Basketball 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Angelo Winkel, SRC/F, #33

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa-West - District 1A-3

687
2
Trey Shearer, SR#13

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-11

610
3
Cooper Dejean, SRF, #24

OABCIG - Class 2A - Western Valley - District 2A-1

596
4
DaVares Whitaker, JRG, #12

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

569
5
Ryan Blum, SRF, #42

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-8

568

Assists

1
Leo Dodd, JRG, #1

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star-North - District 1A-4

209
2
Austin Hilmer, JRG, #24

North Linn - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - West - District 1A-9

197
3
Luke Rankin, SRG, #10

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-8

193
4
Casey Gardner, SOG, #24

Dunkerton - Class 1A - Iowa Star-North - District 1A-5

170
5
Cooper Dejean, SRF, #24

OABCIG - Class 2A - Western Valley - District 2A-1

163

Rebounds

1
Sage Evans, SOF, #34

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

347
2
Angelo Winkel, SRC/F, #33

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa-West - District 1A-3

332
3
Daniel Tobiloba, SO#34

Grand View Christian - Class 1A - Independent - District 1A-15

317
4
Andrew Formanek, SRF, #21

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-2

314
5
Ben DeMeulenaere, JRF, #15

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar-East - District 1A-9

299

Steals

1
Alex Koppes, SRG, #1

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - West - District 1A-8

114
2
Kaleb Cornilsen, SRF, #23

Easton Valley - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - East - District 1A-7

112
3
Lane VanderLinden, SRG, #31

Melcher-Dallas - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-11

107
4
Erik Trujillo, SRG, #2

Mount Ayr - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-12

106
5
Jacob Moel, JRF, #10

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-11

101

Blocks

1
Caleb Burks, SRF, #44

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-3

113
2
Daniel Tobiloba, SO#34

Grand View Christian - Class 1A - Independent - District 1A-15

97
3
Caden Kirkman, SOG, #42

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-9

94
4
Angelo Winkel, SRC/F, #33

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa-West - District 1A-3

86
5
Caleb Schlaak, SRF, #23

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-3

79

Field Goals Made

1
Angelo Winkel, SRC/F, #33

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa-West - District 1A-3

294
2
Cooper Dejean, SRF, #24

OABCIG - Class 2A - Western Valley - District 2A-1

231
3
Trey Shearer, SR#13

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-11

220
4
Ryan Blum, SRF, #42

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-8

215
5
Carson Brown, SR#30

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

209

Field Goal Attempts

1
Angelo Winkel, SRC/F, #33

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa-West - District 1A-3

505
2
Ryan Blum, SRF, #42

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-8

491
3
Karson Sharar, SRG, #14

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-13

458
4
DaVares Whitaker, JRG, #12

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

444
5
Cooper Dejean, SRF, #24

OABCIG - Class 2A - Western Valley - District 2A-1

400

Field Goal Percentage

1
Kale Krogh, JRF, #54

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-7

73.7%
2
Daniel Tobiloba, SO#34

Grand View Christian - Class 1A - Independent - District 1A-15

73.4%
3
Eddie Burgess, JR#23

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-11

72.1%
4
Caden Meyer, SOF/C, #44

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-1

71.3%
5
Vincent Jones, JRC, #00

WACO - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District 1A-8

70.7%

Three Pointers Made

1
Trey Shearer, SR#13

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-11

89
2
Grant Nelson, SRG, #34

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-6

79
3
Keaton Kutcher, SR#22

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-5

78
4
Mason Gerleman, JRG, #22

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-3

74
4
TJ Harkins, SRG, #25

Earlham - Class 1A - West Central - District 1A-13

74

Three Point Attempts

1
Gabe Kopriva, JRG, #1

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star-South - District 1A-10

210
2
Tim Zimmerman, SRG, #4

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-16

202
3
Carson Toebe, JRG, #5

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-2

199
4
Karson Sharar, SRG, #14

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-13

193
5
Keaton Kutcher, SR#22

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-5

192

Three Point Percentage

1
Adrian Arifi, SO#34

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-13

64.7%
2
Max Keller, JRG, #5

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-4

59.3%
3
Jake Nevins, SRG, #2

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

59.1%
4
Tracy Hayslett, SO#2

Davenport Central - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

58.3%
5
Dylan Francis, JR#3

Boyden-Hull - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

57.1%

Free Throws Made

1
Carson Michels, SRG, #20

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - East - District 1A-7

139
2
Kaleb Cornilsen, SRF, #23

Easton Valley - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - East - District 1A-7

127
3
Karter Petzenhauser, JRG, #20

Spencer - Class 3A - Lakes - District 3A-2

124
4
Dallas Kluender, JRF, #13

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

123
5
Carter Brouwer, SRG, #23

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-3

121

Free Throw Attempts

1
Dallas Kluender, JRF, #13

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

200
2
Carson Michels, SRG, #20

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - East - District 1A-7

194
3
Dalton Reeves, JRF, #14

Davis County - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-11

176
4
DaVares Whitaker, JRG, #12

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

166
4
Karter Petzenhauser, JRG, #20

Spencer - Class 3A - Lakes - District 3A-2

166

Free Throw Percentage

1
Payton Sandfort, SRF, #20

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

95.3%
2
Chase Bartlett, SRG, #20

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

95.0%
3
Jacob King, SRG, #2

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-7

92.6%
4
Carter Schorg, JRG, #20

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

92.5%
5
Garrett Hempen, SOG, #3

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-5

91.8%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Dylan Francis, JR#3

Boyden-Hull - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

77.0%
2
Bo Huston, JRG/G, #2

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-8

76.4%
3
Amarion Davis, JRF, #2

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast - District 4A-6

73.8%
4
Kale Krogh, JRF, #54

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-7

73.7%
5
Daniel Tobiloba, SO#34

Grand View Christian - Class 1A - Independent - District 1A-15

73.4%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Sage Evans, SOF, #34

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

132
2
Caleb Bacon, SRF, #23

Lake Mills - Class 1A - Top of Iowa-West - District 1A-3

109
3
Carson Lienau, JRF, #23

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-7

102
4
Ben DeMeulenaere, JRF, #15

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar-East - District 1A-9

101
4
Koleson Evans, SOF, #32

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

101

Defensive Rebounds

1
Angelo Winkel, SRC/F, #33

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa-West - District 1A-3

235
2
Daniel Tobiloba, SO#34

Grand View Christian - Class 1A - Independent - District 1A-15

229
3
Andrew Formanek, SRF, #21

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-2

224
4
Kaden Hall, JRF, #41

English Valleys - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar-East - District 1A-9

219
5
Sage Evans, SOF, #34

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

215