Basketball 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Tanner Henningsen, SR#23

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-7

276
2
Birk Hanson, JR#1

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-7

260
3
Justin Terry, JR#30

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-7

161
4
Easton Johnson, SR#41

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-7

139
4
Ethan Vesey, SR#44

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-7

139

Assists

1
Tanner Henningsen, SR#23

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-7

57
2
Birk Hanson, JR#1

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-7

47
3
Trenton Forth, SR#4

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-7

42
4
Ethan Vesey, SR#44

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-7

33
5
Jacob Papesh, SR#20

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-7

23

Rebounds

1
Easton Johnson, SR#41

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-7

210
2
Justin Terry, JR#30

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-7

154
3
Tanner Henningsen, SR#23

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-7

92
4
Chris Zoz, SR#42

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-7

67
5
Ethan Vesey, SR#44

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-7

42

Steals

1
Ethan Vesey, SR#44

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-7

30
2
Birk Hanson, JR#1

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-7

26
3
Tanner Henningsen, SR#23

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-7

25
4
Easton Johnson, SR#41

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-7

24
5
Justin Terry, JR#30

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-7

17

Blocks

1
Justin Terry, JR#30

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-7

29
2
Easton Johnson, SR#41

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-7

15
3
Chris Zoz, SR#42

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-7

8
4
Birk Hanson, JR#1

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-7

4
4
Tanner Henningsen, SR#23

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-7

4

Field Goals Made

1
Birk Hanson, JR#1

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-7

97
2
Tanner Henningsen, SR#23

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-7

86
3
Justin Terry, JR#30

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-7

64
4
Easton Johnson, SR#41

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-7

53
5
Ethan Vesey, SR#44

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-7

48

Field Goal Attempts

1
Birk Hanson, JR#1

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-7

227
2
Tanner Henningsen, SR#23

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-7

226
3
Ethan Vesey, SR#44

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-7

153
4
Justin Terry, JR#30

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-7

127
5
Easton Johnson, SR#41

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-7

113

Field Goal Percentage

1
Justin Terry, JR#30

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-7

50.4%
2
Easton Johnson, SR#41

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-7

46.9%
3
Chris Zoz, SR#42

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-7

45.8%
4
Birk Hanson, JR#1

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-7

42.7%
5
Tanner Henningsen, SR#23

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-7

38.1%

Three Pointers Made

1
Birk Hanson, JR#1

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-7

52
2
Tanner Henningsen, SR#23

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-7

42
3
Ethan Vesey, SR#44

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-7

23
4
Jacob Papesh, SR#20

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-7

6
5
Chris Zoz, SR#42

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-7

5

Three Point Attempts

1
Birk Hanson, JR#1

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-7

136
2
Tanner Henningsen, SR#23

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-7

119
3
Ethan Vesey, SR#44

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-7

84
4
Jacob Papesh, SR#20

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-7

21
5
Spencer Clatt, JR#10

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-7

17

Three Point Percentage

1
Chris Zoz, SR#42

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-7

38.5%
2
Birk Hanson, JR#1

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-7

38.2%
3
Tanner Henningsen, SR#23

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-7

35.3%
4
Jacob Papesh, SR#20

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-7

28.6%
5
Ethan Vesey, SR#44

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-7

27.4%

Free Throws Made

1
Tanner Henningsen, SR#23

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-7

62
2
Easton Johnson, SR#41

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-7

32
3
Justin Terry, JR#30

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-7

31
4
Ethan Vesey, SR#44

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-7

20
5
Birk Hanson, JR#1

Gilbert - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-7

14