Basketball 2007-08
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Michael West, SR#40-41

Orient-Macksburg - Class 1A - Rolling Hills

740
2
Jordan Sathoff, SR#22-23

Pekin - Class 2A - SEISC-North

575
3
Josh Henry, SR#30-31

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River

557
4
Ryan Powers, SO#22/23

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Big East

552
5
Troy Ticknor, SR#25/24

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River

534

Assists

1
Branden Stubbs, SO

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central

192
2
Austin McBeth, SR#30/31

WACO - Class 1A - SEISC-North

186
3
Jay Bunte, SR#20/21

St. Edmond - Class 2A - North Central

179
4
Pat Poston, SR#1/2

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River

163
5
Davis Spielbauer, SR#20-21

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC-North

153

Rebounds

1
Brett Van Sloten, JR#40/41

Decorah - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

343
2
Wes Nordquist, JR#35/34

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River

310
3
RYAN FOCHT, JR#32

Southwest Valley - Class 1A - Corner

309
4
Scott Blum, SR#32-33

Walnut - Class 1A - Rolling Hills

300
5
Jed Delagardelle, SR#40/41

Waterloo Christian - Class 1A - Iowa Star

293

Steals

1
Devin Houghtlen, SR#20-21

Moulton-Udell - Class 1A - Bluegrass

108
2
Davis Spielbauer, SR#20-21

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC-North

100
3
Matt Morrison, JR#22

Solon - Class 2A - Eastern Iowa Hawkeye

96
4
Jared Bruce, SR#12

Aurelia - Class 1A - Northwest

93
5
Monte Larsen, SR#20/21

Tri-Center - Class 2A - Western Iowa

91

Blocks

1
Tyler Wedemeier, JR#52

West Central - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

142
2
Matt Lowe, SO#45

Seymour - Class 1A - Bluegrass

134
3
Michael Collison, JR#24/25

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 3A - North Central

117
4
Lee Parker, SR#54,55

Nashua-Plainfield - Class 2A - Corn Bowl

101
5
Dan Malloy, SR#44

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers

95

Field Goals Made

1
Michael West, SR#40-41

Orient-Macksburg - Class 1A - Rolling Hills

296
2
Jordan Sathoff, SR#22-23

Pekin - Class 2A - SEISC-North

219
3
Jordan Moore, JR

New Hampton - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

207
4
Branden Stubbs, SO

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central

196
5
Ryan Powers, SO#22/23

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Big East

192

Field Goal Attempts

1
Michael West, SR#40-41

Orient-Macksburg - Class 1A - Rolling Hills

550
2
Collin Thompson, SO#52-53

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

400
3
Jordan Moore, JR

New Hampton - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

399
4
Tyler Olson, SR#14-15

Iowa Valley - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar

393
4
Ryan Powers, SO#22/23

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Big East

393

Field Goal Percentage

1
Kolby Harms, SO#15

Midland - Class 1A - Big East

81.8%
2
Zach Bonney, SR#11

Midland - Class 1A - Big East

78.4%
3
Josh Hanna, SR#52

Forest City - Class 3A - North Iowa

76.5%
4
Chris Fitzpatrick, JR#02

Spencer - Class 3A - Lakes

72.7%
5
Tyler Klyn, JR#54/55

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

72.4%

Three Pointers Made

1
Brett Putz, SR#20

Forest City - Class 3A - North Iowa

89
2
Ben Atkins, SR#32/33

Lisbon - Class 1A - Big East

88
3
Troy Ticknor, SR#25/24

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River

79
4
Josh Henry, SR#30-31

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River

77
5
Tim Olejniczak, FR#23

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Rolling Hills

74

Three Point Attempts

1
Brett Putz, SR#20

Forest City - Class 3A - North Iowa

219
2
Drew Jacobi, FR#44/45

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Big East

209
3
Ben Atkins, SR#32/33

Lisbon - Class 1A - Big East

202
4
Quin Schultz, SR#11

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

188
5
Tyler Olson, SR#14-15

Iowa Valley - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar

187

Three Point Percentage

1
Gaelen Watt, JR#30

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast

153.1%
2
Kolby Harms, SO#15

Midland - Class 1A - Big East

75.6%
3
Shaun Mohon, JR#42

Marshalltown - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

62.5%
4
Nick Jans, JR#20-21

Grundy Center - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

60.0%
5
Nolan Muench, SO#44

Greene County - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa-Large

58.3%

Free Throws Made

1
Josh Henry, SR#30-31

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River

138
2
Ryan England, JR#50 - 51

Diagonal - Class 1A - Bluegrass

135
3
Michael West, SR#40-41

Orient-Macksburg - Class 1A - Rolling Hills

131
4
Kurt Spomer, SR#24/25

Tri-Center - Class 2A - Western Iowa

127
5
Gabe Knutson, JR#40/41

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

124

Free Throw Attempts

1
Ryan England, JR#50 - 51

Diagonal - Class 1A - Bluegrass

207
2
Jeremy Snead, SR#03

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Central

183
2
Josh Henry, SR#30-31

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River

183
4
Ryan Powers, SO#22/23

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Big East

173
5
Michael West, SR#40-41

Orient-Macksburg - Class 1A - Rolling Hills

169

Free Throw Percentage

1
Tyson Wirtz, SR#34/35

West Bend-Mallard - Class 1A - Cornbelt

168.4%
2
Spenser Brackey, SR#21

Lake Mills - Class 2A - North Iowa

97.2%
3
allen van gundy, SR#14

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

94.7%
4
Jordan Burgason, SR#10

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

94.6%
5
Jesse Pritchard, JR#44

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

92.3%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Kolby Harms, SO#15

Midland - Class 1A - Big East

110.0%
2
Zach Bonney, SR#11

Midland - Class 1A - Big East

86.3%
3
Ryan Dunne, SR#31

Midland - Class 1A - Big East

77.7%
4
Josh Hanna, SR#52

Forest City - Class 3A - North Iowa

76.5%
5
Chris Fitzpatrick, JR#02

Spencer - Class 3A - Lakes

72.7%

Offensive Rebounds

1
RYAN FOCHT, JR#32

Southwest Valley - Class 1A - Corner

123
2
Taylor Stoutner, SR#10-11

Keota - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

119
3
Ridge Hobbs, JR#10

New London - Class 1A - SEISC-South

117
4
Gary Ewart, SR#40-41

Bedford - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

116
5
Matt Lowe, SO#45

Seymour - Class 1A - Bluegrass

111

Defensive Rebounds

1
Brett Van Sloten, JR#40/41

Decorah - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

242
2
Wes Nordquist, JR#35/34

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River

211
3
Jordan Sathoff, SR#22-23

Pekin - Class 2A - SEISC-North

195
4
Jed Delagardelle, SR#40/41

Waterloo Christian - Class 1A - Iowa Star

194
5
Tyler Wedemeier, JR#52

West Central - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

192
LIVE
4:00 PM
MQKV
0-0
SPV
0-0
4:00 PM CT
7:30 PM
WCH
5-10
0-0
7:30 PM CT