Basketball 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Jeff Bowie, SRC, #25

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

288
2
Simon Palmer, SRF, #35

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

224
3
Thomas Gould, JRF, #13

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

212
4
Gavin Hierseman, SRG, #15

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

200
5
Holden Arnaman, FRG, #3

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

123

Assists

1
Thomas Gould, JRF, #13

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

63
2
Holden Arnaman, FRG, #3

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

59
3
Simon Palmer, SRF, #35

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

58
4
Gavin Hierseman, SRG, #15

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

47
5
Peyton Miller, JRG, #1

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

27

Rebounds

1
Jeff Bowie, SRC, #25

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

129
2
Simon Palmer, SRF, #35

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

126
3
Gavin Hierseman, SRG, #15

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

93
4
Thomas Gould, JRF, #13

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

70
5
Brady Knoop, JRG, #5

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

58

Steals

1
Thomas Gould, JRF, #13

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

41
2
Gavin Hierseman, SRG, #15

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

38
2
Peyton Miller, JRG, #1

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

38
4
Simon Palmer, SRF, #35

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

22
5
Holden Arnaman, FRG, #3

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

21

Blocks

1
Jeff Bowie, SRC, #25

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

24
2
Simon Palmer, SRF, #35

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

20
3
Thomas Gould, JRF, #13

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

8
4
Brady Knoop, JRG, #5

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

1

Field Goals Made

1
Jeff Bowie, SRC, #25

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

110
2
Simon Palmer, SRF, #35

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

84
3
Thomas Gould, JRF, #13

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

80
4
Gavin Hierseman, SRG, #15

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

61
5
Peyton Miller, JRG, #1

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

43

Field Goal Attempts

1
Jeff Bowie, SRC, #25

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

178
1
Thomas Gould, JRF, #13

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

178
3
Simon Palmer, SRF, #35

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

177
4
Gavin Hierseman, SRG, #15

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

142
5
Peyton Miller, JRG, #1

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

117

Field Goal Percentage

1
Jeff Bowie, SRC, #25

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

61.8%
2
Simon Palmer, SRF, #35

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

47.5%
3
Thomas Gould, JRF, #13

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

44.9%
4
Gavin Hierseman, SRG, #15

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

43.0%
5
Peyton Miller, JRG, #1

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

36.8%

Three Pointers Made

1
Gavin Hierseman, SRG, #15

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

35
2
Holden Arnaman, FRG, #3

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

28
3
Thomas Gould, JRF, #13

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

18
4
Peyton Miller, JRG, #1

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

17
5
Simon Palmer, SRF, #35

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

16

Three Point Attempts

1
Holden Arnaman, FRG, #3

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

79
2
Gavin Hierseman, SRG, #15

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

75
3
Peyton Miller, JRG, #1

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

74
4
Thomas Gould, JRF, #13

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

57
5
Simon Palmer, SRF, #35

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

54

Three Point Percentage

1
Gavin Hierseman, SRG, #15

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

46.7%
2
Holden Arnaman, FRG, #3

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

35.4%
3
Thomas Gould, JRF, #13

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

31.6%
4
Simon Palmer, SRF, #35

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

29.6%
5
Peyton Miller, JRG, #1

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

23.0%

Free Throws Made

1
Jeff Bowie, SRC, #25

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

64
2
Gavin Hierseman, SRG, #15

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

43
3
Simon Palmer, SRF, #35

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

40
4
Thomas Gould, JRF, #13

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

34
5
Holden Arnaman, FRG, #3

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

21

Free Throw Attempts

1
Jeff Bowie, SRC, #25

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

114
2
Gavin Hierseman, SRG, #15

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

59
3
Thomas Gould, JRF, #13

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

53
4
Simon Palmer, SRF, #35

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

48
5
Holden Arnaman, FRG, #3

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

36

Free Throw Percentage

1
Simon Palmer, SRF, #35

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

83.3%
2
Gavin Hierseman, SRG, #15

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

72.9%
3
Thomas Gould, JRF, #13

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

64.2%
4
Holden Arnaman, FRG, #3

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

58.3%
5
Jeff Bowie, SRC, #25

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

56.1%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Jeff Bowie, SRC, #25

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

62.9%
2
Gavin Hierseman, SRG, #15

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

55.3%
3
Simon Palmer, SRF, #35

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

52.0%
4
Thomas Gould, JRF, #13

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

50.0%
5
Holden Arnaman, FRG, #3

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

47.7%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Jeff Bowie, SRC, #25

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

41
2
Simon Palmer, SRF, #35

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

34
3
Thomas Gould, JRF, #13

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

28
4
Brady Knoop, JRG, #5

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

24
5
Gavin Hierseman, SRG, #15

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

17

Defensive Rebounds

1
Simon Palmer, SRF, #35

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

92
2
Jeff Bowie, SRC, #25

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

88
3
Gavin Hierseman, SRG, #15

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

76
4
Thomas Gould, JRF, #13

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

42
5
Brady Knoop, JRG, #5

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-8

34