Basketball 2012-13
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Steven Soukup, SRG, #11

Danville - Class 1A - SEISC-South

771
2
Luke Lenhart, SRG, #22

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

703
3
Ricky Williams, SR#50

Riverside - Class 1A - Western Iowa

694
4
Bryan Forbes, SRG, #55

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC-North

646
5
Kennedy Drey, SRF, #44

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

641

Assists

1
Michael Soukup, SRG, #10

Danville - Class 1A - SEISC-South

207
2
Austin Reitz, SOG, #20

West Monona - Class 1A - Western Valley-South

202
3
Austin Halls, SRG, #20

Murray - Class 1A - Bluegrass

189
4
Maxton Kearns, SR#0

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

184
5
Dillan Smith, SRG, #12

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

173

Rebounds

1
Ricky Williams, SR#50

Riverside - Class 1A - Western Iowa

383
2
Kennedy Drey, SRF, #44

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

355
2
Damon Sunderman, SR#32

Southwest Valley - Class 1A - Corner

355
4
Jeremy Deemer, JRC, #50

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass

338
5
Tanner Kellogg, SR#44

Albia - Class 2A - South Central

327

Steals

1
Kasey Lasack, SRG, #10

Midland - Class 1A - Big East

148
2
Luke Lenhart, SRG, #22

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

140
3
Austin Halls, SRG, #20

Murray - Class 1A - Bluegrass

127
4
Nate Beck, SRG, #4

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

122
5
Bryan Forbes, SRG, #55

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC-North

119

Blocks

1
Ethan Steinbronn, SOC, #44

West Central - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

138
2
Christian Bambrook, SRF, #50

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - South Central

117
3
Kory Kuenstling, JRC, #40

Dunkerton - Class 1A - Iowa Star-North

114
4
Ben Taylor, SR#22

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Rolling Hills

104
5
Sean Morgan, SRF, #22

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

103

Field Goals Made

1
Steven Soukup, SRG, #11

Danville - Class 1A - SEISC-South

278
2
Ricky Williams, SR#50

Riverside - Class 1A - Western Iowa

275
3
Kennedy Drey, SRF, #44

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

272
4
John Burns, SRG, #40

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - North Central

221
5
Casey Schlatter, JRF, #20

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 3A - North Central

219

Field Goal Attempts

1
John Burns, SRG, #40

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - North Central

505
2
Reed Tellinghuisen, JRG, #30

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

462
3
Ricky Williams, SR#50

Riverside - Class 1A - Western Iowa

457
4
Jake Roden, JRG, #20

West Harrison - Class 1A - Western Valley-South

453
5
Kasey Lasack, SRG, #10

Midland - Class 1A - Big East

443

Field Goal Percentage

1
Chike Ukah, JRC, #54

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

75.9%
2
Matt Heitmann, JR#55

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

73.7%
3
Payton Plagge, SRC, #24

West Fork - Class 2A - Corn Bowl

71.6%
4
Justin Van Kalsbeek, SR#42

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

69.8%
5
Bradley Wachtel, FRC, #40

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 2A - SEISC-North

69.1%

Three Pointers Made

1
Colton Bormann, SRF, #22

Easton Valley - Class 1A - Big East

90
2
Reed Tellinghuisen, JRG, #30

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

84
3
Max Griffith, SR#24

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

83
4
Court Christianson, SOG, #20

Belmond-Klemme - Class 1A - North Iowa

81
4
Austin Lefler, SRG, #10

Lawton-Bronson - Class 1A - Western Valley-North

81

Three Point Attempts

1
Reed Tellinghuisen, JRG, #30

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

223
2
Brennan Azinger, SR#24

Logan-Magnolia - Class 1A - Western Valley-South

218
3
Adam Courtney, SRG, #14

ACGC - Class 1A - West Central

206
4
Mitchell Boevers, SRG, #12

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East

204
5
John Burns, SRG, #40

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - North Central

201

Three Point Percentage

1
Colton Bormann, SRF, #22

Easton Valley - Class 1A - Big East

58.4%
2
Tommy Hook, FR#5

Mount Vernon - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

57.1%
3
Connor Herrmann, FR#20

Mount Vernon - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

56.5%
4
Nick Heider, JR#24

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

55.6%
5
Brendan Birt, SOG, #30

Red Oak - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

53.7%

Free Throws Made

1
Luke Lenhart, SRG, #22

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

214
2
Bryan Forbes, SRG, #55

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC-North

169
3
Vaughn Wilson, SRC, #44

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa

152
4
Adam Courtney, SRG, #14

ACGC - Class 1A - West Central

143
5
Steven Soukup, SRG, #11

Danville - Class 1A - SEISC-South

142

Free Throw Attempts

1
Luke Lenhart, SRG, #22

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

274
2
Travis Herzberg, SR#22

Southwest Valley - Class 1A - Corner

213
3
Bryan Forbes, SRG, #55

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC-North

204
4
Vaughn Wilson, SRC, #44

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa

200
5
Paul Hutson, SR#22

Logan-Magnolia - Class 1A - Western Valley-South

182

Free Throw Percentage

1
Jordan Bohannon, FR#11

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

94.7%
2
Josh Peters, SOG, #25

Lake Mills - Class 1A - North Iowa

92.6%
2
Peter Jok, SRF, #24

Valley - Class 4A - CIML-CIC-Western

92.6%
4
Trevor Green, JR#3

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

91.7%
5
Dan Ehrsam, SRF, #22

Nodaway Valley - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

91.2%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Chike Ukah, JRC, #54

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

75.9%
2
Matt Heitmann, JR#55

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

73.7%
3
Faith Pope, SR#34

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast

72.8%
4
Steven Soukup, SRG, #11

Danville - Class 1A - SEISC-South

72.6%
5
Payton Plagge, SRC, #24

West Fork - Class 2A - Corn Bowl

71.6%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Jeremy Deemer, JRC, #50

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass

159
2
Kennedy Drey, SRF, #44

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

138
3
Ricky Williams, SR#50

Riverside - Class 1A - Western Iowa

137
4
Brandon Barnett, JRC, #30

West Harrison - Class 1A - Western Valley-South

124
5
Ben Taylor, SR#22

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Rolling Hills

122

Defensive Rebounds

1
Damon Sunderman, SR#32

Southwest Valley - Class 1A - Corner

260
2
Ricky Williams, SR#50

Riverside - Class 1A - Western Iowa

246
3
Josh Westendorf, SRF, #32

West Monona - Class 1A - Western Valley-South

238
4
Tanner Kellogg, SR#44

Albia - Class 2A - South Central

228
5
Austin Glawe, SR#4

Sioux Central - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

224
LIVE
6:15 PM
EGRV
2-13
B G
12-3
6:15 PM CT
7:30 PM
IKMM
3-10
TCR
9-5
7:30 PM CT