Wapsie Valley Warriors

Scores
1A SQM Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 10th
NICL Conference Meet 13th
Dike Cross Country (A Division) 10th
Steve Johnson XC Invite (Orange) 17th
Jesup Invitational
Tuesday, Sep 1
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Oelwein

1
Decorah
2
West Delaware
3
Denver
4
Waverly-Shell Rock
5
North Fayette Valley
6
Jesup
7
Waukon
8
Center Point-Urbana
9
Oelwein
10
Columbus Catholic
11
North Linn
12
Sumner-Fredericksburg
13
Edgewood-Colesburg
14
Union Community
15
Beckman Catholic
16
Wapsie Valley
-
Tripoli
-
Don Bosco
9/1 · 4:30 PM Hickory Grove Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 8
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Waverly-Shell Rock Meet

-
Waverly-Shell Rock
-
Jesup
-
Wapsie Valley
-
Janesville
-
Nashua-Plainfield
-
Center Point-Urbana
-
Decorah
-
Western Dubuque
-
New Hampton
-
Webster City
-
Denver
-
Grundy Center
-
Crestwood
-
West Delaware
-
Mason City
-
Waukon
-
Clarksville
-
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
-
Independence
-
Oelwein
-
Aplington-Parkersburg
-
Hudson
-
Tripoli
9/8 · 3:00 PM Wartburg College
Tuesday, Sep 15
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Starmont Invitational

1
Center Point-Urbana
2
West Delaware
3
Denver
4
Hudson
5
Jesup
6
Waukon
7
North Fayette Valley
8
Oelwein
9
Columbus Catholic
10
Clayton Ridge
11
Sumner-Fredericksburg
12
Starmont
13
Vinton-Shellsburg
14
Independence
15
Union Community
16
Edgewood-Colesburg
17
Aplington-Parkersburg
18
MFL-Mar-Mac
19
Beckman Catholic
-
Don Bosco
-
Janesville
-
Tripoli
-
Wapsie Valley
-
Alburnett
-
Springville
-
North Linn
-
Kee
-
East Buchanan
9/15 · 4:00 PM Starmont High School
Monday, Sep 21
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Denver Cross Country Meet

1
Denver
2
Jesup
3
Dike-New Hartford
4
Oelwein
5
Columbus Catholic
6
Union Community
-
Wapsie Valley
9/21 · 4:30 PM Willow Run C.C.
Thursday, Sep 24
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Sam Iverson Invitational

1
Denver
2
Grundy Center
3
East Marshall
4
Hudson
5
Charles City
6
BCLUW
7
Sumner-Fredericksburg
8
South Hardin
9
Montezuma
10
Aplington-Parkersburg
11
Alburnett
12
Union Community
13
Wapsie Valley
14
GMG
-
North Tama
-
BGM
9/24 · 4:30 PM Town & Country Golf Club
Tuesday, Sep 29
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Jesup Invitational

1
Center Point-Urbana
2
Denver
3
North Fayette Valley
4
Waverly-Shell Rock
5
Maquoketa Valley
6
Grundy Center
7
Jesup
8
Newman Catholic
9
New Hampton
10
Dike-New Hartford
11
Oelwein
12
Benton
13
Starmont
14
Alburnett
15
Independence
16
Union Community
17
Aplington-Parkersburg
18
Dunkerton
19
MFL-Mar-Mac
-
Wapsie Valley
-
Grundy Center
-
North Tama
-
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
-
Central Elkader
-
Don Bosco
-
East Buchanan
-
Kee
-
Tripoli
-
North Linn
9/29 · 4:00 PM Jesup Golf & Country Club
Saturday, Oct 3
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Steve Johnson XC Invite (Orange)

1
Assumption
2
Cedar Rapids Washington
3
Waterloo West
4
Mason City
5
Clear Lake
6
Bellevue
7
Camanche
8
Valley Lutheran
9
South Tama
10
South Hamilton
11
Dike-New Hartford
12
Columbus
13
Regina Catholic
14
Clayton Ridge
15
BCLUW
16
Columbus Catholic
17
Wapsie Valley
10/3 · 10:45 PM Wartburg College
Tuesday, Oct 6
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Dike Cross Country (A Division)

1
Newman Catholic
2
Valley Lutheran
3
Hudson
4
Sumner-Fredericksburg
5
BCLUW
6
North Linn
7
Dunkerton
8
Aplington-Parkersburg
9
Tripoli
10
Wapsie Valley
-
North Tama
-
Baxter
-
BGM
-
Clarksville
-
Don Bosco
-
Janesville
-
Meskwaki Settlement
10/6 · 4:30 PM Fox Ridge Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 15
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

NICL Conference Meet

1
Denver
2
East Marshall
3
Hudson
4
Jesup
5
Grundy Center
6
Dike-New Hartford
7
South Hardin
8
Sumner-Fredericksburg
9
BCLUW
10
Columbus Catholic
11
Union Community
12
Aplington-Parkersburg
13
Wapsie Valley
10/15 · 3:00 PM Willow Run Country Club
Friday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

1A SQM Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg

1
South Winneshiek
2
Maquoketa Valley
3
Clayton Ridge
4
Alburnett
5
Postville
6
Sumner-Fredericksburg
7
Tripoli
8
MFL-Mar-Mac
9
Dunkerton
10
Wapsie Valley
11
Edgewood-Colesburg
-
Central Elkader
-
Don Bosco
-
East Buchanan
-
Janesville
-
Kee
-
North Linn
-
Turkey Valley
10/23 · 4:30 PM Guttenberg Golf & Country Club
Scores
1A SQM Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 10th
NICL Conference Meet 13th
Dike Cross Country (A Division) 10th
Steve Johnson XC Invite (Orange) 17th
Jesup Invitational