Basketball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Bowen Born, SRG, #13

Norwalk - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye

983
2
Trey Shearer, JR#13

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar-West

705
3
JD Stout, SRG, #24

Keota - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar-East

698
4
Braden Gibbons, SR#22

Madrid - Class 1A - West Central

659
5
Nick Reid, SRG, #5

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - West

641

Assists

1
Austin Hilmer, SOG, #24

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - West

214
2
Braden Gibbons, SR#22

Madrid - Class 1A - West Central

183
3
Jack Franey, JR#0

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

181
4
AJ Toigo, SR#10

Indianola - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

174
5
Blake Chance, JRG, #11

Albia - Class 2A - South Central

171

Rebounds

1
Nick Reid, SRG, #5

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - West

459
2
Kiks Rosengarten, SRC, #40

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East

343
3
Cody McCullough, SRF, #35

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central

307
4
Nik Coble, SRF, #44

WACO - Class 1A - SEISC-South

305
5
Eddie Burgess, SO#23

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar-West

293

Steals

1
Noah Beck, SRG, #1

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar-West

134
2
Taurice Grant, JRG, #3

Meskwaki Settlement - Class 1A - Iowa Star-South

113
3
Griffin Diggs, SRG, #13

Ogden - Class 1A - West Central

112
4
Brennan Sefrit, SRG, #15

Bedford - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

98
5
Ryan Krpan, JRG, #13

Melcher-Dallas - Class 1A - Bluegrass

96

Blocks

1
Matt Haken, SRC, #21

George-Little Rock - Class 1A - Siouxland

100
1
Christian Heilbuth, SRF, #2

Siouxland Christian - Class 1A - Western Valley

100
3
Caleb Burks, JRF, #44

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

95
4
Daniel Tobiloba, FR#34

Grand View Christian - Class 1A - Independent

89
4
Brody Koenigs, SRC/F, #11

Riceville - Class 1A - Iowa Star-North

89

Field Goals Made

1
Bowen Born, SRG, #13

Norwalk - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye

330
2
Trey Shearer, JR#13

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar-West

270
3
JD Stout, SRG, #24

Keota - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar-East

250
4
Easton Darling, SRG, #3

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River

244
5
Austin Miller, SRG, #12

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - West

242

Field Goal Attempts

1
Bowen Born, SRG, #13

Norwalk - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye

606
2
Karson Sharar, JRG, #14

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 3A - North Central

475
3
JD Stout, SRG, #24

Keota - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar-East

451
3
Easton Darling, SRG, #3

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River

451
5
Trey Shearer, JR#13

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar-West

438

Field Goal Percentage

1
Alex Van Kalsbeek, SRF, #43

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

87.7%
2
Mason Lobeck, JR#32

Madrid - Class 1A - West Central

74.1%
3
Lincoln Swanson, SRC, #33

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

73.4%
4
Cody McCullough, SRF, #35

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central

71.9%
5
Sam Rallis, JRG, #1

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten

70.9%

Three Pointers Made

1
Bowen Born, SRG, #13

Norwalk - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye

107
2
Masen Miller, SRG, #12

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South

86
3
Gage Fry, SR#3

Grand View Christian - Class 1A - Independent

83
3
Carter Boettcher, FRG, #13

Sioux Central - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

83
5
Austin Huber, SRG, #32

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - West

82

Three Point Attempts

1
Bowen Born, SRG, #13

Norwalk - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye

262
2
Cade Pepper, JRG, #2

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle

231
3
Masen Miller, SRG, #12

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South

219
4
Karson Sharar, JRG, #14

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 3A - North Central

216
5
Ozzie Meiborg, SRG, #1

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

209

Three Point Percentage

1
Henry Clymer, JRF, #24

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

63.6%
2
Diogo Sliefert, SRG, #20

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

60.0%
3
Nick Macke, SOG, #2

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River

59.1%
4
Jaixen Frost, FRG, #11

Mount Ayr - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

57.6%
5
Austin Miller, SRG, #12

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - West

56.0%

Free Throws Made

1
Bowen Born, SRG, #13

Norwalk - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye

216
2
Braden Gibbons, SR#22

Madrid - Class 1A - West Central

180
3
Nick Reid, SRG, #5

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - West

177
4
Jackson Louscher, SRG, #14

South O'Brien - Class 1A - War Eagle

157
5
Braxton Bayless, SRG, #5

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central

147

Free Throw Attempts

1
Bowen Born, SRG, #13

Norwalk - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye

249
2
Nick Reid, SRG, #5

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - West

232
3
Braden Gibbons, SR#22

Madrid - Class 1A - West Central

227
4
Jackson Louscher, SRG, #14

South O'Brien - Class 1A - War Eagle

194
5
Kaden Kirkland, SRF, #30

East Union - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

190

Free Throw Percentage

1
Treyton Goins, JRF, #20

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River

94.7%
2
Caden Rehmeier, JR#34

Indianola - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

94.1%
3
Garrett Hempen, FRG, #3

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

93.5%
4
Carter Cline, SRG, #33

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

92.3%
5
Landon Wolf, JRG, #11

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

91.4%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Alex Van Kalsbeek, SRF, #43

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

88.0%
2
Nick Macke, SOG, #2

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River

76.5%
3
Wyatt Heston, JRF, #32

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

75.2%
4
Tyler Manske, SOF, #24

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

74.5%
5
Mason Lobeck, JR#32

Madrid - Class 1A - West Central

74.1%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Austin Miller, SRG, #12

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - West

124
2
Jaylen DeVries, SR#33

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central

114
3
Cannon Butler, SRF, #25

Columbus Catholic - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

104
4
Charlie Dugan, SRF, #20

Columbus Catholic - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

101
5
Cody McCullough, SRF, #35

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central

99

Defensive Rebounds

1
Nick Reid, SRG, #5

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - West

373
2
Kiks Rosengarten, SRC, #40

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East

251
3
Eddie Burgess, SO#23

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar-West

249
4
Lucas Lorenzen, SO#3

Okoboji - Class 2A - Siouxland

229
5
Nik Coble, SRF, #44

WACO - Class 1A - SEISC-South

215