Basketball 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa
All-Conference Teams

Hawkeye Ten - Honorable Mention All-Conference

Name Team
Kobe Johnson Red Oak

Mississippi Valley - 1st Team All-Conference

Name Team
Quincy Underwood Cedar Rapids Washington

North Iowa Cedar League - 1st Team All-Conference

Name Team
Kobe Risse Wapsie Valley

North Iowa Cedar League - 2nd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Gunner Meyer Wapsie Valley

North Iowa Cedar League - Honorable Mention All-Conference

Name Team
Blayde Bellis Wapsie Valley

Northeast Iowa - 1st Team All-Conference

Name Team
Caleb Burks Waverly-Shell Rock
Braden Hemann Waukon
Carter Henry Crestwood
Jacob King Oelwein
Charlie Robinson Decorah
Creed Welch Waukon
Reid Wiley Crestwood

Northeast Iowa - 2nd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Joseph Bockman Decorah
Keaton Farmer Waverly-Shell Rock
Hogan Hansen Waverly-Shell Rock
Chase Low Charles City
Ethan O'Neill Waukon
JJ Ritter Charles City
Drake Wemark New Hampton

Northeast Iowa - Honorable Mention All-Conference

Name Team
Jeremy Andera Crestwood
Kaden Barry Charles City
Briggs Duwe Decorah
Kade Munkel Crestwood
Asa Newsom Waverly-Shell Rock
Jacob Pipho Decorah
Conner Rochford New Hampton

Siouxland - 1st Team All-Conference

Name Team
Carter Brouwer Sibley-Ocheyedan
Caleb Folkens West Lyon
Marcus Kelderman Boyden-Hull
Zach Lutmer Central Lyon
Tanner Te Slaa Boyden-Hull
Bryson Van Grootheest Rock Valley
Landyn Van Kekerix Rock Valley

Siouxland - 2nd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Mason Gerleman Central Lyon
Ayden Klein MOC-Floyd Valley
Lucas Lorenzen Okoboji
Tye Sudbeck Sheldon
Christian Vietor Sioux Center

Siouxland - 3rd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Shane Brouwer Sheldon
Dayton Brunsting Boyden-Hull
Riley Hoogeveen West Lyon
Cole Huyser Rock Valley
Cooper Spiess Central Lyon

Siouxland - Honorable Mention All-Conference

Name Team
Kaleb Ackerman Sheldon
Logan Bruxvoort Sibley-Ocheyedan
Drew Denekas George-Little Rock
Will Jensen Okoboji
Luke Korver MOC-Floyd Valley
Javen Meyer West Lyon
Kody Noble Boyden-Hull
Luke Rasmussen Central Lyon
Sam Remmerde Rock Valley
Cael Van Beek Sioux Center

Top of Iowa - 1st Team All-Conference

Name Team
Kayden Ames West Fork
Caleb Bacon Lake Mills
Austin Bienemann Nashua-Plainfield Player of the Year (EAST)
Eric Bobinet Osage
Nathan Havel Osage
Justice Jones Rockford
Dashawn Linnen Lake Mills
Kevin Meyers Garner Hayfield Ventura
Noah Miller Forest City
Dominyk Price North Iowa
Zachary Suby Garner Hayfield Ventura
Douglas Taylor Newman Catholic
Jakob Washington West Fork
Angelo Winkel Bishop Garrigan Player of the Year (WEST)

Top of Iowa - 2nd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Cayson Barnes West Hancock
Rylan Barnes West Hancock
Max Burt Newman Catholic
Ryan Cole Saint Ansgar
Wyatt Helming Lake Mills
Hayden Hutcheson Garner Hayfield Ventura
James Jennings Newman Catholic
Angel Jose Central Springs
Salge Kaleb North Butler
Carson Lane Belmond-Klemme
Tyler Oberfoell Osage
Caden Roberts Northwood-Kensett
Kyle Schaaf Bishop Garrigan
Andrew Snyder Forest City
Cail Weaver West Fork

Top of Iowa - Honorable Mention All-Conference

Name Team
Bennett Berger Lake Mills
Brody Boehnke Garner Hayfield Ventura
Carter Bruckhoff Forest City
Kaleb Carlson Belmond-Klemme
Bo Harrington Nashua-Plainfield
Joe Ingham West Fork
Kael Julseth Northwood-Kensett
Drew Kelley Central Springs
Max Knudsen Osage
Corbin Lewis North Butler
Kolton Lyman Rockford
Gage Madden North Union
Chase Mason Eagle Grove
James Matthews Newman Catholic
Joseph Meis Bishop Garrigan
Braden Powers Saint Ansgar
Logan Sabin North Iowa
Braden Walk West Hancock

Twin Lakes - 1st Team All-Conference

Name Team
Cole Corey South Central Calhoun
Ben Dunlap Emmetsburg
Jacob Hargens Sioux Central
Brennan Holder South Central Calhoun
Trey Jungers Newell-Fonda
Kolson Kruse Southeast Valley
Cade Rohwer Alta-Aurelia
Camden Schroeder East Sac County

Twin Lakes - 2nd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Carter Boettcher Sioux Central
Joshua Dietrich South Central Calhoun
Trey Englemann Alta-Aurelia
Aaron Graves Southeast Valley
Max Hough GTRA
Trey Oehlertz Pocahontas Area
Tyler Schmitt East Sac County
Carter Sievers Newell-Fonda

Twin Lakes - 3rd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Connor Christian Sioux Central
Luke Crosgrove Pocahontas Area
Tanner Gerke Newell-Fonda
Sam Hanson Southeast Valley
Lex Kassel Emmetsburg
Tanner Randall Alta-Aurelia
Antonio Sanders South Central Calhoun
Luke Vanderham Pocahontas Area

West Central - 1st Team All-Conference

Name Team
Kale Day Interstate 35
TJ Harkins Earlham
Eli Kading ACGC
Ben Loverude Des Moines Christian
Kolby Moorman Ogden
Gabe Peterson Madrid
Mason Scheve Pleasantville
Chris Schreck Van Meter
Grant Veenstra Des Moines Christian

West Central - 2nd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Dylan Backe Woodward-Granger
Clark Fiala Van Meter
Cayden Fuson Madrid
Miles Kading ACGC
Darrell Matchem Earlham
Drew Taylor Panorama
Evan Taylor Panorama
Adam Witty Des Moines Christian

West Central - Honorable Mention All-Conference

Name Team
Jace Bedwell Interstate 35
Dominic Braet Earlham
Tristan Brown Des Moines Christian
Jack Christensen Ogden
Caylor Clark Pleasantville
Nate Gerling West Central Valley
Worth Henry Woodward-Granger
Elijah Hess Des Moines Christian
Hunter Keller West Central Valley
Lucas Leiferman Panorama
Brady Leonard Madrid
Lucas Marsh ACGC
Brody Nardini Woodward-Granger
Colby Sandholt Pleasantville
Kadyn Severson Madrid
Lane Snedden Ogden
Casey Trudo Van Meter
Jackson Vandever Earlham
Domonic Walker Panorama

A green highlighted row denotes unanimous selection.