Basketball 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Trey Shearer, SR#13

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar-West

438
2
Carson Michels, SRG, #20

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - East

426
3
Cooper Dejean, SRF, #24

OABCIG - Class 2A - Western Valley

385
4
Kaleb Cornilsen, SRF, #23

Easton Valley - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - East

376
5
Carson Brown, SR#30

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass

366

Assists

1
Leo Dodd, JRG, #1

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star-North

143
2
Casey Gardner, SOG, #24

Dunkerton - Class 1A - Iowa Star-North

129
2
Austin Hilmer, JRG, #24

North Linn - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - West

129
4
Cooper Dejean, SRF, #24

OABCIG - Class 2A - Western Valley

109
5
Luke Rankin, SRG, #10

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye

107

Rebounds

1
Ben DeMeulenaere, JRF, #15

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar-East

240
2
Kaden Hall, JRF, #41

English Valleys - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar-East

208
3
Jake Nichols, SRF, #32

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar-West

205
4
Daniel Tobiloba, SO#34

Grand View Christian - Class 1A - Independent

197
5
Sage Evans, SOF, #34

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

189

Steals

1
Kaleb Cornilsen, SRF, #23

Easton Valley - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - East

78
2
Alex Koppes, SRG, #1

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - West

76
3
Jacob Moel, JRF, #10

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar-West

70
4
Erik Trujillo, SRG, #2

Mount Ayr - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

66
5
Dasean Mingo, SRG/G, #3

Prince of Peace - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - East

63

Blocks

1
Caleb Burks, SRF, #44

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

62
2
Daniel Tobiloba, SO#34

Grand View Christian - Class 1A - Independent

61
3
Brayden Sobaski, SRF, #30

Pekin - Class 2A - SEISC-North

47
3
Caden Kirkman, SOG, #42

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South

47
5
Ben DeMeulenaere, JRF, #15

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar-East

46

Field Goals Made

1
Trey Shearer, SR#13

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar-West

156
2
Carson Michels, SRG, #20

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - East

153
3
Cooper Dejean, SRF, #24

OABCIG - Class 2A - Western Valley

151
4
Angelo Winkel, SRC/F, #33

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa-West

150
5
Ben DeMeulenaere, JRF, #15

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar-East

146

Field Goal Attempts

1
Karson Sharar, SRG, #14

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - North Central

299
2
Ryan Blum, SRF, #42

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

292
2
Carson Michels, SRG, #20

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - East

292
4
Trey Shearer, SR#13

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar-West

270
5
Cooper Dejean, SRF, #24

OABCIG - Class 2A - Western Valley

269

Field Goal Percentage

1
Eddie Burgess, JR#23

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar-West

79.6%
2
Daniel Tobiloba, SO#34

Grand View Christian - Class 1A - Independent

74.7%
3
Caden Meyer, SOF/C, #44

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

72.7%
4
Kinnick Pusteoska, JRC, #13

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

71.1%
5
Caden Kelling, JRG, #10

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

69.8%

Three Pointers Made

1
Trey Shearer, SR#13

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar-West

63
2
Cole Watts, SR#5

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar-West

51
3
Ben McDermott, JRF, #25

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass

48
3
Caden Rehmeier, SR#34

Indianola - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

48
5
Sam Skaar, SR#32

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa

46

Three Point Attempts

1
Karson Sharar, SRG, #14

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - North Central

136
2
Mason Markley, SR#14

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star-South

133
3
Dominick Jones, SRF, #22

Waterloo Christian - Class 1A - Iowa Star-North

132
4
Trey Shearer, SR#13

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar-West

127
5
Tim Zimmerman, SRG, #4

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa

124

Three Point Percentage

1
Caden Kelling, JRG, #10

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

72.7%
2
Adrian Arifi, SO#34

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

63.6%
3
Jake Nevins, SRG, #2

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

61.5%
4
Brandon Mahler, FRG, #14

Perry - Class 3A - Raccoon River

60.0%
5
Max Keller, JRG, #5

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

58.8%

Free Throws Made

1
Carson Michels, SRG, #20

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - East

98
2
Kaleb Cornilsen, SRF, #23

Easton Valley - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - East

86
2
Dallas Kluender, JRF, #13

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley

86
4
Carter Brouwer, SRG, #23

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland

79
5
Landen Sullivan, SRG, #10

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

77

Free Throw Attempts

1
Dallas Kluender, JRF, #13

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley

137
2
Carson Michels, SRG, #20

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - East

129
3
Anthony Kooiker, SR#14

Trinity Christian - Class 1A - War Eagle

119
4
Carter Gallagher, JRG, #1

Columbus Catholic - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

113
4
Dalton Reeves, JRF, #14

Davis County - Class 2A - South Central

113

Free Throw Percentage

1
Ethan Patterson, SOG, #2

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast

97.2%
2
Payton Sandfort, SRF, #20

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Central

96.0%
3
Chase Bartlett, SRG, #20

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Central

95.7%
4
Sam Brueck, SRG, #4

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC-South

94.4%
5
Jacob King, SRG, #2

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

94.3%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Eddie Burgess, JR#23

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar-West

79.6%
2
Caden Kelling, JRG, #10

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

79.1%
3
Luke Korver, SOG, #44

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

76.4%
4
Bo Huston, JRG/G, #2

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye

75.9%
5
Ben Swails, JRG, #10

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

75.3%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Ben DeMeulenaere, JRF, #15

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar-East

88
2
Jake Nichols, SRF, #32

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar-West

69
3
Tre Melby, SRC, #45

Logan-Magnolia - Class 1A - Western Iowa

67
4
Carson Lienau, JRF, #23

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

66
5
Tyson Scott, JRF, #00

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - East

65

Defensive Rebounds

1
Kaden Hall, JRF, #41

English Valleys - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar-East

164
2
Ben DeMeulenaere, JRF, #15

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar-East

152
3
Daniel Tobiloba, SO#34

Grand View Christian - Class 1A - Independent

142
4
Dallas Kluender, JRF, #13

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley

137
5
Jake Nichols, SRF, #32

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar-West

136