Basketball 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Trey Shearer, SR#13

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar-West

393
2
Carson Michels, SRG, #20

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - East

322
3
Carson Brown, SR#30

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass

321
4
Alex Koppes, SRG, #1

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - West

318
5
Kaleb Cornilsen, SRF, #23

Easton Valley - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - East

314

Assists

1
Luke Rankin, SRG, #10

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye

90
2
Cooper Dejean, SRF, #24

OABCIG - Class 2A - Western Valley

89
3
Jack Franey, SR#0

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

80
4
Bryce Phelps, SRG, #2

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

77
5
C.J. Kuehl, SR#2

Indianola - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

74

Rebounds

1
Jake Nichols, SRF, #32

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar-West

181
2
Tre Melby, SRC, #45

Logan-Magnolia - Class 1A - Western Iowa

163
3
Angelo Winkel, SRC/F, #33

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa-West

151
4
Andrew Formanek, SRF, #21

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central

147
5
Peyton Pecenka, SRG, #22

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star-North

146

Steals

1
Alex Koppes, SRG, #1

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - West

74
2
Kaleb Cornilsen, SRF, #23

Easton Valley - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - East

62
3
Erik Trujillo, SRG, #2

Mount Ayr - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

58
4
Porter Fuegen, SRG, #10

Easton Valley - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - East

48
5
Dasean Mingo, SRG/G, #3

Prince of Peace - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - East

47

Blocks

1
Caleb Burks, SRF, #44

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

50
2
Angelo Winkel, SRC/F, #33

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa-West

37
3
Brayden Sobaski, SRF, #30

Pekin - Class 2A - SEISC-North

32
4
Camden Schroeder, SRG, #32

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

30
4
Kole Winkel, SR#21

Ridge View - Class 2A - Western Valley

30

Field Goals Made

1
Trey Shearer, SR#13

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar-West

142
2
Angelo Winkel, SRC/F, #33

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa-West

123
2
Alex Koppes, SRG, #1

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - West

123
4
Carson Brown, SR#30

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass

120
5
Kaleb Cornilsen, SRF, #23

Easton Valley - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - East

117

Field Goal Attempts

1
Karson Sharar, SRG, #14

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - North Central

262
2
Trey Shearer, SR#13

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar-West

243
3
Dominick Jones, SRF, #22

Waterloo Christian - Class 1A - Iowa Star-North

236
4
Ryan Blum, SRF, #42

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

229
5
Alex Koppes, SRG, #1

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - West

228

Field Goal Percentage

1
Owen Coffman, SRF, #34

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye

73.7%
2
Cayden Fuson, SRC/F, #4

Madrid - Class 1A - West Central

73.1%
3
JT Archibald, SR#22

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

71.6%
4
Joe Ingham, SRC, #50

West Fork - Class 1A - Top of Iowa-East

71.4%
5
Josh Haan, SRC, #4

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

69.3%

Three Pointers Made

1
Trey Shearer, SR#13

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar-West

57
2
Grant Hall, SRF, #35

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar-West

41
3
Cole Watts, SR#5

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar-West

38
4
Jaxon Betker, SRG/G, #23

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC-South

37
4
Caden Rehmeier, SR#34

Indianola - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

37

Three Point Attempts

1
Karson Sharar, SRG, #14

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - North Central

124
2
Dominick Jones, SRF, #22

Waterloo Christian - Class 1A - Iowa Star-North

115
3
Trey Shearer, SR#13

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar-West

114
4
Grant Hall, SRF, #35

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar-West

109
5
Tim Zimmerman, SRG, #4

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa

108

Three Point Percentage

1
Dylan Meredith, SRG, #2

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

61.5%
2
Ira Hazeltine, SRG, #3

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

56.2%
3
mike hudson, SRG, #15

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central

55.6%
4
Landon Eiland, SRF, #24

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

54.3%
5
Logan Shaw, SR#1

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North

53.8%

Free Throws Made

1
Kaleb Cornilsen, SRF, #23

Easton Valley - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - East

76
1
Carson Michels, SRG, #20

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - East

76
3
Carter Brouwer, SRG, #23

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland

74
4
Vasin Thurman, SRC, #35

Holy Trinity Catholic - Class 1A - SEISC-South

63
5
Tre Melby, SRC, #45

Logan-Magnolia - Class 1A - Western Iowa

60

Free Throw Attempts

1
Anthony Kooiker, SR#14

Trinity Christian - Class 1A - War Eagle

111
2
Carson Michels, SRG, #20

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - East

102
3
Kaleb Cornilsen, SRF, #23

Easton Valley - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - East

99
4
Carter Brouwer, SRG, #23

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland

96
5
Ashton Cook, SRF, #23

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South

95

Free Throw Percentage

1
Tegan Bock, SRG, #4

Boone - Class 3A - Raccoon River

100%
1
Payton Sandfort, SRF, #20

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Central

100%
3
Sam Hughes, SRG, #12

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central

93.3%
3
Malichai Williams, SRC/F, #23

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Central

93.3%
5
Sam Brueck, SRG, #4

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC-South

92.9%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Isaiah Peasley, SRG, #20

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River

76.7%
2
Kayden Ames, SRG, #10

West Fork - Class 1A - Top of Iowa-East

74.5%
3
Caden Rehmeier, SR#34

Indianola - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

74.1%
4
Owen Coffman, SRF, #34

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye

73.7%
5
Cayden Fuson, SRC/F, #4

Madrid - Class 1A - West Central

73.1%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Tre Melby, SRC, #45

Logan-Magnolia - Class 1A - Western Iowa

64
2
Jake Nichols, SRF, #32

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar-West

61
3
Ethan Rollinger, SRF, #30

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

53
4
Carson Michels, SRG, #20

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - East

50
4
Anthony Kooiker, SR#14

Trinity Christian - Class 1A - War Eagle

50

Defensive Rebounds

1
Jake Nichols, SRF, #32

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar-West

120
2
Angelo Winkel, SRC/F, #33

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa-West

110
3
Andrew Formanek, SRF, #21

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central

108
4
Vasin Thurman, SRC, #35

Holy Trinity Catholic - Class 1A - SEISC-South

103
5
Peyton Pecenka, SRG, #22

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star-North

99