Cross Country 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

All-Conference Teams

Little Hawkeye - 1st Team All-Conference

Name Team
Jack Brown Norwalk 2020 All-Conference
Donovan Card Norwalk 2020 All-Conference
Patrick DeRonde Oskaloosa 2020 All-Conference
Jacob Ewers Dallas Center-Grimes All-Conference
Patrick Foster Norwalk 2020 All-Conference
Logan Hoger Indianola 2020 All-Conference
Curtis Johnson Indianola 2020 All-Conference
Chase Lauman Pella 2020 All-Conference
Brody Lucas Norwalk 2020 All-Conference
Jackson Mace-Maynard Newton 2020 All-Conference
Tate McDermott Dallas Center-Grimes All-Conference
Aidan Ramsey Dallas Center-Grimes All-Conference
Tony Schmitz Pella 2020 All-Conference
Daniel Webster Norwalk 2020 All-Conference
Josiah Wittenberg Pella 2020 All-Conference

Northeast Iowa - 1st Team All-Conference

Name Team
Ethyn Chesnut Waverly-Shell Rock 8th Place
Andrew Cummer Waverly-Shell Rock 4th Place
Izaak Eichinger Decorah 11th Place
Ray Gearhart Oelwein 12th Place
Arlo Hayes Decorah 5th Place
Brady Hogan Decorah 1st Place
Caleb Hoins Waverly-Shell Rock 15th Place
Nick Kepford Waverly-Shell Rock 6th Place
Noah Lovelace Decorah 2nd Place
Justin Nibaur Crestwood 14th Place
Nathan O'Neill Waukon 13th Place
Brennan Sauser Oelwein 9th Place
Larsson Shockey Decorah 10th Place
Hogan Smith Decorah 7th Place
Dylan Usher New Hampton 3rd Place

Siouxland - 1st Team All-Conference

Name Team
Tyson Blom MOC-Floyd Valley
Dayton Brunsting Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Jackson Byers Sibley-Ocheyedan
Brendan Cain Sheldon
Dakota Hesseltine Okoboji
Isaiah Hulsof MOC-Floyd Valley
Evan Janzen Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Marco Lopez Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Samuel May MOC-Floyd Valley
Derek Mills MOC-Floyd Valley
Kirk Moser West Lyon
Jager Roozeboom Sheldon
Daniel Schriever George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
Carter Spiess George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
Micah Trusdale Sioux Center

Western Valley - 1st Team All-Conference

Name Team
Theo Moseman Lawton-Bronson

A green highlighted row denotes unanimous selection.