Basketball 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Eli Keahna, SRC, #44

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-4

149
2
Gavin Bridgewater, FRF, #23

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-4

115
3
Tommy Tyynismaa, FRG, #10

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-4

64
4
Kenny Balderas, JRG, #20

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-4

62
5
Matt Wiese, SRG, #5

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-4

47

Assists

1
Kenny Balderas, JRG, #20

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-4

30
2
Lance Davenport, JRG, #3

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-4

17
3
Eli Keahna, SRC, #44

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-4

12
3
Pablo Ramirez, SRF, #2

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-4

12
5
Gavin Jimenez, SRG, #24

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-4

11

Rebounds

1
Eli Keahna, SRC, #44

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-4

96
2
Gavin Bridgewater, FRF, #23

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-4

69
3
Tyler Moran, SRC, #40

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-4

37
4
Pablo Ramirez, SRF, #2

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-4

34
5
Kenny Balderas, JRG, #20

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-4

33

Steals

1
Matt Wiese, SRG, #5

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-4

23
2
Kenny Balderas, JRG, #20

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-4

15
3
Pablo Ramirez, SRF, #2

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-4

12
4
Lance Davenport, JRG, #3

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-4

11
5
Tommy Tyynismaa, FRG, #10

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-4

10

Blocks

1
Eli Keahna, SRC, #44

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-4

38
2
Pablo Ramirez, SRF, #2

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-4

4
3
Gavin Jimenez, SRG, #24

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-4

3
3
Tommy Tyynismaa, FRG, #10

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-4

3
3
Gavin Bridgewater, FRF, #23

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-4

3

Field Goals Made

1
Eli Keahna, SRC, #44

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-4

69
2
Gavin Bridgewater, FRF, #23

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-4

37
3
Kenny Balderas, JRG, #20

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-4

25
4
Tommy Tyynismaa, FRG, #10

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-4

23
5
Tyler Moran, SRC, #40

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-4

18

Field Goal Attempts

1
Eli Keahna, SRC, #44

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-4

155
2
Gavin Bridgewater, FRF, #23

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-4

123
3
Kenny Balderas, JRG, #20

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-4

103
4
Tommy Tyynismaa, FRG, #10

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-4

69
5
Pablo Ramirez, SRF, #2

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-4

56

Field Goal Percentage

1
Eli Keahna, SRC, #44

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-4

44.5%
2
Tommy Tyynismaa, FRG, #10

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-4

33.3%
3
Pablo Ramirez, SRF, #2

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-4

30.4%
4
Gavin Bridgewater, FRF, #23

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-4

30.1%
5
Gavin Jimenez, SRG, #24

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-4

26.2%

Three Pointers Made

1
Gavin Jimenez, SRG, #24

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-4

10
2
Matt Wiese, SRG, #5

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-4

8
3
Lance Davenport, JRG, #3

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-4

7
4
Kenny Balderas, JRG, #20

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-4

6
4
Pablo Ramirez, SRF, #2

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-4

6

Three Point Attempts

1
Matt Wiese, SRG, #5

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-4

37
2
Kenny Balderas, JRG, #20

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-4

30
2
Gavin Jimenez, SRG, #24

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-4

30
4
Lance Davenport, JRG, #3

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-4

26
5
Pablo Ramirez, SRF, #2

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-4

17

Three Point Percentage

1
Pablo Ramirez, SRF, #2

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-4

35.3%
2
Gavin Jimenez, SRG, #24

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-4

33.3%
3
Lance Davenport, JRG, #3

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-4

26.9%
4
Matt Wiese, SRG, #5

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-4

21.6%
5
Kenny Balderas, JRG, #20

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-4

20.0%

Free Throws Made

1
Gavin Bridgewater, FRF, #23

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-4

41
2
Tommy Tyynismaa, FRG, #10

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-4

15
3
Trusten Rosenberger, JRF, #15

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-4

14
4
Matt Wiese, SRG, #5

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-4

13
5