Maquoketa Valley Wildcats

Boys Cross Country2020-21- Varsity

Scores
1A State Championship Meet 6th
1A SQM Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 2nd
Tri-Rivers Conference Championship Meet 1st
Lynx Invite 5th
West Delaware CC Meet 7th
Thursday, Sep 3
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

MFL XC Invite

1
Maquoketa Valley
2
Clayton Ridge
3
Starmont
4
Postville
5
MFL-Mar-Mac
-
Central Elkader
-
East Buchanan
-
Kee
9/3 · 4:45 PM MFL MarMac High School
Thursday, Sep 17
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Invitational

Calamus-Wheatland
Midland
Prince of Peace
Maquoketa Valley
9/17 · 4:30 PM
Saturday, Sep 26
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Independence Cross Country Meet

Oelwein
Maquoketa Valley
8:45 AM
9/26
Tuesday, Sep 29
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Jesup Invitational

1
Center Point-Urbana
2
Denver
3
North Fayette Valley
4
Waverly-Shell Rock
5
Maquoketa Valley
6
Grundy Center
7
Jesup
8
Newman Catholic
9
New Hampton
10
Dike-New Hartford
11
Oelwein
12
Benton
13
Starmont
14
Alburnett
15
Independence
16
Union Community
17
Aplington-Parkersburg
18
Dunkerton
19
MFL-Mar-Mac
-
Wapsie Valley
-
Grundy Center
-
North Tama
-
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
-
Central Elkader
-
Don Bosco
-
East Buchanan
-
Kee
-
Tripoli
-
North Linn
9/29 · 4:00 PM Jesup Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Oct 6
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

West Delaware CC Meet

1
Center Point-Urbana
2
Tipton
3
Mount Vernon
4
Waverly-Shell Rock
5
West Delaware
6
Western Dubuque
7
Maquoketa Valley
8
North Fayette Valley
9
Anamosa
10
Xavier
11
Cascade
12
Oelwein
13
Vinton-Shellsburg
14
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
15
Alburnett
16
Beckman Catholic
17
Independence
10/6 · 4:15 PM Hart Ridge Golf Course
Saturday, Oct 10
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Lynx Invite

1
Solon
2
Marion
3
Tipton
4
Williamsburg
5
Maquoketa Valley
6
Grundy Center
7
Hudson
8
Benton
9
Washington
10
Clayton Ridge
11
Regina Catholic
12
Starmont
13
North Linn
14
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
15
Independence
16
Midland
-
Grundy Center
-
Alburnett
-
Edgewood-Colesburg
-
Marquette Catholic
10/10 · 8:00 AM
Thursday, Oct 15
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Tri-Rivers Conference Championship Meet

1
Maquoketa Valley
2
Calamus-Wheatland
3
Starmont
4
Alburnett
5
North Linn
6
Easton Valley
7
Edgewood-Colesburg
8
Marquette Catholic
-
Midland
-
Prince of Peace
-
Central City
-
East Buchanan
10/15 · 4:00 PM Starmont High School
Friday, Oct 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

1A SQM Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg

1
South Winneshiek
2
Maquoketa Valley
3
Clayton Ridge
4
Alburnett
5
Postville
6
Sumner-Fredericksburg
7
Tripoli
8
MFL-Mar-Mac
9
Dunkerton
10
Wapsie Valley
11
Edgewood-Colesburg
-
Central Elkader
-
Don Bosco
-
East Buchanan
-
Janesville
-
Kee
-
North Linn
-
Turkey Valley
10/23 · 4:30 PM Guttenberg Golf & Country Club
Saturday, Oct 31
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

1A State Championship Meet

1
Madrid
2
Earlham
3
South Winneshiek
4
ACGC
5
Bellevue
6
Maquoketa Valley
7
Ogden
8
Hudson
9
Pekin
10
Nodaway Valley
11
East Marshall
12
St. Edmond
13
Newman Catholic
14
Columbus
15
Siouxland Christian
16
Central Springs
-
Southeast Warren
-
Calamus-Wheatland
-
Tri-Center
-
Valley Lutheran
-
Prince of Peace
-
Saint Ansgar
-
IKM-Manning
-
St. Albert
-
English Valleys
-
Collins-Maxwell
-
North Tama
-
Trinity Christian
-
Cascade
-
Manson-NW Webster
-
Wapello
-
Wayne
-
Boyer Valley
-
Lynnville-Sully
-
Bishop Garrigan
-
Mediapolis
-
Riverside
-
Lawton-Bronson
-
Alta-Aurelia
-
North Union
-
BCLUW
-
North Mahaska
-
North Butler
-
West Fork
-
Kee
-
Holy Trinity Catholic
-
Sigourney
10/31 · 4:00 PM Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Scores
1A State Championship Meet 6th
1A SQM Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 2nd
Tri-Rivers Conference Championship Meet 1st
Lynx Invite 5th
West Delaware CC Meet 7th
News
No recent news