don Bosco
-
Kee
-
Grundy Center
-
Tripoli
9/28 · 4:00 PM CT Jesup Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Oct 5
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Wolverine Invitational

1
Grundy Center
2
Charles City
3
Valley Lutheran
3
Grinnell
5
Denver
6
Dike-New Hartford
7
Newman Catholic
8
Hudson
9
Benton
10
Osage
11
North Linn
12
West Marshall
13
Columbus Catholic
14
Iowa Falls-Alden
15
Dunkerton
16
BCLUW
16
BGM
18
Aplington-Parkersburg
19
Union Community
20
Baxter
-
Wapsie Valley
-
Clarksville
-
Don Bosco
-
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
-
Janesville
-
North Tama
-
Meskwaki Settlement
-
Tripoli
10/5 · 4:15 PM CT Fox Ridge Golf Course
Saturday, Oct 9
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Cross Country Meet

1
Marion
2
Tipton
3
Solon
4
Williamsburg
5
Maquoketa Valley
6
Grundy Center
7
Washington
8
Regina Catholic
9
Starmont
10
Benton
11
Hudson
12
North Linn
13
Clayton Ridge
14
Clear Lake
15
Alburnett
16
Edgewood-Colesburg
17
Independence
18
Midland
-
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
-
Grundy Center
10/9 · 8:30 AM CT North Linn High School
Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

WaMaC Cross Country Meet

1
Marion
2
Solon
3
Williamsburg
4
Mount Vernon
5
South Tama
6
Clear Creek-Amana
7
Center Point-Urbana
8
Benton
9
West Delaware
10
Vinton-Shellsburg
11
Maquoketa
12
Beckman Catholic
13
Independence
10/14 · 4:00 PM CT Solon Recreation and Nature Area
Wednesday, Oct 20
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

3A SQM - Solon

1
Marion
2
Solon
3
Mount Vernon
4
Washington
5
South Tama
6
Benton
7
Assumption
8
Fort Madison
9
Central DeWitt
10
Maquoketa
11
Keokuk
-
Burlington Notre Dame
10/20 · 4:00 PM CT Solon Recreation and Nature Area
Friday, Oct 29
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

2021 Class 3A State Cross Country Meet

1
Dallas Center-Grimes
2
Marion
3
North Polk
4
Pella
5
Solon
6
MOC-Floyd Valley
7
Carlisle
8
Western Dubuque
9
Decorah
10
Glenwood
11
Mount Vernon
12
Newton
13
ADM
14
Sioux Center
15
Charles City
-
Algona
-
Fairfield
-
Humboldt
-
Storm Lake
-
Assumption
-
Benton
-
South Tama
-
Washington
-
Atlantic
-
Kuemper Catholic
-
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
-
Winterset
-
Clear Creek-Amana
-
Gilbert
-
Grinnell
-
Knoxville
-
Nevada
-
Oskaloosa
-
Center Point-Urbana
-
Wahlert Catholic
-
Waverly-Shell Rock
-
Xavier
10/29 · 3:15 PM CT Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Scores
2021 Class 3A State Cross Country Meet FINAL 0
3A SQM - Solon 6th 198
WaMaC Cross Country Meet 8th 214
Cross Country Meet 10th 272
Wolverine Invitational 9th 250
News
No recent news
News
No recent news