Basketball 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Jaixen Frost, SOG, #11

Mount Ayr - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

50
2
Caden Kirkman, SOG, #42

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South

46
3
Brayden Lund, SOF/G, #35

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

39
4
Kyle Sternberg, SOG/F, #30

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

36
5
Keaton England, SOG, #0

Lenox - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

29

Assists

1
Scottie Bohn, SO#40

Diagonal - Class 1A - Bluegrass

8
1
Kadyn Severson, SO#24

Madrid - Class 1A - West Central

8
3
Travaughn Luyobya, SOG, #23

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central

7
3
Ayden Klein, SOG, #11

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

7
3
Jaixen Frost, SOG, #11

Mount Ayr - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

7

Rebounds

1
Caleb Hubbard, SO#24

Diagonal - Class 1A - Bluegrass

20
1
Caden Kirkman, SOG, #42

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South

20
3
Samson Adams, SOG/F, #1

Lenox - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

16
3
Noah Hanson, SOG, #11

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

16
3
Sage Evans, SOF, #34

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

16

Steals

1
Jaixen Frost, SOG, #11

Mount Ayr - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

14
2
Walon Cook, SOG, #2

Lenox - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

7
3
Cole Scheffler, SOG, #1

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

6
3
Landon Hall, SOG, #2

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar-West

6
3
Samson Adams, SOG/F, #1

Lenox - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

6

Blocks

1
Jacob Stauffer, SOF, #24

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star-North

6
2
Tadyn Brown, SOG, #2

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

4
3
Nolan DeLong, SOG, #0

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

2
3
Paxten VanHouten, SO#10

Fremont-Mills - Class 1A - Corner

2
3
Kamron Brownlee, SO#23

Griswold - Class 1A - Corner

2

Field Goals Made

1
Caden Kirkman, SOG, #42

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South

19
2
Jaixen Frost, SOG, #11

Mount Ayr - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

16
3
Brayden Lund, SOF/G, #35

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

15
4
Keaton England, SOG, #0

Lenox - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

12
4
Preston Rodibaugh, SOG, #0

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar-West

12

Field Goal Attempts

1
Caden Kirkman, SOG, #42

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South

32
2
Jaixen Frost, SOG, #11

Mount Ayr - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

28
3
Brayden Lund, SOF/G, #35

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

25
4
Kyle Sternberg, SOG/F, #30

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

24
4
Kadyn Severson, SO#24

Madrid - Class 1A - West Central

24

Field Goal Percentage

1
Landen Skartvedt, SOG, #20

South Hamilton - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa

100%
1
Aidan Yamilkoski, SOG, #35

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

100%
3
Andrew Fogarty , SOF/G, #23

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa-West

80.0%
3
Jack Scrivner, SOF, #42

Central Decatur - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

80.0%
5
Braden West, SO#40

Fremont-Mills - Class 1A - Corner

75.0%

Three Pointers Made

1
Kadyn Severson, SO#24

Madrid - Class 1A - West Central

7
2
Brayson Laube, SOG, #11

Marion - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

6
3
Luke Huntrods, SO#32

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star-South

5
3
Kamron Brownlee, SO#23

Griswold - Class 1A - Corner

5
3
Keaton England, SOG, #0

Lenox - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

5

Three Point Attempts

1
Kadyn Severson, SO#24

Madrid - Class 1A - West Central

16
2
Kamron Brownlee, SO#23

Griswold - Class 1A - Corner

14
3
Kyle Sternberg, SOG/F, #30

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

12
3
Jack Lloyd, SO#33

Sioux City North - Class 4A - Missouri River

12
5
Landon Hall, SOG, #2

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar-West

10

Three Point Percentage

1
Drew Britson, SOG, #10

Garner Hayfield Ventura - Class 2A - Top of Iowa-West

100%
1
Landen Skartvedt, SOG, #20

South Hamilton - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa

100%
3
Carson Scroggins, SOF, #21

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star-South

75.0%
4
Brayden Lund, SOF/G, #35

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

66.7%
4
Gunnar Smith, SOG, #14

Central Decatur - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

66.7%

Free Throws Made

1
Jaixen Frost, SOG, #11

Mount Ayr - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

15
2
Kyle Sternberg, SOG/F, #30

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

10
3
Colton Brennan, SOF, #22

Heartland Christian - Class 1A - Corner

8
3
Caden Kirkman, SOG, #42

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South

8
5
Brayden Lund, SOF/G, #35

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

7

Free Throw Attempts

1
Jaixen Frost, SOG, #11

Mount Ayr - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

17
2
Luke Patton, SO#34

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa

14
3
Kyle Sternberg, SOG/F, #30

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

13
4
Colton Brennan, SOF, #22

Heartland Christian - Class 1A - Corner

12
5
Brayden Lund, SOF/G, #35

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

10

Free Throw Percentage

1
Kyle Strider, SOG, #33

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

100%
1
Orlando Hernandez, SOF, #30

Eagle Grove - Class 2A - Top of Iowa-West

100%
1
Beau DeRocher, SOG, #12

Hinton - Class 1A - War Eagle

100%
1
Evan Kearney, SOG, #11

Iowa Valley - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar-East

100%
1
Taye Vonnahme, SOF, #23

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

100%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Landen Skartvedt, SOG, #20

South Hamilton - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa

212.5%
2
Luke Korver, SOG, #44

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

166.7%
3
Aidan Yamilkoski, SOG, #35

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

160.0%
4
Andrew Fogarty , SOF/G, #23

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa-West

140.0%
5
Gunnar Smith, SOG, #14

Central Decatur - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

125.0%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Samson Adams, SOG/F, #1

Lenox - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

12
2
Caden Kirkman, SOG, #42

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South

9
3
Caleb Hubbard, SO#24

Diagonal - Class 1A - Bluegrass

8
4
Cole McDermott, SO#44

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North

7
4
Mason Crouse, SOF, #22

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner

7

Defensive Rebounds

1
Caleb Hubbard, SO#24

Diagonal - Class 1A - Bluegrass

12
1
Jaixen Frost, SOG, #11

Mount Ayr - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

12
1
Noah Hanson, SOG, #11

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

12
4
Brayden Lund, SOF/G, #35

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

11
4
Caden Kirkman, SOG, #42

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South

11