Basketball 2014-15
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Steven Horan, SRG, #3

Heartland Christian - Class 1A - Corner

658
2
Jackson Lamb, JRG, #22

Nodaway Valley - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

654
3
Timothy Doering, JRG, #10

Waterloo Christian - Class 1A - Iowa Star-South

599
4
Erich Erdman, SRG, #24

Forest City - Class 2A - North Iowa

587
5
Jaylan White, JRG, #0

Interstate 35 - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

574

Assists

1
Austin Reitz, SR#20

West Monona - Class 1A - Western Valley

201
2
Mason Speer, SRG, #4

Danville - Class 1A - SEISC-South

200
3
Jaylan White, JRG, #0

Interstate 35 - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

188
4
Connor Sonius, JRG, #1

West Hancock - Class 1A - North Iowa

186
5
Eric Mulder, SRG, #10

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

181

Rebounds

1
Ethan Steinbronn, SR#44

West Central - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

330
2
Josh VanLingen, JRF, #25

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

320
3
Connor Dunn, SR#30

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

303
4
Brian Yackle, SRC, #42

Eagle Grove - Class 2A - North Iowa

295
5
Blake Simons, SR#24

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn - Class 2A - War Eagle

287

Steals

1
Jaylan White, JRG, #0

Interstate 35 - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

127
2
Brady Driscol, SRG, #12

Union Community - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

116
3
Emmitt Wheatly, SR#22

Adair-Casey - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

110
4
Eric Mulder, SRG, #10

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

107
5
Evan Jacobson, SR#12

Postville - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

106

Blocks

1
Ethan Steinbronn, SR#44

West Central - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

120
2
Luke McDonnell, SRC, #32

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

117
3
Luke Hudnutt, JR#22

Madrid - Class 2A - West Central

102
4
Sam Cataldo, JR#50

Garner Hayfield Ventura - Class 2A - North Iowa

99
4
Blake Simons, SR#24

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn - Class 2A - War Eagle

99

Field Goals Made

1
Ethan Steinbronn, SR#44

West Central - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

247
2
Drew Cook, SR#22

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South

227
3
Steven Horan, SRG, #3

Heartland Christian - Class 1A - Corner

224
4
Jackson Lamb, JRG, #22

Nodaway Valley - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

223
5
Jaylan White, JRG, #0

Interstate 35 - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

209

Field Goal Attempts

1
Steven Horan, SRG, #3

Heartland Christian - Class 1A - Corner

549
2
Austin Guerrero, SRG, #12

CAL - Class 1A - Iowa Star-North

495
3
Jackson Lamb, JRG, #22

Nodaway Valley - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

470
4
Timothy Doering, JRG, #10

Waterloo Christian - Class 1A - Iowa Star-South

458
5
Dontre English, JRG, #3

Woodward Academy - Class 2A - West Central

444

Field Goal Percentage

1
Ryan Kriener, JRC, #4

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

71.3%
2
Austin Rix, SRC, #50

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye

71.2%
3
Spencer Cuvelier, SO#0

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

69.1%
4
Jacob Kuhlemeier, JRC, #52

West Fork - Class 2A - Corn Bowl

68.6%
5
Avery Conrad, SOC, #35

Keota - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

68.5%

Three Pointers Made

1
Nate Paulus, JRG, #3

West Hancock - Class 1A - North Iowa

84
2
Jackson Lamb, JRG, #22

Nodaway Valley - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

83
3
Granger Kingland, JRG, #3

Lake Mills - Class 2A - North Iowa

82
4
Steven Horan, SRG, #3

Heartland Christian - Class 1A - Corner

78
5
Jordan Bohannon, JR#11

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

77

Three Point Attempts

1
Nate Paulus, JRG, #3

West Hancock - Class 1A - North Iowa

222
2
Jackson Lamb, JRG, #22

Nodaway Valley - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

217
3
Steven Horan, SRG, #3

Heartland Christian - Class 1A - Corner

205
4
Dakota Strong, SOG, #5

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

202
5
Austin Guerrero, SRG, #12

CAL - Class 1A - Iowa Star-North

199

Three Point Percentage

1
Jarrett Knepper, JRG, #10

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North

61.1%
2
Kyle Christensen, SR#10

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River

58.8%
3
Derrick Diggins, FRG, #20

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

54.5%
4
Josh Peters, SRG, #25

Lake Mills - Class 2A - North Iowa

53.6%
4
Granger Kingland, JRG, #3

Lake Mills - Class 2A - North Iowa

53.6%

Free Throws Made

1
Spencer Pauley, SRF, #32

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

160
2
Luke McDonnell, SRC, #32

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

157
3
Spencer Haldeman, SR#30

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

156
4
Brody Egger, SRG, #23

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-CIC-Western

146
5
Erich Erdman, SRG, #24

Forest City - Class 2A - North Iowa

142

Free Throw Attempts

1
Luke McDonnell, SRC, #32

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

228
2
Otis Roby, SRG, #34

Twin Cedars - Class 1A - Bluegrass

225
3
Spencer Pauley, SRF, #32

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

217
4
Tyler Borchers, SR#33

LeMars - Class 3A - Lakes

196
5
Spencer Haldeman, SR#30

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

195

Free Throw Percentage

1
Cole Pennock, JRF, #30

Clinton - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

96.4%
2
Jordan Bohannon, JR#11

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

94.0%
3
Jake Neubauer, JRG, #15

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

93.0%
4
Brady Kraus, JRF, #10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

92.9%
5
Troy Morgan, SO#12

Clarke - Class 2A - South Central

91.3%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Charlie Doyle, SOG, #44

St. Edmond - Class 2A - North Central

74.2%
2
Michael Winger, JRG, #4

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-CIC-Eastern

72.0%
3
Ryan Kriener, JRC, #4

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

71.7%
4
Austin Rix, SRC, #50

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye

71.2%
5
Ryan VanWyk, SOF, #44

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye

70.1%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Josh VanLingen, JRF, #25

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

108
2
Ethan Steinbronn, SR#44

West Central - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

107
3
Jacob Spieler, JR#20

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle

105
4
Kenny Hicks, JR#40

Clarinda Academy - Class 1A - Corner

104
5
Ryan Hawkins, JRF, #22

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

103

Defensive Rebounds

1
Ethan Steinbronn, SR#44

West Central - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

223
2
Connor Dunn, SR#30

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

220
3
Josh VanLingen, JRF, #25

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

212
4
TJ Hockenson, JRC, #30

Chariton - Class 3A - South Central

209
5
Tyler Borchers, SR#33

LeMars - Class 3A - Lakes

204
LIVE
7:30 PM
SHD
5-10
G-LR
0-14
7:30 PM CT
6:00 PM
SCR
8-6
C LN
13-1
6:00 PM CT