Basketball 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Jack Cooley, FRG, #23

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

304
2
Dalton Stubbe, SRF, #25

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

158
3
Nick Neer, SRG, #12

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

113
4
Spruceton Buddenhagen, JRC, #32

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

109
5
Taylor Henry, SRG, #10

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

102

Assists

1
Jack Cooley, FRG, #23

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

64
2
Dalton Stubbe, SRF, #25

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

55
3
Tanner Fry, SRG, #13

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

32
4
Casey Kindred, SRG, #30

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

27
5
Taylor Henry, SRG, #10

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

25

Rebounds

1
Jack Cooley, FRG, #23

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

169
2
Spruceton Buddenhagen, JRC, #32

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

102
3
Kamis Bulis, JRF, #22

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

85
4
Dalton Stubbe, SRF, #25

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

84
5
Cole White, FRC, #31

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

66

Steals

1
Jack Cooley, FRG, #23

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

31
2
Tanner Fry, SRG, #13

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

26
2
Nick Neer, SRG, #12

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

26
4
Dalton Stubbe, SRF, #25

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

25
5
Taylor Henry, SRG, #10

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

17

Blocks

1
Jack Cooley, FRG, #23

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

48
2
Cole White, FRC, #31

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

32
3
Spruceton Buddenhagen, JRC, #32

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

23
4
Kamis Bulis, JRF, #22

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

19
5
Dalton Stubbe, SRF, #25

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

5

Field Goals Made

1
Jack Cooley, FRG, #23

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

127
2
Dalton Stubbe, SRF, #25

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

57
3
Spruceton Buddenhagen, JRC, #32

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

47
3
Nick Neer, SRG, #12

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

47
5
Kamis Bulis, JRF, #22

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

39

Field Goal Attempts

1
Jack Cooley, FRG, #23

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

263
2
Dalton Stubbe, SRF, #25

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

159
3
Nick Neer, SRG, #12

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

123
4
Taylor Henry, SRG, #10

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

91
5
Cole White, FRC, #31

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

90

Field Goal Percentage

1
Spruceton Buddenhagen, JRC, #32

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

60.3%
2
Kamis Bulis, JRF, #22

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

50.0%
3
Jack Cooley, FRG, #23

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

48.3%
4
Taylor Henry, SRG, #10

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

38.5%
5
Nick Neer, SRG, #12

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

38.2%

Three Pointers Made

1
Taylor Henry, SRG, #10

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

17
2
Dalton Stubbe, SRF, #25

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

12
3
Nick Neer, SRG, #12

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

9
4
Josue Torres, JRG, #0

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

7
5
Jack Cooley, FRG, #23

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

4

Three Point Attempts

1
Dalton Stubbe, SRF, #25

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

55
2
Taylor Henry, SRG, #10

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

45
3
Nick Neer, SRG, #12

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

44
4
Josue Torres, JRG, #0

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

39
5
Jack Cooley, FRG, #23

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

26

Three Point Percentage

1
Taylor Henry, SRG, #10

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

37.8%
2
Dalton Stubbe, SRF, #25

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

21.8%
3
Nick Neer, SRG, #12

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

20.5%
4
Josue Torres, JRG, #0

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

17.9%
5
Jack Cooley, FRG, #23

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

15.4%

Free Throws Made

1
Jack Cooley, FRG, #23

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

46
2
Dalton Stubbe, SRF, #25

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

32
3
Spruceton Buddenhagen, JRC, #32

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

15
3
Kamis Bulis, JRF, #22

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

15
3
Taylor Henry, SRG, #10

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

15

Free Throw Attempts

1
Jack Cooley, FRG, #23

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

75
2
Dalton Stubbe, SRF, #25

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

49
3
Kamis Bulis, JRF, #22

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

35
4
Spruceton Buddenhagen, JRC, #32

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

30
5
Cole White, FRC, #31

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

23

Free Throw Percentage

1
Taylor Henry, SRG, #10

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

68.2%
2
Dalton Stubbe, SRF, #25

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

65.3%
3
Nick Neer, SRG, #12

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

62.5%
4
Jack Cooley, FRG, #23

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

61.3%
5
Spruceton Buddenhagen, JRC, #32

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

50.0%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Spruceton Buddenhagen, JRC, #32

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

60.3%
2
Kamis Bulis, JRF, #22

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

50.0%
3
Jack Cooley, FRG, #23

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

49.0%
4
Taylor Henry, SRG, #10

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

47.8%
5
Nick Neer, SRG, #12

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

41.9%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Spruceton Buddenhagen, JRC, #32

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

59
2
Jack Cooley, FRG, #23

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

45
3
Kamis Bulis, JRF, #22

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

34
4
Dalton Stubbe, SRF, #25

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

23
5
Cole White, FRC, #31

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

22

Defensive Rebounds

1
Jack Cooley, FRG, #23

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

124
2
Dalton Stubbe, SRF, #25

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

61
3
Kamis Bulis, JRF, #22

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

51
4
Cole White, FRC, #31

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

44
5
Spruceton Buddenhagen, JRC, #32

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-8

43